Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Wednesday 27, October 1993

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1800 METRES)
Of $1,950. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $150
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:54.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SCAPHI James Dickinson 1 56.5 N/A 4-6 Imperial Prince / Scaphoid
2 0 ANOTHER GAUNTLET S Usher 3 2 54.5 N/A 5-4 Tolspring / Neloura
Race 3 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $150, 4th $50
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:04.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROYAL TAVERN C Dillon 2 56.5 N/A 1-3 Cafe / Gold Link
2 0 DARKEST Mathew Cahill 4 3 53 N/A 4-1 Charming Cavalier / Duskizam
4 0 SLIGHT MONARCH Dale Jeffries 10 4 53 N/A 12-1 Meriville / Memorial Drive
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $150, 4th $50
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:22.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LET'S FACE IT Pat Cass Michael Cahill 1 56.5 N/A 4-7 Letdown / Apple Girl
2 0 ZODIAC DANCER Dale Jeffries 0.3 4 53.5 N/A 2-1 Shining Finish / Capri Lady
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $150, 4th $50
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 COURT ACTION Michael Cahill 3 56.5 N/A 4-5 Marscay / Gay Rosalind
3 0 SINGING ASSASSIN Graham Grimmrond M Usher 3.8 2 52.5 N/A 5-1 The Godson / Lady Serenade
5 0 MICROLAENA James Dickinson 4.4 1 53.5 N/A 6-1 Sir Zephyr / Lace Petite
6 0 ANNIE'S PROFIT Dale Jeffries 5.2 4 53 N/A 9-1 Profit Voucher / Black Gloss
Race 6 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $150, 4th $50
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 VANITY MANOR Bruce Connell 0.1 2 55 N/A 6-1 Devorant / Manor Line
5 0 MUSICAL SUCCESS L Lunn 9.4 9 56.5 N/A 20-1 Mr. Investor / Gospel Singer