Richmond: Richmond Turf Club Saturday 23, September 1995

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $2,950. 1st $1,950, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:59.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MANARAK C J Birse D Slack-Smith 1 58 N/A 2-1 Atropine / Kara's Girl
2 0 SHY LOOK Gil Evans Lyle Weaver 0.3 5 58 N/A 10-1 Call Report / Peeper
3 0 TIPANJAY R Seymour 3.8 2 57 N/A 2-1 Black Kite / Pipijane
4 0 DEFECTION P McGuire 4.8 4 57.5 N/A 4-1 Defecting Dancer / Tinkerbell
5 0 FLEETWOOD Jeffrey Felix 16.8 3 56.5 N/A 2-1 Biscawong / Welsh Tango
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 1 Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $2,900. 1st $1,900, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:46.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SAVAGE LADY Jeffrey Felix 2 57.5 N/A 6-1 With Pleasure / Tristele
2 0 INFERNO Peter Beauford Browning Mr Nobby Cairns 0.3 3 59.5 N/A 6-4 Aythorpe / Lady Padua
3 0 TOP OFFICE D Slack-Smith 0.8 1 56 N/A 12-1 Home Office / Treetop Creek
4 0 ZEPHYR JOHN P McGuire 1 4 56.5 N/A 3-1 Zephyr Bay / Ecaterina
Race 3 - 12:00AM Open Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:10.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KOKODA KING P McGuire 2 56 N/A 4-1 Our Poetic Prince / Paella
2 0 SAY THE WORD G J Bennett Lyle Weaver 8 7 58 N/A 7-2 Stalwart / Nearctic Answer
3 0 LORD RODWELL Jeffrey Felix 10 3 57.5 N/A 9-1 Rodwell / Annina
4 0 REDENMAN R Seymour 10.3 4 56 N/A 10-1 Vain / To Paris
5 0 WAR MEGA D Slack-Smith 10.4 6 56 N/A 16-1 Valiant Prospect / Imperial Princess
6 0 LONELY LEDO K Aitken 11.4 1 56 N/A 8-1 Ballistic / Lone Maid
7 0 UP EARLY Mr Nobby Cairns 12.2 5 62 N/A 1-3 Christmas Tree / Dream in Vain
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $4,100. 1st $2,600, 2nd $900, 3rd $600
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:11.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NATURAL PROSPECT Jeffrey Felix 4 56 N/A 8-1 Valiant Prospect / Lush Gypsy
2 0 TOUCH OF PRIDE Bob Holden Mr Nobby Cairns 1 2 58 N/A 1-2 Sir Zephyr / Harvest Melody
3 0 MASTER D Slack-Smith 3 6 56 N/A 14-1 Prince Echo / Ruling Belle
4 0 STOUTLY R Seymour 3.3 3 56 N/A 6-1 Shining Finish / Anerpac
5 0 PURE POETRY Wicky Royes P McGuire 4.1 1 56.5 N/A 6-1 Yeats / En'nui
6 0 OUR RED DUKE K Aitken 7.1 5 58 N/A 3-1 Imperial Baron / Queen Manda
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 5 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $2,950. 1st $1,950, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:23.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GARONSKI Jeffrey Felix 5 57 N/A 4-5 Proud Knight / Just Anne
2 0 SIR SHEFFIELD R Seymour 1 6 56 N/A 4-1 Sheffield / Jungfrau Girl
3 0 TRUTH TO TELL K Aitken 3.5 2 56 N/A 20-1 Loudoun Star / Jinxed
4 0 DESPERATE DES P McGuire 4.3 4 58.5 N/A 5-1 Archregent / Admired Hope
5 0 ALIEN RAGE Mr Nobby Cairns 4.8 3 59 N/A 4-1 Valeriga / Taupo
6 0 DANCER'S HABIT D Slack-Smith 5.3 1 56 N/A 16-1 Jugah / Hannington
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $2,900. 1st $1,900, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:58.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PROHIBITION P McGuire 4 56.5 N/A 9-1 Noalcoholic / Dynasty Pearl
2 0 HELAMONY Jeffrey Felix 3 2 57 N/A 9-10 Hegemony / Helenita
3 0 SIGNET RING K Aitken 5 1 58 N/A 3-1 Walking Ring / Al Vibrant
4 0 I'M JAMES Mr Nobby Cairns 7 5 57.5 N/A 6-1 In the Slot / Niskalee
5 0 GAY ROSIE R Seymour 9 3 58 N/A 5-2 Biscawong / Rose Ruler
6 0 WISE WESTERNER D Slack-Smith 10 6 56.5 N/A 2-1 Little Owl / Gay West