Jundah: Jundah Race Club Inc Friday 16, October 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class B Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,400, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:47.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 BOULIA Eric Carter 1 7 57 N/A 5-2 Drums of Time / Royal Antigua
7 0 ROCKET ROD R Harmsworth 0 2 56.5 N/A 6-4 Lasseter's Lode / Pemalisa
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,400, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SKI LODGE BELLE Merv Balderson B Johnstone 3 5 56 N/A 2-1 Red Goshawk / Nova Belle
3 0 COME ON LEXIE T Hall 7 3 53 N/A 7-1 Bermuda Bird / Come On Mary
4 0 ODAMAY BROWN David Monaghan 0 8 56 N/A 12-1 Good Times Coming / Remember
Race 3 - 12:00AM Flying Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $3,800. 1st $2,200, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:58.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 EVENTS Bill Kenning 3 58 N/A 4-7 Archregent / La Femme
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class D Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,400, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:12.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 BANGALEE BOY Mrs J Baker 12 4 55 N/A 7-1 Brightlights / Bangalee Rose
4 0 TOCABIL Mr Todd Austin 0 1 52.5 N/A 14-1 Summer Rye / Lady Bourbon
5 0 ACE IN SPACE Ron Graveson 0 5 57.5 N/A 5-1 County / Flying Doll
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 4 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,500, 2nd $900, 3rd $600
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:23.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 REGNANT Eric Carter 2 55.5 N/A 7-1 Sovereign Red / Glenys
6 0 DESCRIBE M Wright 0 6 56.5 N/A 4-1 Clear Choice / On the Way
7 0 SPACE AGAIN Shane Oates 0 4 59 N/A 1-1 Baden Star / Time Balloon