Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday 14, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.2
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:45AM JULIE WATTS MOTHERS DAY SILVER GOBLET PREVIEW - 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG REG Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 3 57 N/A $2.80 I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
2 3 ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Paul King 0.12 6 55 N/A $3.60 Magic Albert / Elishir
3 4 CHARSEA'S GIFT Tim Mcintosh Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.77 7 55 N/A $21 Moshe / Savage Impact
4 1 IN A SPRING Justin McIntosh Josh Adams 4.09 5 58 N/A $7.50 Ready As / Time Release
5 6 BON LUCK Tina Williams Ms Rachael Murray 6.26 4 54.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
6 7 HEARTACHES Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 7.24 1 54.5 N/A $8 Snitzel / Perfect Truth
7 5 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 7.4 2 55 N/A $8 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
Race 2 - 12:20PM THE BOOK CONNECTION 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LUSITANIA Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3 52 N/A $8 Sepoy / Oceanfast
2 2 GREAT JOB Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 2.6 13 58 N/A $17 Congrats / Barefootdancer
3 3 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Allan Chau 3.57 11 57.5 N/A $6.50 Zariz / Moville Slipper
4 10 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Anthony Cavallo 3.67 14 55 N/A $8 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
5 5 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams Josh Adams 3.93 2 56 N/A $3.60 Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
6 16 TALK OF THE TOWN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4.78 7 54 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
7 18 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Travis Wolfgram 4.8 10 54 N/A $21 Northern Meteor / Opaque
8 4 BEE DOUBLE BEE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.64 8 56 N/A $5 Dubleo / Meriwether
9 9 FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 6.92 9 55 N/A $11 Zupaone / Penina
10 14 TENNESSEE VEGA Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 9.03 6 52 N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Tennessee Moonlite
11 7 SHEER PLUCK Brett Cavanough Paul King 9.5 1 56 N/A $10 Pluck / Run Wilma Run
12 13 NINO Lee Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9.88 4 52.5 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
13 12 NEWS TALK Collen Thurston Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.42 12 54 N/A $151 Oratorio / Beautiful News
14 8 JIDIBI Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 12.3 5 55.5 N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Blue Ibis
17 NIC CITY Lewis Seib Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 54 N/A Nicconi / Yippity
6 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 0 56 N/A Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
15 CONGRATS BABY Wayne Collison 0 54 N/A Congrats / Baby Rock
1 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 0 59 N/A Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
Race 3 - 1:00PM ORANA CONVEYANCING CLASS 2 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8 57.5 58 $7 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
2 6 ARLINGTON'S PICK Cecil Hodgson Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.25 5 53 53 $13 Arlington / Freya
3 8 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.6 6 52.5 52 $21 Mosayter / Bumpy
4 4 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.05 1 54.5 51 $7 Tickets / Fuji Girl
5 9 PENCITA Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 6.23 10 54 51 $9 Pendragon / Friday Francita
6 1 GHIBLI Garry Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 7.36 3 58 59 $1.80 I Am Invincible / Absolutely Adriana
7 3 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.74 4 54 51 $41 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
8 11 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 8.9 9 52 41 $101 Casino Prince / Open Cut
9 12 GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9.6 7 52.5 36 $101 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
10 5 TOM AND ME Peter Reynolds Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 21.02 2 54 51 $41 Mutawaajid / Russian Symphony
10 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0 54 47 Widden Valley / Tortola
7 ALMADOL Brett Thompson Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 0 54.5 52 Al Maher / Dolphinima
Race 4 - 1:38PM RACE TO SOUTH LAKES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 4 54.5 N/A $12 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
2 1 BEL FINALE Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 1.54 6 59 N/A $17 Bel Esprit / Lady Game
3 6 SKALATO GOLD Lindsey Kennedy Ken Dunbar 1.71 10 59 N/A $101 Skalato / Cabbage
4 4 JUST SCHILLIN' Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.93 5 59 N/A $81 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
5 2 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 2.01 9 59 N/A $7 Duke of Marmalade / Statement
6 10 MALLACO PRINCESS Tracey Bartley Paul King 2.45 2 57 N/A $6 Monaco Consul / Mallard
7 7 ABSTRACT LADY Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 4.24 11 57 N/A $4 Marmottan / Senorita
8 13 SPOTTY SOCKS Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 5.61 7 57 N/A $3.60 Pluck / Cubana Moss
9 14 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Ms Rachael Murray 7.12 12 57 N/A $15 Husson / Tennessee Red
10 11 MY DINKY BRIDE Frank Hayes Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 7.21 1 55 N/A $12 Ad Valorem / Be My Bride
11 3 FLASH OF DUBAI Connie Greig Michael Hackett 7.28 8 59 N/A $81 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
12 5 LUCKY HALO Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 10.56 3 59 N/A $71 Snapy Halo / Miss Chantilly
8 DARBY BLUE Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 57 N/A High Chaparral / Notable Mention
12 PARLIAMENT HOUSE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 57 N/A Krupt / Treasured
Race 5 - 2:15PM RACE TO SOUTH LAKES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 9 57 N/A $2.50 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
2 13 PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.61 2 57 N/A $15 Stratum / Chaste
3 11 MORE THAN ALRIGHT Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.16 3 55 N/A $71 Lookin At Lucky / Retrace
4 8 ASHLEIGH Brett Cavanough Paul King 5.54 8 57 N/A $15 Choisir / Graceful Lily
5 2 DESTINY'S JOKER Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 5.76 7 59 N/A $21 Strategic / Minelli
6 7 YU JIN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.58 10 59 N/A $31 Carry the Crown / Bumpy
7 6 OH OH SUN Michael C Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 8.41 4 59 N/A $14 Dubleo / Allates
8 3 EYOTA Damien Lane Greg Ryan 10.51 1 59 N/A $2.40 Reward for Effort / Bichette
9 14 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 10.94 6 55 N/A $21 Salade / Saginaw
10 12 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Travis Wolfgram 18.36 11 57 N/A $101 Daliapour / Othapus
11 1 ANSA Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 19.02 5 57 N/A $31 Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
4 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman 0 59 N/A Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
9 EAST COAST Connie Greig 0 57 N/A Sebring / Turn East
