Feilding: Feilding Jockey Club Monday 17, April 1995

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

Race 1 - 12:00AM F&M MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,338. 1st $3,338
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:13.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GLIDE Aaron Wheadon 2 50.5 N/A Young Runaway / Devery
Race 2 - 12:00AM CGE MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,338. 1st $3,338
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:12.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WOODSTOCK Oliver Koolman M D Hills 9 53 N/A Touching Wood / Joanne Rose
12 0 ITSADANCER Fiona Harnett Ritchie 16.2 1 53.5 N/A Amazing Dancer / Pixie Lark
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN&JMPWLT (2000 METRES)
Of $3,338. 1st $3,338
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 2:08.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 MONACO BAY Kevin Myers Jim Walker 1.4 11 63 N/A Beechcraft / Pink Palace
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y MDN-SW (1100 METRES)
Of $3,338. 1st $3,338
Overseas open class, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:05.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 FLARE Leon Corstens Darrel Tarrant 13.4 8 54.5 N/A Amazing Dancer / Argent Heir
Race 5 - 12:00AM 3Y MDN-SW (1400 METRES)
Of $3,338. 1st $3,338
Overseas open class, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:25.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 SIR BERCEUSE Gai Waterhouse Bradley 6 10 55.5 N/A Wiganthorpe / Berceuse
6 0 TWO RUPEES Darrel Tarrant 6.4 7 55.5 N/A Touching Wood / Najmi Two
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL4 HCP (2000 METRES)
Of $10,015. 1st $10,015
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 2:05.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 CHASE ME CHARLIE Paul H Duncan Darrel Tarrant 0.9 7 54 N/A Dahar / Princess Heights
7 0 AMEZAM Bruce Marsh R A Frost 4 10 51.5 N/A Americus / Double-Zan
9 0 MY ARMAGEDDON C Symonds 5.3 13 48.5 N/A Roman Empire / Drallam
Race 8 - 12:00AM GRAD OPEN (1400 METRES)
Of $3,338. 1st $3,338
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:24.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 OUR DEMASTA Kevin Myers P L Shailer 5.4 4 50 N/A T2-2 Northerly Native / Hit It Gold
13 0 MISS RED SOX Joshua Pollard 9 1 52 N/A T4-5 Famous Star / Short Stops
Race 9 - 12:00AM GRAD IMP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,338. 1st $3,338
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:24.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 EAGAR TO SGOR D Weatherley 14 55.5 N/A Creag-An-Sgor / Sumacidium
8 0 LE ASHLER Bevan Halter J Fleming 7.2 12 53.5 N/A One Pound Sterling / Black Diamond
Race 10 - 12:00AM GRAD OPEN (1100 METRES)
Of $3,338. 1st $3,338
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:05.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
11 0 JADE LADY Joshua Pollard 7.5 8 52.5 N/A Jade Hunter / Kitcat