Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Friday 14, May 1993

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Timing: Electronic

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1516 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 MORRO BAY G J Kliese 1.5 5 55.5 N/A 9-10 Noalcoholic / Mania
4 0 NATIVE MISSION Kim Bell 6.1 4 56 N/A 12-1 Yallah Native / Vendetta
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2yo Class D Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:15.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WALPAK Darron Coleman 6 54 N/A 12-1 Gay Biscay / Future Splendid
2 0 NIL PAY Peter Cleal Peter R Stanley 0.1 3 53.5 N/A 9-2 Steel Blade / Lough Melody
3 0 RASSAMOR Jasen Watkins 2.4 1 52 N/A 10-9 Innamorato / Rassarm
4 0 SPYETTE David Furner 4.7 2 53 N/A 9-2 Spectacular Spy / Flash Row
5 0 ALL ENVY Wayne Burris 5.2 7 55.5 N/A 3-1 Covetous / Quick Miss
6 0 RATHY'S YACHT Mark Lumsden 5.6 4 54 N/A 8-1 Rathdowney / Taking
7 0 JESSARINI O Coogan 6.4 5 54.5 N/A 9-2 Foscarini / April Sands
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:15.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MIGHTY MAROON Graeme Birney 8 56.5 N/A 9-4 Daybreak Lover / Little Lively
3 0 DALDAVOYD PRINCE Jim Oakes Wayne Burris 6.5 2 54.5 N/A 3-1 Pantomime Prince / Onbra
6 0 OCTABELLI Mark Lumsden 15.3 4 56 N/A 6-1 Bellini / Queen Octavia
8 0 NOTHING'S WRONG Stuart Sargeant 20.8 1 55.5 N/A 12-1 Pag Asa / St. Helena
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (2100 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 2:18.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 YALLAH FLIER G J Kliese 6 52.5 N/A 9-1 Yallah Native / Marion
4 0 AMBITIOUS SON Geoffrey Snowden 5.1 5 56 N/A 5-1 Noble Ambition / Satanus
5 0 ANAMERA O Coogan 7.6 7 55.5 N/A 11-2 Americano / Gamble's Moss
6 0 DOUBLE GREY M Diamond 12.6 4 53.5 N/A 5-1 Karaman / Jase Star
8 0 ANOTHER BOSS Darron Coleman 16.6 1 52.5 N/A 8-1 Romanino / Ebony Pixie
9 0 HADLEY'S BOY K McDonald Mr Mark Hanneybel 16.7 9 56.5 N/A 3-1 Hadley / Shalise
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:28.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CITRUS PRINCE Ms T Kelly 6 49.5 N/A 9-1 Vain Prince / Citronnade
2 0 NIMBLE KNIGHT Graeme Birney 2 7 54.5 N/A 5-2 Spritely Knight / Fleeting West
4 0 POLJANKA BLUE G J Kliese 2.5 8 54 N/A 16-1 Blue Adriatic / Poljanka
5 0 BOOYONG FLYER M Diamond 5.3 2 52.5 N/A 5-1 Lord Seymour / Sera Star
6 0 GREY TUCK Peter R Stanley 8.3 9 52.5 N/A 10-1 Cabecera / Lady Tuck
7 0 TAJENT Wayne Burris 8.8 3 52.5 N/A 4-1 Argent / Tajee
Race 6 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,400, 2nd $750, 3rd $350
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:21.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROSE BY ROSE Graeme Birney 11 56 N/A 3-1 Kingston Dancer / Sky Sister
2 0 IN CONFERENCE M Diamond 4.5 8 52.5 N/A 14-1 King Hadrian / Incommunicado
12 0 FULL STRENGTH Peter R Stanley 16.9 2 55 N/A 12-1 Cerreto / Lady Jet
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:07.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MR. RITZ Peter Hosie 7 56 N/A 7-4 Special Kingdom / Diamond Sail
2 0 SIR GALACTIC Kim Bell 4.8 5 53 N/A 4-1 Stage High / Galactic Lass
4 0 STADAM Mr Mark Hanneybel 7.8 6 56.5 N/A 2-1 Covetous / Selling Dreams
7 0 TAREE'S GAIN Peter R Stanley 16.4 1 53 N/A 12-1 Switch in Time / Lough Melody
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:15.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BUSHWACKER'S BASH Graeme Birney 5 56 N/A 11-2 Golden Glimmer / Timid Lucky
6 0 RIVETUR Kim Bell 4.6 11 53.5 N/A 16-1 Double Century / Liospot
10 0 OUR KAMIKAZE Darron Coleman 8.8 2 55 N/A 9-2 Dalmacia / Gay Rosalind
11 0 BLOW YOUR TRUMPET G J Kliese 9.1 10 55 N/A 7-2 Ministerial / Chiquina