Rosehill Gardens: Sydney Turf Club Saturday 07, October 1989

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2YOC&G HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000. 1st $22,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:05.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 BULLOCKEY WAY Rod Quinn 1.5 7 55.5 N/A 11-4 Captain's Gold / Pacific Sun
3 0 FAROUDI Mr Kevin Moses 5.5 3 54.5 N/A 16-1 New Regent / Show's Century
4 0 ALL SILENT Ms S Denn 7.5 1 55.5 N/A 33-1 Blue And Gold / Honor Mary
7 0 SLIPPERY SLIDE Gavan Duffy 14.8 2 54.5 N/A 33-1 Mighty Avalanche / Zipfast
Race 4 - 12:00AM WELTER (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000. 1st $22,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:29.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 MORAL VICTORY Mick Dittman 2.8 4 54 N/A 7-4 Amen Brother / Morality
Race 5 - 12:00AM 4YO&UP-2MW (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000. 1st $22,000
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:29.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 ENGROSSING Anthony Cavallo 4.8 12 49 N/A 10-1 Charmande / Rhythmic Racer
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3YO RST-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000. 1st $22,000
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:10.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 DOLLAR DEMAND Mick Dittman 0.5 4 52 N/A 9-2 Danzatore / Off Shore
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3YO&UP-2MW (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000. 1st $22,000
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:02.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 CANNY GARINSKY Matty Privato 5.8 8 53.5 N/A 9-1 Shining Finish / Burdevon
11 0 CUP NIGHT D Mcclune 16.4 3 50.5 N/A 100-1 St. Briavels / High Puss
Race 8 - 12:00AM 4YO&UP-2MW (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000. 1st $22,000
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:10.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 FEAR FILOU Mal Fitzgerald 3.1 7 51.5 N/A 7-2 Without Fear / Star Filou
7 0 BALMARETTO Mr Kevin Moses 5.4 13 50.5 N/A 500-1 Balmerino / Minuetto