Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Tuesday 04, September 1990

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
2 3 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12

Race 2 - 12:00AM 3YF-MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
11 0 SUNSHADE MISS P Nicolai 2.4 1 54.5 N/A 8-1 Francis Bacon / Sunshade Girl
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3YC&G-MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 TAUPAKI PRINCE Alf Matthews 1.9 3 53.5 N/A 5-1 Tights / River Queen
5 0 MORVEN WARRIOR Michael Carson 4.7 11 55.5 N/A 6-1 Sir Tristram / Hula Dance
8 0 BEGGAR'S BRIDGE Damien Holland 5.9 16 53.5 N/A 7-1 Estaminet / Glaisdale
10 0 LE TIGRE Mr Geoff O'Loughlin 11.4 9 50.5 N/A 33-1 Don't Say Halo / Brindille
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL1 (1200 METRES)
Of $5,350. 1st $5,350
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SPIRIT OF ICARUS Justin Sheehan 4 55.5 N/A 55-10 Noalcoholic / Lacewing
14 0 GREY BULLET Paul Marks 99.9 1 51 N/A 100-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Karayar Miss
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL5 (1050 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:02.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 KEJARO Danny Kavanagh 4 10 53 N/A 2-1 Jukebox / Racice
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL1 (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WHAT A SHINDIG Mr Glen Esmonde 11 53.5 N/A 3-1 Benefit Performer / Lady Morn
12 0 DICTATORSHIP Malcolm Carson 15.3 14 51 N/A 100-1 Rostov / La Pouliche
Race 8 - 12:00AM CL2-SW (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:39.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BURNING DECK M Clarken 12 53.5 N/A 6-1 Francis Bacon / Broken Date
Race 9 - 12:00AM CL1 (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 SONOSAL David Tootell 6.9 10 53 N/A 45-10 Salieri / Orina