Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Saturday 30, November 1991

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 22

Race 1 - 12:00AM 3Y CL6 (1200 METRES)
Of $9,500. 1st $9,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DONVERTRICE Michael Evans 1 51 N/A 4-7 Blessington / Convatrice
2 0 ALCIDON Stephen Maskiell 3 5 58.5 N/A 3-1 Acidity / Ilfra Gold
4 0 RADIATION Ms B Buckingham 5 3 53.5 N/A 16-1 Skydream / Red Regent
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y SW&P (1100 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:06.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KALA ROCK Stephen Maskiell 7 54.5 N/A 3-1 Kala Dancer / Starry Rocket
2 0 BOLD LOUIE S Larkins 5.3 8 54.5 N/A 16-1 Mister Big Louie / Niecearre
3 0 WILDEST DREAM Corey Kingston 6.3 3 52.5 N/A 5-4 Quick Thinker / Dream of Me
4 0 LATIN BEAU Michael Hart 9.3 11 54.5 N/A 7-2 True Statement / Latin Sunrise
10 0 VALFAY Ms B Buckingham 17.4 6 53 N/A 7-1 Northern Reward / Miss Lotto
Race 3 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (2100 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $8,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:11.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MAUNAKEA BAY Ms K Holgate 4 53.5 N/A 4-1 Boucher / Clayfeet
5 0 SIR LYKON J Pyke 6.9 8 54 N/A 14-1 Lykon / Bid
6 0 JESSE'S WISH Ms B Buckingham 7.2 3 53 N/A 20-1 Leica Prince / Lasslane
Race 4 - 12:00AM CL4 (1200 METRES)
Of $6,900. 1st $6,900
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 LANGIER Leon Wells K Moore 2 15 55 N/A 14-1 Mataking / Sloppy Sox
6 0 CASH BONUS Adrian Groves 6.3 2 50.5 N/A 4-1 Northern Reward / Banksia
11 0 INCHGOWER J Pyke 7.6 5 56 N/A 12-1 Relay Race / Tim's Lucy
12 0 COSMIC ANT Ms R Clarke 7.7 13 55 N/A 25-1 Spacey / Worldwide
14 0 DOORANT Michael Hart 8.4 14 56 N/A 8-1 Devorant / Doowell
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL2 (2100 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:13.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 VAL DU MONDE Ms R Last 0.1 10 52 N/A 25-1 Valve / Miss du Monde
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $8,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 JOHN'S WAY Ms B Buckingham 1.5 11 54 N/A 7-1 Fearless Ways / Sungleam
5 0 HALTHEUS Ms R Last 3.2 12 55.5 N/A 14-1 Theus / Half a Sovereign
7 0 TAHITI KINGDOM Michael Hart 4.9 14 54.5 N/A 20-1 Tahiti Grey / Setsuko
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL1 (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 PER CHEVAL Eric Musgrove Ms B Buckingham 5.7 11 53 N/A 11-2 Vite Cheval / Persianette
LR 0 FLEECE THE LOT Mr Stephen Brazendale 0 13 54 N/A 10-1 Poacher's Moon / Irish Fleece