Chinchilla: Chinchilla Race Club Saturday 26, June 1999

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $2,880. 1st $1,880, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BIG ODDS Harry Richardson Mr Wayne Glass 1 54.5 N/A 3-1 Black Zephyr / Odelette
2 0 PANNAWARRA Craig Smith Anthony Lane 2 5 54.5 N/A 7-2 Oenjay Star / Mother of Pearl
3 0 GRAND ASPECT Don Critch Michael Barns 2.5 3 57 N/A 3-1 High Peer / Time Was
4 0 MONKIRA Michael Craven Mel Schumacher 6 10 53 N/A 3-1 Ulindah / I Love Bubbles
5 0 ADA RULE Daryal Tunnah William Cook 10 7 53.5 N/A 8-1 Adayoun / Rule
6 0 CONDAMINE RUN Matt Kropp L Mccoy (a) 12.5 6 51 N/A 8-1 Ivory Way / Sommariva
7 0 PRESSURIZE Ken Turner Mr Bruce Powell 12.9 9 53 N/A 8-1 Public Pressure / Pacific Doll
8 0 BEAUTY QUEEN Harry Clarke Trevor Watson 13.1 8 53.5 N/A 14-1 Paris Prince / Tasty Line
9 0 MANDIE'S MISSION Ben Park Ms Rebecca Kerwin 13.6 2 51 N/A 12-1 Mr. Merrymaker / Monday Star
10 0 OCEAN LINER Ken Turner Wade Clasohm 25.6 4 53.5 N/A 20-1 Pacific Ruler / Tinted Velvet
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $2,880. 1st $1,880, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 OUR PROUD TIGER John A P Smith Ms Patricia Gesler 10 55 N/A 5-1 Pride of Century / Rosendale Affaire
2 0 SANLERTEL Greg Kennedy Michael Barns 0.5 6 53 N/A 5-1 Salieri / Demiel
3 0 NOBLE JEWELS Graham Brown Mel Schumacher 2 1 56.5 N/A 7-2 Monongahela / Jewelled Belle
4 0 COEUR DE VENN Robbie Hammermeister Ms Rebecca Kerwin 3.8 9 51 N/A 8-1 High Courage / Snappy Venn
5 0 BIO MAGIC Harry Clarke Trevor Watson 4.8 3 55 N/A 8-1 Bio / Alouetto
6 0 SUNDAY SESSION Noel Hopkins William Cook 5.1 2 54 N/A 5-1 Rodwell / Roman Glory
7 0 SMART RULER Ken Turner L Mccoy (a) 6.4 5 51 N/A 14-1 Pacific Ruler / Smart Skite
8 0 SALFORD LAD John Fenton Mr Bruce Powell 8.4 8 53 N/A 14-1 Flotilla / Clever As Ever
9 0 HEART OF JOY Wally Ingram Mr Mark Sharpley (a) 11.4 4 51 N/A 14-1 Heart of Darkness / Star Collection
10 0 GAMBLE GIRL Aaron Bruggeman Ms Monica Ryan 15.4 11 53 N/A 10-1 Green Line Express / Garland of Roses
11 0 SOVEREIGN EMBERS Ken Turner Wade Clasohm 19.4 12 53.5 N/A 20-1 Sovereign Chief / Falling Embers
12 0 ANOTHER VENOM John Blinco Clayton Schumacher 19.9 7 55 N/A 7-1 Venom / Annapelle
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,880. 1st $1,880, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DECIMUS Andrew B Wilson Mel Schumacher 6 55.5 N/A 3-1 Lord Braggart / Gold Cherub
2 0 HEATH'S FOX Pat Clarke Peter J Clarke 0.2 2 55 N/A 8-1 Malley Boy / Just Allee
3 0 TOM CAT Bevan Johnson William Cook 0.3 3 56 N/A 2-1 Valeriga / Kuridala Kitten
4 0 BERSATU NEREIK Peter Blackwell Mr Mark Sharpley (a) 3.3 8 53 N/A 7-2 Double Century / Tritina
5 0 BERMUDA MAGIC Darryl Tunnah Ms Patricia Gesler 3.5 5 53.5 N/A 12-1 Bermuda Bird / Nonarmee
6 0 OKRA Eric Godsell Michael Barns 4.8 7 53.5 N/A 5-1 McGinty / Star of Asia
7 0 ST. FRED John Harrington Mr Wayne Glass 8.8 4 53.5 N/A 10-1 County / Macrame
8 0 ASCARGO Bill Castles Clayton Schumacher 10.3 1 55 N/A 5-1 Pride of Kellina / Gayle's Report
Race 4 - 12:00AM Qris 3-Y-O Plte (1400 METRES)
Of $3,530. 1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, 4th $100
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QRIS bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 EROMANGA Bill Mitchell William Cook 2 56 N/A 5-2 Harvey Pack / Gay Blonde
2 0 SMART ACE David Peoples Nozi Tomizawa 1.3 5 56 N/A 4-1 Sports Works / Chamorrita
3 0 TOSS A PENNY Robert A Grieve Clayton Schumacher 1.5 7 55 N/A 3-1 Daybreak Lover / Roll a Dollar
4 0 REGAL DARKNESS Robbie Hammermeister Ms Rebecca Kerwin 3 3 54.5 N/A 3-1 Heart of Darkness / Kotobuki
5 0 MAJOR FACTOR Graham Ecenaro Ms Patricia Gesler 3.2 6 56 N/A 12-1 Breakfast Creek / Lady Teresina
6 0 JUDIYM Athol Pedron Mel Schumacher 3.7 4 54.5 N/A 12-1 Nediym / Jubail
7 0 TOTAL DESTRUCTION Michael Barns 5.7 1 56 N/A 7-1 Defecting Dancer / Dial a Date
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,880. 1st $1,880, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 VENETIAN SQUARE Neville Peoples Mel Schumacher 2 53.5 N/A 4-1 Jackson Square / Venetian Affair
2 0 BELLEVUE KNIGHT Les Ross Trevor Watson 0.5 5 56 N/A 7-2 Dolly's Alydar / Abijah
3 0 IVANHOE PRINCE Rod Hartwig Clayton Schumacher 3.5 4 55 N/A 2-1 Mighty Falcon / Little Nip
4 0 FRUIT DE MERE Wayne Baker Ms Rebecca Kerwin 5 9 51 N/A 6-1 Tarlac / Miss Ugly
5 0 I WAS THERE Paul Perry L Mccoy (a) 5.5 8 51 N/A 6-1 Bao Lack / Express
6 0 HEAVENLY DANCER Pat Clarke Peter J Clarke 5.9 1 54 N/A 12-1 Celestial Dancer / Sweet Synd
7 0 STEAMBOAT STAR Harry Richardson Wade Clasohm 7.9 3 53 N/A 8-1 Rocket Star / Pingval
8 0 BAY CHOICE C L Castles William Cook 8.4 6 53.5 N/A 8-1 Otehi Bay / Eve's Choice
9 0 READY TO FIRE Michael Craven Ms Patricia Gesler 12.9 7 53 N/A 10-1 Bengal Fire / Sailing Doll