Horsham: Horsham District Racing Club Friday 26, October 1990

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13

Race 1 - 12:00AM 3YC&G-CL2 (1090 METRES)
Of $3,770. 1st $3,770
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DATURA BELL D Holland 1 52 N/A 5-1 Bellwater / Olive Branch
2 0 ANOTHER FEATHER Darryl Dodson Bill Darrington 0.1 5 57 N/A 9-4 Tonto / Traparni
Race 2 - 12:00AM 3YF-CL2 (1090 METRES)
Of $4,550. 1st $4,550
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 GOLD HEAT Mr Gary Doughty 23.6 9 56 N/A 2-1 Cardinal / Melva Street
Race 3 - 12:00AM CL2 (1400 METRES)
Of $3,600. 1st $3,600
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 BRORS Mr Darryn Yates 1.2 6 52 N/A 14-1 Brigand / Royal Peak
4 0 FRANK FIESTA Craig Robertson 1.3 10 54.5 N/A 2-1 Fiesta Star / Bella Belle
5 0 DARK AVENGER Patrick Coleman Mr Shane Fliedner 2.6 5 54.5 N/A 9-1 Anyone Home / Kilberry Pearl
9 0 LARKING AROUND Mr Troy Atkin 13.7 3 49.5 N/A 12-1 Canvasser / Ladies' Choice
Race 4 - 12:00AM CL3 (2150 METRES)
Of $3,650. 1st $3,650
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:14.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 TARSHEL Ms Jacquie Joiner 12.4 4 51.5 N/A 25-1 Black Commander / Grateful
Race 5 - 12:00AM HSHM CUP (2150 METRES)
Of $15,600. 1st $15,600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:14.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 NORMAL JOHN Michael Hoy 1.9 5 52.5 N/A 6-1 Me Big Mate / Heather Lyn
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL2 (1400 METRES)
Of $3,650. 1st $3,650
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 PROPER VILLAIN Craig Robertson 5.8 1 53.5 N/A 9-2 Tumbledownwind / Classy Star
Race 8 - 12:00AM CL4 (1090 METRES)
Of $3,650. 1st $3,650
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:03.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 ERGALLA Phil Lienert 7.6 7 56 N/A 12-1 Fralo / Miss Deloraine
8 0 MERCY ERRAND Mr Walton Bones 10.1 6 56 N/A 15-1 No Mercy / Vivalet
10 0 WESTERN SAMOA R White 15.1 9 52 N/A 16-1 Oenjay Star / Winter Snow