Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday 23, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (/48kg) 0 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
2 7 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.35 0 0 N/A Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
3 2 CHECK THE TICKET Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4.17 0 0 N/A Big Brown / Contented
4 5 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7.08 0 0 N/A Mosayter / Choidetta
5 6 SHAKE MY HEAD George Wright Mr Wesley Boyd 9.7 0 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Sicilian Edition
6 3 FINAL LETTER George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 16.5 0 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Top Mail
7 4 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (/50kg) 17.88 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
10 ULTIMATE MAGIC Peter Nestor 0 0 N/A Magic Albert / Ultima Carta
9 TIME ON RISK Rodney Robb 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Court House Lane
8 SKY GLITTER David J Smith 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / World Event
Race 2 - 5:15PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0 0 N/A Benfica / Are You Ready
2 1 ANY BLINKIN' DAY Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (/54kg) 0.1 0 0 N/A Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
3 10 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 0.4 0 0 N/A De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
4 3 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (/48kg) 1.8 0 0 N/A Haradasun / Barberton
5 7 SOMEBODY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.4 0 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Amourous
6 6 RICHO George Wright Ms Ashleigh Stanley (/50kg) 6.9 0 0 N/A Aussie Rules / More Than Special
7 9 TOM AND ME Peter Reynolds Allan Chau 14.3 0 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Russian Symphony
8 8 SUPREME CHARLIE Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 17.2 0 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Kerimba
2 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith 0 0 N/A Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
4 NIGHTINN George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 0 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Games Night