Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 10, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +8m Entire Circut
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:08AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.22 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHEILARIZED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 0 N/A Authorized / Street 'em Sheila
2 4 LADY CORELLI Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 1.54 0 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Corelli Miss
3 7 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.62 0 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
4 8 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (/52kg) 2.25 0 0 N/A Any Given Saturday / Expozay
5 1 CRACKLIN' ROSIE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 2.92 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Bint Maher
6 5 MANSAB Rodney Ollerton Luke Cumberland 3.18 0 0 N/A Rothesay / Octastic
7 3 DOUBLE DREAM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.81 0 0 N/A Lawman / High Limits
8 2 DELMIRA Kristen Buchanan Paul King 30.24 0 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Regal Fun
Race 2 - 8:23AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:32.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
2 4 REACH FOR HEAVEN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.86 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Eloa
3 2 LINDY LOU Angela Davies Paul King 2.75 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Minnie Me
4 3 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard Josh Adams 2.91 0 0 N/A Mossman / Jaes Jeune
5 5 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 4 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
Race 3 - 8:38AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.07 Last 600m: 0:32.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOOK AND LISTEN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Listen Here
2 2 ANECDOTE Benjamin Smith Andrew Gibbons 0.63 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Proclaim
3 5 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.45 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Laleta
4 4 SAM'S OSCAR Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.11 0 0 N/A Choisir / Enthrall
5 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Josh Adams 5.46 0 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
Race 4 - 8:53AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.63 Last 600m: 0:32.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) 0 0 N/A Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
2 5 YARRAPOWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.34 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Graphite Lass
3 2 LITTLE SHOCKER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.89 0 0 N/A Shocking / Chicken Little
4 3 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.36 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Jesterchine
5 4 TABROBANE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 3.97 0 0 N/A Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
Race 5 - 9:08AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NAVUA MIST Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight
2 4 ROXETTE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.77 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Rocketing
3 2 HIGH DREAMER Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.89 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
4 1 GALIZIA Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (/54kg) 2.02 0 0 N/A Excellent Art / Falwood
5 5 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Luke Cumberland 2.56 0 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Yomna
Race 6 - 9:23AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.22 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YEOMAN Paul Perry Paul King 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
2 5 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.7 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
3 3 MARMAN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.9 0 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
4 2 EASTERN PARADISE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.4 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Coco Sovelda
5 1 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.3 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Capto
Race 7 - 9:38AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDEN DEAL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 0 N/A California Dane / Deal or No Deal
2 5 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.8 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Plumm
3 6 KANDY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 1.1 0 0 N/A Congrats / Sri Lanka
4 2 CONDOR Paul Perry Paul King 2.7 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
5 3 DEAR LIFE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.6 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Pushing Daisies
1 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard 0 0 N/A All American / Jaes Jeune
Race 8 - 9:53AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DENEEKY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 0 N/A Denman / Cheeky Order
2 3 CHALMERS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.3 0 0 N/A Mossman / Nephtys
3 7 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Josh Adams 1.5 0 0 N/A All American / Jaes Jeune
4 1 ALGONQUIN PARK Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.6 0 0 N/A Big Brown / Gaynor
5 2 BETWEEN DREAMS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 6.6 0 0 N/A Real Saga / Sutton Review
4 DANZON Paul Messara 0 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Charangas
6 TWO HEARTS Angela Davies 0 0 N/A Big Brown / Tinjirarni
Race 9 - 10:08AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.11 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Peter Graham 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
2 3 RED LILY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.3 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Serenade Lily
3 1 ALL TOO SOFT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.3 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / Absolvent
4 2 CHILLY CHA CHA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.5 0 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
5 6 WINNER'S LANE Paul Perry Paul King 1.7 0 0 N/A Pierro / Wittenoom Way
4 TEST THE STARS Kristen Buchanan 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Bella Vedera
Race 10 - 10:23AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.32 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANUBIAN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Khepri
2 3 ROCK TSAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 2.19 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Rock Princess
3 5 TITUS Paul Perry Paul King 2.87 0 0 N/A Excites / Indrani
4 1 AYLA'S ANGEL Jenny Graham Peter Graham 4.02 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / Miss Fidler
5 6 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.33 0 0 N/A Al Maher / See Her Run
6 4 SEPOISED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.79 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Banker's Choice
Race 11 - 10:38AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM LIGHTNING Kylie Gavenlock Josh Adams 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Lightning Cross
2 4 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.44 0 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
3 2 FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 4.45 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Exacta Factor
4 6 VELVET CUSHION Paul Perry Paul King 10.09 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Pampurr
5 5 POWER TRANSFORMER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 12.57 0 0 N/A So You Think / Platinum Passion
1 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham 0 0 N/A Pluck / Shackelite
Race 12 - 10:53AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Cathead
2 3 MATRYOSHKA Melissa Dennett Paul King 0.04 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Winaura
3 4 MOWAYUNCLE Paul Perry Billy Cray 2.7 0 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Stratakate
4 6 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.33 0 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Street Darling
5 2 MAGIC RAY Todd Howlett Josh Adams 6.05 0 0 N/A Magic Albert / Farrenhouse
6 1 BAY OF SILENCE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.1 0 0 N/A Ocean Park / Donna Cattiva
Race 13 - 11:08AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:32.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUCASIA Paul Perry Paul King 0 0 N/A Mossman / African Queen
2 5 RHYMES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.6 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Ripe Plum
3 4 INTRODUCTION David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 6.42 0 0 N/A Grey Swallow / Firenza
4 3 ESSPRESSO NICCONI Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.31 0 0 N/A Nicconi / Incheck
5 6 RINGASKIDDY Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 8.17 0 0 N/A Ready As / Galactic Beauty
6 2 CAN BE PLAYFUL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (/52kg) 10.23 0 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Can She Play
Race 14 - 11:23AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.89 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIVINE NATURE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Victory Vein
2 3 EDNABLUE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.8 0 0 N/A Dubleo / Blue Booty
3 4 NUCULAR CHARGE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0.81 0 0 N/A Charge Forward / Transmutation
4 1 CONTRIBUTING David Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.2 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Blessingindisguise
5 6 TOFFEE DROP Scott Aspery Andrew Gibbons 2.61 0 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
6 7 POIGNANT MOMENT Dean Jackson Shane S Arnold 2.96 0 0 N/A Stratum / Ipioga
5 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees 0 0 N/A So You Think / Demerger
Race 15 - 11:38AM OPEN C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.96 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PLAISIR David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla
2 1 BACHELOR'S ART Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.8 0 0 N/A Excellent Art / Let's Misbehave
3 3 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.02 0 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Oakfield Dream
4 2 NUMISTA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.34 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Half Shilling
5 6 JIMMY BOY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6.61 0 0 N/A Haradasun / Greta's Yarn
5 SEPTANGO Kris Lees 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Dance With Her