Mount Barker: Mount Barker Amateur Turf Club Thursday 14, February 1991

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12

Race 1 - 12:00AM CL5 (1800 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:53.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 RAINING CASH Paul Harvey 4 2 50 N/A 15-1 Tatton / Dancing Rain
Race 2 - 12:00AM 4UP MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 WANNERIE STREAM Troy Jackman 5.5 5 54 N/A 3-1 River Rough / Wannerie
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3Y MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:13.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 PAYAMA Mr Aaron Bazeley 1.3 1 52.5 N/A 7-2 Steel Glow / Gale Quest
6 0 GLENDA'S STAR Michael Franzinelli 3.8 3 54 N/A 16-1 Lashes / Star Tello
Race 4 - 12:00AM CL4 (1300 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:18.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 DEADLY PURSUIT Craig Fox 2 2 52.5 N/A 2-1 Protos / Zen
Race 5 - 12:00AM WLTR (1100 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:04.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 FIRST PARTY P Colombera 7.5 6 57.5 N/A 6-4 First Mint / Party Girl
7 0 JUSANTA Mr Aaron Bazeley 11.5 1 50 N/A 25-1 Jungle Boy / Mantalini
Race 6 - 12:00AM SPRINT (1300 METRES)
Of $25,000. 1st $25,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:16.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 TATTON'S LAD L T Howlett 1.3 4 50 N/A 50-1 Tatton / Indian Moon
4 0 PAGO ESCORT Jason Oliver 2 5 58.5 N/A 4-5 Pago Pago / Kisses for Kathy
5 0 FANTASTIC FIRE Mr Brad Ball 2.3 8 50 N/A 4-1 Cheraw / Fantastic Honey
6 0 ON OUR SELECTION N Rudland 2.8 3 52.5 N/A 7-2 Lunchtime / Johnnie's Smile
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL1-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
10 0 CARRY QUEST J H Regan (Jnr) 6 3 51.5 N/A 2-1 Questilla / Carry Queen