Tambo: Tambo & District Race Club Inc Saturday 09, December 2000

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31

Race 1 - 1:30PM Tambo Butchery Class 1 Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $3,050. 1st $2,000, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:45.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JEANIE IRENE Jamie McConachy Mr Todd Austin 1 56 N/A 5-2 Speeding Fine / Pentop
2 3 EBONY CRYSTAL Bill Trimble Mrs Carmel Baker 0.1 2 55.5 N/A 20-1 Blazcay / Fraction Faster
3 8 RAGING PARTNER Patrick O'Toole Mr Ricky Barone 1.6 3 55.5 N/A 3-1 Mighty Avalanche / Dancing Partner
4 1 REDWOOD RULER John Ferguson Oliver Galea 2.9 6 58 N/A 9-4 Celestial Dancer / Miss Aramanta
5 7 MAGIC LANCER Dallas Powell Rhett Bellert 3.1 8 55.5 N/A 14-1 Noble Lancer / Aleysa Field
6 5 DORNE'S MISS Anne Cullen Brendan Richardson 8.9 7 56.5 N/A 6-1 Acecay / Impossible Mission
7 4 HUNKAHOS Dallas Powell Edward Camille 9.9 5 55.5 N/A 7-2 Tartan Sea / Valiant Vickie
FF 6 FORBSIE Allan A Clark Charles Prow 0 4 55 N/A 5-2 Double Century / Magic Sarah
Race 2 - 2:10PM Fanny Mae's Super QRIS Added Stakes Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $3,050. 1st $2,000, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
QRIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:58.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILL OF THE WIND Dennis O'Brien Mr Todd Austin 3 56.5 N/A 5-1 Dartmouth / Wings of Wind
2 2 LANNON Charlie Prow Rhett Bellert 0.3 2 58 N/A 5-1 Alannon / Kohaylan Crystal
3 3 CHIEF SALIERI Barbara Green Brendan Richardson 2.1 1 57 N/A 5-2 Prince Salieri / Shining Wonder
4 4 SENUFO Ronald Frazer Edward Camille 3.9 5 56 N/A 5-2 Celestial Dancer / Secure Belle
5 1 DEVIL ACTION Charlie Prow Paul Allen 5.4 4 57.5 N/A 2-1 Good Times Coming / She's a Woman
6 5 ROBMOND Bob Dwyer Oliver Galea 10.7 6 56.5 N/A 25-1 Forever Regal / Lucrese
8 PRETTY NICE Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Mr Ricky Barone 0 55 N/A Not Too Soon / Silver Heritage
7 JILLY'S PICK Jilliane Prow Charles Prow 0 55.5 N/A Raise a Stanza / Brooke Fatale
Race 3 - 2:50PM Pioneer Permanent Class 4 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $3,050. 1st $2,000, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:57.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOW BABE Anne Cullen Brendan Richardson 5 58 N/A 9-4 Semitwist / Cutting Miss
2 2 ARCTIC LANCE John Ferguson Oliver Galea 2.5 1 56.5 N/A 9-4 Lance / Arctic Thought
3 5 TIME BAY Kevin Birse Mr Ricky Barone 3.3 4 55.5 N/A 5-2 Bay of Hope / Eligra
4 3 IMPALE Dallas Powell Mrs Carmel Baker 4.6 2 55.5 N/A 5-1 Mighty Avalanche / Im Impressed
5 6 PLAY ALL DAY Dave McEwan Terry Wells 8.6 3 55 N/A 16-1 Artery / Inglewood's Girl
6 4 MAID IN PARIS Kenneth Austin Mr Todd Austin 10.9 6 56.5 N/A 5-1 Paris Prince / Viviene Maid
Race 4 - 3:30PM Tambo Teddies Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $3,050. 1st $2,000, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:09.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAPTAIN SMOOTH Bill Trimble Mrs Carmel Baker 4 56 N/A 5-2 Celestial Bounty / Moonlight Rebel
2 1 ACE OF SPADES Anne Cullen Brendan Richardson 1.5 6 64.5 N/A 5-2 Babarooom / Ngatui Night
3 2 GOLD COIN Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 1.7 1 60 N/A 6-1 Tussac / Gold Blade
4 5 FUNAMENTO Charlie Prow Charles Prow 4.2 5 53 N/A 4-1 Esperanto / Folette
5 4 CHIEF OF DREAMS Kevin Birse Mr Ricky Barone 4.3 2 56 N/A 7-2 Hula Chief / Fairy Dreams
6 6 MULL'S MATE Allan A Clark Rhett Bellert 9.3 3 55 N/A 5-1 Sea Road / Countess Helle
Race 5 - 4:10PM Rick's Tyre Centre Class 5 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $3,050. 1st $2,000, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:24.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUE BIJOU Kevin Birse Mr Ricky Barone 4 56 N/A 5-2 Dolphin Street / Dutchy's Gem
2 5 LOCOMOTIVE Darrel Dolgner Mr Todd Austin 3.3 5 56.5 N/A 6-1 Green Line Express / Casey Belle
3 4 FAIR CANON Dave McEwan Terry Wells 5.1 3 55 N/A 6-1 Canonise / Fair Diplomat
4 1 SAHARA SCARLET Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 5.3 1 58 N/A 9-4 Celestial Dancer / Colkerri Dreams
5 2 SUPER SIR ECHO Anne Cullen Brendan Richardson 13.6 2 58 N/A 5-4 Native Kingdom / Para Bo