Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 03, June 1995

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Timing: Electronic

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1516 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PLANETSCOPE Ian Gadsby Ms Lorna Cook 3 56.5 N/A 3-1 Blue's Finito / Planet Flight
2 0 DALMACIA BOY Wayne Burris 3 1 53.5 N/A 3-1 Dalmacia / In Full Flight
3 0 LORD ZAO G J Kliese 5.5 2 54 N/A 4-6 Alzao / Al Raabi
4 0 TIGER'S CENTURY J Huxley (a) 17 4 50 N/A 7-2 Double Century / Relaxing
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:16.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CUTTER'S CORN Wayne Burris 2 53 N/A 4-1 Casual Creole / Brooklet Girl
2 0 QUEEN SAPPHIRE Rachel Green 1.5 5 53 N/A 6-1 Kind Music / Ma Reign
3 0 LEBA-BAY Darron Coleman 2.5 3 53 N/A 5-2 Artillery / Lebasi
4 0 BALLY FLYER Mel Schumacher 7 1 57 N/A 7-4 Ballyman's Boy / High Fantasy
5 0 TIMELESS LASS G J Kliese 7.5 4 53 N/A 5-2 Switch in Time / Rush Hour
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:23.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TRUE BEARING Darron Coleman 2 56 N/A 1-1 Sea Road / Not Even Then
2 0 KALA BEAT R Stone 4.5 7 57 N/A 2-1 Kala Dancer / Blue Medley
3 0 TREATY HOUSE Wayne Burris 6.8 5 57 N/A 3-1 Conquistarose / Magic Pearl
4 0 SEMILLON G J Kliese 10.6 8 53 N/A 12-1 Semipalatinsk / Smile's Angel
5 0 RANCHO STAKAS Ms Lorna Cook 11.1 3 55.5 N/A 5-1 Rancher / Mighty Puff
6 0 SOUND WORDS Peter R Stanley 13.9 6 53 N/A 12-1 Sir Zephyr / Kamara Mara
7 0 BALLY BOXER Mrs R Coleman 15.2 1 57.5 N/A 12-1 Ballyman's Boy / Little Bonnie
8 0 CREWMAN'S SPIRIT Mel Schumacher 21.2 4 54.5 N/A 12-1 Crewman Boy / Rossi Pride
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2-&-3yo Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:04.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 UNITSWILL Craig Small 4 53 N/A 2-1 Tarlac / Sweet Juliet
2 0 GIEBEN Mrs R Coleman 0.2 7 53 N/A 12-1 Bochum / Romantic Sue
3 0 PICTURE POSTCARD L Fleming G J Kliese 1 1 53.5 N/A 6-1 Western Fantasy / Extra Fast
4 0 LORD HALLMARK Peter R Stanley 1.4 2 54 N/A 6-1 This Century / Zadora
5 0 BULLION ASH Wayne Burris 3.7 6 53 N/A 8-1 Bullion Broker / Minnie Ash
6 0 MALTESE KNIGHT Todd Clarke Ms Lorna Cook 5.2 5 54.5 N/A 1-1 Alex Nureyev / Calvina
7 0 ROYAL COMMAND Darron Coleman 6 9 55 N/A 3-1 Handy Proverb / Bright Lei
8 0 FORTUNES FOREVER Mel Schumacher 7.5 8 53.5 N/A 6-1 Grand Series / Avon Filou
9 0 MADAM R'ORE J Huxley (a) 9.8 10 50 N/A 12-1 Pride of Kellina / Shining Belle
10 0 GYPSY'S GIRL Mark Lumsden 10.8 3 53 N/A 12-1 Bochum / Gypsy Legend
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:31.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STRUCKITT G J Kliese 8 54 N/A 6-1 Silver Prospector / Ruling Price
2 0 EXTRABISC Darron Coleman 1 1 55.5 N/A 7-2 Gay Biscay / Extra Fast
3 0 DE LATRAN Don Cameron Wayne Burris 1.5 3 53 N/A 8-1 Bellotto / Rancherina
4 0 HAPPY BOY R Stone 3 4 55 N/A 3-1 Famous Star / Katie Kiwi
5 0 MINT DELIGHT Peter R Stanley 3.3 5 55 N/A 3-1 Ministerial / Mint Imperial
6 0 DORA CENTUZA Mel Schumacher 4.8 2 53 N/A 5-1 This Century / Zadora
7 0 COVETELLE Mark Lumsden 6.8 6 55.5 N/A 7-2 Covetous / Tanamba
8 0 JAMESLEA BELLE Ms Lorna Cook 9.1 7 53 N/A 10-1 Cabecera / Honour Lass