10 KALISA'S SECRET Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 0 57 N/A Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
Race 6 - 2:50PM THE SWISH GALLERY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2 56.5 50 $8 Haradasun / Barberton
2 5 DUCAL CASTLE David J Smith Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.62 12 56.5 50 $4 Domesday / Princesa
3 6 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 1.72 4 58 49 $9 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
4 12 SCIENTA Melissa Dennett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1.99 8 54.5 46 $26 Choisir / Science
5 9 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 2.62 10 57 47 $17 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
6 3 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.63 1 57.5 52 $7 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
7 8 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Allan Chau 3.24 11 57.5 48 $6 Danzero / Fidele
8 14 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.37 5 54.5 46 $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
9 11 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib Anthony Cavallo 4.74 3 56.5 46 $13 Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
10 16 BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell Daniel Pitomac 6.46 7 54 37 $71 Brave Hawk / Charmae
11 13 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Paul King 10.29 9 54.5 46 $9 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
12 15 PALACE DIVA Janelle Galea Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.51 6 54 42 $51 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
4 BELFREY BAT Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 0 59 51 Clang / Del Cielo
2 BENCH STAR Damien Lane 0 60.5 54 All Bar One / Precious Lass
7 ALMADOL Brett Thompson 0 57.5 52 Al Maher / Dolphinima
1 BAKER'S IMAGE Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0 61.5 56 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
Race 7 - 3:25PM MARY & ME/HARRY'S FOR MENSWEAR & SPECSAVERS FASHION STAKES BM60 HCP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 1 57 52 $2.50 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
2 9 FULL REVS Mark Milton Allan Chau 0.49 3 55.5 49 $10 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
3 2 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Paul King 0.5 6 60.5 59 $15 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
4 12 JESSE 'N' JAMES Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1.74 2 52 45 $81 Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
5 1 CAMPFIRE Kathryn Cahill Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.28 8 59 60 $8 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
6 10 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 2.47 5 55 52 $7 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
7 3 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Travis Wolfgram 2.48 4 60.5 59 $17 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
8 7 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Michael Hackett 3.19 11 56.5 51 $21 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
9 5 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 4.07 10 58.5 55 $6 Desert King / La Rossa
10 11 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 7.51 12 54.5 51 $26 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
11 13 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Mathew Cahill 9.41 9 54 40 $81 Get Square / Inlet Bay
12 4 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 9.58 7 57 56 $21 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
8 SCRUFF Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0 56 54 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
Race 8 - 4:05PM DUBBO PHOTO NEWS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 14 57 59 $4.20 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
2 8 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Paul King 1.51 2 57.5 56 $3.80 Strategic / Risingdane
3 14 FAITH'N'COURAGE Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 2.09 11 55 55 $8.50 Foreplay / Red Centre
4 1 SUBTLETY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3.61 1 60 65 $51 Street Cry / Steflara
5 5 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 4.36 8 58 57 $17 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
6 15 FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 4.54 5 54 53 $26 Byblos / Flying Grange
7 13 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.54 6 53.5 56 $17 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
8 6 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 5.28 3 57.5 56 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
9 10 TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 5.9 13 54.5 58 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Talaga
10 4 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 7.31 12 58.5 62 $7 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
11 2 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 7.99 4 57 59 $10 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
12 3 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 8.07 10 58.5 58 $21 Snippetson / Plotted
13 16 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Travis Wolfgram 17.29 9 54 49 $51 Medaglia d'Oro / Queenofthefaeries
14 11 BRUTE Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 17.43 7 56 53 $41 Fastnet Rock / Navaja
12 HASHTAG NOIDEA James Berry Travis Wolfgram 0 56 57 Nicconi / Issey
7 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 0 57.5 56 Benfica / Are You Ready
Race 9 - 4:45PM GROOVY BOOBY BUS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 12 56 54 $5 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
2 1 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 0.01 9 59 54 $7 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 9 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1.36 10 54.5 53 $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
4 5 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Allan Chau 1.87 13 57.5 51 $15 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
5 3 GRIFFIN'S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 3.25 4 58.5 53 $8 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
6 12 PEL Pat Farrell Josh Adams 3.69 8 56 52 $17 I Am Invincible / Pixel
7 16 GOLDEN TWIST Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.29 7 53 45 $21 Golden Snake / Riddles
8 15 TALK IS CHEAP Derek Piper Anthony Cavallo 4.85 1 54 47 $21 Hinchinbrook / Cash for Comment
9 18 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.19 3 52 43 $41 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
10 17 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.58 11 54 43 $31 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
11 14 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.66 6 52.5 38 $41 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
12 7 INCISION Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 6.26 2 57 50 $13 Master of Design / Cos Snip
13 10 ARABIAN Cody Morgan Travis Wolfgram 8.04 5 56 48 $5 Redoute's Choice / Lady of the Desert
4 LIGHTNING HUGH Todd Howlett 0 58.5 53 Henny Hughes / Lightning Queen
8 METEORA Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0 56.5 53 Northern Meteor / Basra
11 FLY LIGHTLY Rodney Northam Paul King 0 56 52 More Than Ready / Deedra
13 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins 0 55 50 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
6 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 0 57 50 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune