Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Monday 01, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.14
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM LADIES IN RACING RACE DAY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3 56.5 55 $3 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
2 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1.4 5 58 62 $3.90 Zariz / A Magic Pick
3 2 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Greg Ryan 1.5 8 58 58 $4 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
4 5 PENCITA Brett Thompson Travis Wolfgram 2.6 7 54 51 $6 Pendragon / Friday Francita
5 6 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.5 1 52.5 50 $8 Haradasun / Barberton
6 4 FELICETTE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 5 2 54 52 $12 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
7 7 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 8.6 6 54 46 $31 Domesday / Biru Lang
8 8 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Mathew Cahill 9.9 4 54 46 $31 Zupaone / Danamour
Race 2 - 1:40PM AQUAWEST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 12 55 N/A $4.40 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
2 12 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Adrian Layt 0.6 8 55 N/A $12 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
3 4 LIVE IN SPACE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.6 13 57 N/A $9 Northern Meteor / Piglet's Gold
4 10 PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0.8 11 55.5 N/A $26 Stratum / Chaste
5 8 LAST ROUND Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 2.1 10 56 N/A $6.50 Dane Shadow / Magic Music
6 6 THORNBRO John Simpson Andrew Banks 2.5 9 56.5 N/A $4.80 Shrapnel / Diplome
7 7 ANSA Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.2 3 54 N/A $81 Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
8 11 MY DINKY BRIDE Frank Hayes Daniel Pitomac 3.3 1 55 N/A $26 Ad Valorem / Be My Bride
9 1 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 3.6 7 59 N/A $6 Duke of Marmalade / Statement
10 3 XANDER Lee Lunn Yuya Saiki 4.3 2 58 N/A $61 Spartacus / Chanson Melody
11 13 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4.4 4 53 N/A $10 Star Witness / Effortless
12 2 FLASH OF DUBAI Connie Greig Travis Wolfgram 5.2 14 58 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
13 14 TALK OF THE TOWN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 6.3 5 54 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
14 9 DALIAPOUR'S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 8.9 6 55.5 N/A $41 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
18 BEL FINALE Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0 55 N/A Bel Esprit / Lady Game
17 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll 0 55 N/A Husson / Tennessee Red
5 THE BOMBSHELL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 56.5 N/A Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
15 YU JIN Brad Draper 0 55 N/A Carry the Crown / Bumpy
Race 3 - 2:20PM HIT 93.5FM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2 57.5 62 $4.60 Excellent Art / Vows
2 8 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.9 6 52 50 $13 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
3 4 KYRGIOS Melissa Dennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 4 58 59 $2.30 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
4 1 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2 7 59.5 66 $5.50 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
5 7 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 2 1 54 52 $10 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
6 2 GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5.4 5 57.5 62 $13 Snippetson / El Chickie
7 9 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 5.5 3 54 48 $9 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
6 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0 56.5 56 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
3 BAITES Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 0 59 61 Al Maher / Emtiaz
Race 4 - 2:55PM THE MILESTONE HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 3 61 61 $3.80 Denman / Pagan Princess
2 4 AUSTIN Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 2.4 6 57.5 54 $12 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
3 1 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.8 4 60 63 $3 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
4 6 FULL REVS Mark Milton Yuya Saiki 3.5 1 55.5 50 $15 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
5 9 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Daniel Pitomac 5.5 9 54.5 48 $15 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
6 13 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Adrian Layt 6.6 7 54 42 $61 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
7 12 IONA NICCONI Darren Hyde Ken Dunbar 6.8 5 54 48 $26 Nicconi / Mischievous
8 7 TIA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7.1 11 55.5 54 $9 Savabeel / Talista Belle
9 14 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 8.9 8 54 39 $16 Mossman / Jenever
10 3 FOURSOME Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 9.1 10 58 55 $6 Bernardini / Foures
11 5 MORE RANSOM Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 12.3 12 56 51 $61 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
12 11 DOWN UNDER GAL Wayne Martyn Andrew Banks 30.9 2 54 50 $31 Ne Coupez Pas / Up Over Girl
8 MARLZ MOMENT Graham Payne Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 53 Elvstroem / Marlee's Star
10 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy 0 54.5 48 California Dane / Eyenar
Race 5 - 3:35PM THE BUNCHA HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 1 59 N/A $4 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
2 9 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1.18 10 55 N/A $7 Mossman / Mary of Modena
3 4 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1.96 11 59 N/A $4 Zariz / Moville Slipper
4 3 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Yuya Saiki 2.05 4 59 N/A $31 Shellscrape / Imtops
5 10 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Adrian Layt 2.79 14 57 N/A $5 Mutawaajid / Royal Joss
6 11 LUSITANIA Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 3.12 12 57 N/A $6 Sepoy / Oceanfast
7 15 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 3.91 3 57 N/A $26 Raheeb / Offthepeg
8 6 RECITAL Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram 6.05 9 59 N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
9 2 CURIOUS AS Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 6.61 6 59 N/A $81 Ready As / Curious Dame
10 13 MORE THAN ALRIGHT Dar Lunn Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 9.93 7 55 N/A $16 Lookin At Lucky / Retrace
11 18 CONGRATS BABY Wayne Collison Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12 2 57 N/A $41 Congrats / Baby Rock
12 16 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 12.39 5 59 N/A $11 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
13 12 MARMALADE MAGIC Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 15.68 13 57 N/A $81 Duke of Marmalade / Black List
14 17 MISS BEAUMONT Jim Cunneen Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 24.52 8 54.5 N/A $81 Beau Chezz / Mighty Lady
8 ZETA'S ROCKET Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 0 59 N/A Ready's Image / Zeta
5 NOT IN THE NICK Luke Morgan Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 59 N/A Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
14 OVER TIME Pat Farrell 0 54.5 N/A Time Thief / Sutton Miss
7 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons 0 59 N/A Snippetson / Assuring
Race 6 - 4:15PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11 52 46 $15 Strategic / Tully Flame
2 1 A GOOD YANK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.5 9 63 62 $4.80 All American / Do Gooda
3 8 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Adrian Layt 0.64 8 55 50 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
4 3 IT'S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1.13 1 57.5 55 $3.20 Court of Jewels / French Ash
5 16 SINNENDOR Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 2.86 12 54 43 $26 Eavesdropper / Al Hanoof
6 2 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 3.32 13 59.5 61 $15 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
7 7 GOLDEN TWIST Peter Nestor Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.62 6 53 46 $8 Golden Snake / Riddles
8 11 TALK IS CHEAP Derek Piper Anthony Cavallo 3.88 4 54 48 $13 Hinchinbrook / Cash for Comment
9 15 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.99 10 52.5 44 $26 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
10 9 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 4.34 5 54.5 45 $21 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
11 10 COOP 'N' DEMP Mark Hatch Travis Wolfgram 4.74 2 54 48 $8 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
12 14 EDIE'S DELIGHT Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 4.76 7 54 38 $51 Sharkbite / Miss Lindy
13 13 POET'S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 14.76 3 54 45 $26 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
6 MONTANAH LASS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 0 56.5 53 $17 Gonski / Esprit de Vel
17 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer 0 54 40 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
18 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Ian Holland 0 54 40 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
5 MY LITTLE DIVA Cody Morgan 0 57 54 Ready's Image / Pomme de Here
4 I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams 0 58.5 53 I Am Invincible / Bird of Dawning
Race 7 - 4:55PM DUBBO PHOTO NEWS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BANKSIA Paul Messara Greg Ryan 5 58.5 54 $2 Redoute's Choice / Forest Native
2 5 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0.06 7 60.5 54 $5 Strategic / Risingdane
3 1 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.92 4 61 59 $17 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
4 11 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Travis Wolfgram 2.07 13 58 49 $51 Stratum / Dearness
5 2 KENNY SUCCEED Zach Hatch Ms Marnie Toms (a4/54kg) 2.74 12 57.5 56 $41 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
6 7 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 2.77 2 57 53 $5 Alert / Yeats' Magic
7 4 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.26 10 58.5 54 $12 Refuse to Bend / Vin de France
8 8 FAITH'N'COURAGE Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 4.35 9 59.5 56 $12 Foreplay / Red Centre
9 12 OUR GIRL CHARLIE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.41 8 57.5 52 $21 Myboycharlie / Willingani
10 14 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.64 11 53 46 $41 Choisir / Above Perfection
11 15 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Rasit Yetimova 6.18 3 54 35 $31 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
12 3 DON'T MOVE Ron Brown Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.8 1 61 55 $71 Magic Albert / Passion Palace
13 13 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 7.24 6 57 51 $41 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
14 6 TOM AND ME Peter Reynolds Mathew Cahill 11.89 14 60 53 $21 Mutawaajid / Russian Symphony
9 TRUSTEE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 59.5 52 More Than Ready / Trust Antonia