Goondiwindi: Goondiwindi Racing Club Sunday 14, February 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14

Race 1 - 12:00AM Bridge Garage Class C Hcp (900 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,250, 2nd $400, 3rd $250, 4th $100
Class C, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:51.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ODIN Jason Oakes 6 55.5 N/A 2-1 Artery / Hello Miamit
2 0 ALL QUALITY Mr Ricky Mundey 3 8 56.5 N/A 4-1 Elusive Pimpernel / Quiet Quality
4 0 CREOLE'S EMBLEM Mark Cummings 5 5 55 N/A 3-1 Magic Emblem / La Creole
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,250, 2nd $400, 3rd $250, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 JOE'S LAMENT T J Sears Kenne Steepe 2 1 57 N/A 6-1 Castalia / Falconey
3 0 HODGIE'S HOPE Les Judge Michael Callaghan 3 9 55.5 N/A 7-1 Wilcourt / Seato Zam
4 0 PACIFIC LAD Mark Cummings 5.5 10 55 N/A 2-1 Al Ameen / Grand Yeux
Race 4 - 12:00AM Ris 2yo Open Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $800, 3rd $500, 4th $200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 MARS YELLOW M Babb 8.5 2 52 N/A 3-1 True Planet / Hoochie Girl
6 0 SCORPIO'S STAR Peter Cleal T Locke 24 4 54.5 N/A 4-1 Laudham Star / Sun Plume
7 0 SANDOLOGIST Peter J Clarke 25 5 54.5 N/A 4-1 Beaches / Artensa
Race 5 - 12:00AM Sudholz Class 5 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,200. 1st $1,350, 2nd $450, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 GOOLOO CREEK Jason Oakes 3.1 3 50.5 N/A 6-1 Galaxy King / Windwhistle
5 0 PROVEN GRIT Mark Cummings 3.3 7 55.5 N/A 3-1 Copper Glow / Ruth
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class D Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,250, 2nd $400, 3rd $250, 4th $100
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NAVARRA LADY Jason Oakes 3 53.5 N/A 7-2 Innamorato / No Rain
2 0 TONY'S ABSENCE Tony K Williams Mr Jimmy Bryans 1 6 57.5 N/A 2-1 Better Kingdom / Bye Quezette
4 0 CAN SHE CANTER R Doyle 7 1 53 N/A 3-1 Hit It Benny / Mundi Spree