Alexandra: Alexandra Racing Club Saturday 19, November 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
All Prizes Are Trophies

Race 1 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $400. 1st $240, 2nd $100, 3rd $60
Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FUNNY KNUCKLE Ivan Lister Ms Kathryn Kircos 1 68.5 N/A 1-1 No Marbles / Gemaddo
2 0 COPPER CABARET Mr Raymond Xuereb 2.5 3 63.5 N/A 5-2 Copper Kingdom / Laurella
3 0 POWERED KNIGHT Robert Linnell Mr David Christian Jones 6.5 2 62 N/A 6-1 Proud Knight / Autumn's Choice
4 0 HI GRANDAD Leon Murray Mr Anthony Hodges 7.5 4 61 N/A 4-1 Drums of Time / Aspiring
5 0 IDEAL DONNA Cliff Brown Mr P Daniels 10.5 5 61 N/A 7-1 Ideal Planet / Chardonna
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class D Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $400. 1st $240, 2nd $100, 3rd $60
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HARWELL Mr Gavin Brady 4 70.5 N/A 6-4 Famous Star / Pass the Dice
2 0 KARIOI LEGEND Mr David Christian Jones 0.2 5 64 N/A 6-4 Vain Karioi / Trekkie
3 0 RUSTIC LORD Maggie Lees Ms Kathryn Kircos 4.7 3 61 N/A 7-2 Rustic Amber / Pahrola
4 0 SOVEREIGNS OF MICA Mr Jason Louey 7.2 2 61 N/A 7-1 Mighty Sovereign / Dark Mica
5 0 LADY STARLEENA Mr Raymond Xuereb 15.2 1 61 N/A 7-1 Adayoun / Lady Padroug
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $400. 1st $240, 2nd $100, 3rd $60
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SEATON BABE Mr Raymond Xuereb 9 63.5 N/A 8-1 Saarond / Piper'S Creek
2 0 ME ONLY Neville Pearce Mr Troy Strang 0.1 7 61.5 N/A 5-1 Bletchalong / Conski
3 0 REANT M Fraser Ms Kathryn Kircos 1.6 5 65 N/A 5-2 New Atlantis / Remorse
4 0 ALL ASH Ms K Briggs 2.6 8 61.5 N/A 7-1 Dom Cimarosa / All Tan
5 0 CARRADAY Mr Gavin Brady 6.6 1 62 N/A 2-1 Cardinal / Playday
6 0 TANABE SAMA Mr David Christian Jones 7.1 6 61 N/A 5-1 Bletchalong / Privonette
7 0 VIVA NOCAB Karen Fleming Mr Harry Bacon 10.1 3 64.5 N/A 7-1 Plus Vite / Adage
8 0 PTERY'S KINGDOM Peter Jacobi Mr Anthony Hodges 13.1 4 67 N/A 8-1 Saracen Kingdom / Ptery's Gem
9 0 ARCTIC MIST Susan Idnurm Mr Jason Louey 15.1 2 61 N/A 10-1 Golden Fern / Polaris Mist
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class B Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $400. 1st $240, 2nd $100, 3rd $60
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:20.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FINE SILK Julie Bailey Ms K Briggs 2 61 N/A 7-2 Pag Asa / New Time Star
2 0 CHEBORNE Maggie Lees Ms Kathryn Kircos 3 5 62 N/A 5-1 Rancher / Claiborne
3 0 SPEEDY RECOVERY Mr Gavin Brady 3.1 8 61.5 N/A 7-4 How Fast / Intensive Lady
4 0 SEATON DONA Mr Troy Strang 5.1 3 61.5 N/A 5-1 Starry / Dona Sol
5 0 PRINCE ESTERHASZY Keith Bedggood Mr Raymond Xuereb 7.1 4 61 N/A 10-1 Labienus / Novel Flight
6 0 SEVAR Mr C Thorne 8.6 7 64.5 N/A 7-1 Avatar / Secure
7 0 TRISTAROUND Mr David Christian Jones 8.9 1 61 N/A 7-1 Tristram's Monarch / Wild Wind
8 0 BOUNDARY BEAU Mr Harry Bacon 28.9 6 61.5 N/A 7-1 Lofra / Straight Biscuit
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1950 METRES)
Of $1,000. 1st $650, 2nd $250, 3rd $100
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:04.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BRONZE ACTION Leonie Larsen Mr Gavin Brady 3 68 N/A 7-4 True Version / Jewel Bronze
2 0 HIGHLAND MASTER Ms Kathryn Kircos 0.3 5 61 N/A 8-1 Starry / Highland Spray
3 0 GLASCAR PRINCE Mr Lyle Gray 0.4 6 62.5 N/A 4-1 Memento / Miss Arrangement
3 0 LITTLE O'GRADY Mr David Christian Jones 0.4 7 62 N/A 4-1 Sumayr / Lady Stefania
5 0 GOVERNOR'S STAR Mr Anthony Speechley 0.6 2 63.5 N/A 7-2 Governor's Bay / Illyarrie
6 0 MARINE CORP Hugh Almond Mr Graham Glass 1 4 61 N/A 4-1 Festival Hall / Blonde Tips
7 0 RANI GIRL Christopher Davis Mr Anthony Hodges 3 1 62 N/A 7-1 Indian Raj / Orashelle
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class D Hcp (1540 METRES)
Of $400. 1st $240, 2nd $100, 3rd $60
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BE MY GEM Mr Raymond Xuereb 5 63.5 N/A 5-2 Raami / Slick Gem
2 0 COMAIDA LADY Ron Wood Ms Kathryn Kircos 3 4 65.5 N/A 9-4 Comaida Boy / Santa Orienne
3 0 LITTLE JOHNATHON Mr Graham Glass 6 9 63 N/A 16-1 Apple Sauce / Daniella Gay
4 0 ACHERON BAY Kevin Egan Mr Harry Bacon 6.2 6 61 N/A 8-1 Black Jet / Latin Sunrise
5 0 PARTY PETE Ross McDonald Mr P Daniels 6.3 7 61 N/A 14-1 Party Leader / Nirvana Rose
6 0 THE BLONDE BOMBER Mr Troy Strang 11.3 10 62.5 N/A 5-2 Salmon Leap / Victorlic
7 0 TAKES THE CAKE Mr C Thorne 11.6 8 62.5 N/A 8-1 All Sica / Wind Cutter
8 0 CHARNTEL Mr Anthony Hodges 12.6 2 61 N/A 12-1 Bletchalong / Beautiful Katie
9 0 HABIBA Mr Gavin Brady 14.6 3 61 N/A 6-1 Prince True / Botaz
10 0 SHARVAN BAY Ms K Briggs 24.6 1 61 N/A 4-1 Warmington / Isola Lass