Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Saturday 24, November 1990

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 10

Race 1 - 12:00AM 34Y MDN-SW (1420 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:27.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WHISLOCA Corey Kingston 3 50 N/A 16-1 Blessington / Satan's Rose
6 0 ROMAN ROAD Mr Darryl Johnston 6.4 12 57.5 N/A 25-1 Beer Street / Saint Roman
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y HCP (1040 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $6,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:05.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SOLAR MAN Kevin Ring 0.4 7 54.5 N/A 9-2 Mendip Man / Solar Springs
4 0 RADIATION Mr Stephen Maskiell 2.7 1 54.5 N/A 1-1 Skydream / Red Regent
Race 3 - 12:00AM CL4 (1240 METRES)
Of $6,500. 1st $6,500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:15.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 WALLET A Skeoch 6.4 3 52 N/A 15-1 Skydream / Trolora
Race 4 - 12:00AM CL2 (2100 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $6,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:13.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 OFF THE SHOW A Skeoch 8 8 55.5 N/A 5-1 Fantastic / Jamaica Ginny
9 0 NAMARRGUN R Revell 18.1 11 53.5 N/A 25-1 Fantastic / Impol
Race 5 - 12:00AM WFA (1420 METRES)
Of $10,250. 1st $10,250
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:26.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DAZE Ms R Last 7 58 N/A 7-2 The Carpenter / Suiti
11 0 MAUNAKEA BAY K Sanderson 13.6 10 58 N/A 20-1 Boucher / Clayfeet
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3Y CL6 (1240 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $7,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:15.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 LANGIER Leon Wells G Glover 9 5 53.5 N/A 10-1 Mataking / Sloppy Sox