Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Saturday 03, October 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $1,550. 1st $1,000, 2nd $300, 3rd $175, 4th $75
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 OLIFAS R Leisfield 2 8 53 N/A 5-1 Captain Piper / Regal Chick
4 0 SWEET PAGE Peter Brown 4.4 6 50 N/A 10-1 Wrong Page / Sweet Raffie
9 0 RED ARGENT Robert Morris 15.3 5 50.5 N/A 12-1 Water Mill / Villa Star
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class C Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $1,550. 1st $1,000, 2nd $300, 3rd $175, 4th $75
Class C, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 THARALSKY Mrs J Wilson 0.4 9 54 N/A 8-1 Thahul / Lady Brie
4 0 I'M PATCHES Owen Wall 1.7 1 54.5 N/A 4-5 Grand Series / Miss Downie
6 0 GOLDEN GUIDE D Pickford 3.7 3 51 N/A 7-2 Polly's Brother / Reckoning
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class B Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $1,550. 1st $1,000, 2nd $300, 3rd $175, 4th $75
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 COMPLACENCY B R D Pickford 4 53 N/A 7-4 Casual Creole / Wayandah Girl
3 0 SOVEREIGN SAM Owen Wall 5.5 3 53 N/A 12-1 Sovereign Filou / Waikato Queen
4 0 APRIL THUNDER R Leisfield 6.5 1 53 N/A 7-2 Gist / April Fire
6 0 OUR FINITO Ian Gadsby A Petit 11.5 5 55 N/A 5-4 Blue's Finito / Exotic Scene
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $1,550. 1st $1,000, 2nd $300, 3rd $175, 4th $75
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:05.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CAVALOTTO Todd Richardson 2 50.5 N/A 6-4 Cavallini / Happy Vibes
2 0 WILLOW ROAD Owen Wall 3 4 55 N/A 4-5 Crossroads / Willow Pattern
3 0 SAHARA SHADOW Ms J Bell 3.5 1 53 N/A 7-2 Sanatate / Justa Shadow
Race 5 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (950 METRES)
Of $1,550. 1st $1,000, 2nd $300, 3rd $175, 4th $75
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:55.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 MINICAV Todd Richardson 6.4 4 53 N/A 6-1 Cavallini / Minrada