Traralgon: Traralgon Racing Club Friday 10, February 1989

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 8

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN-WFA (1100 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:06.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 MIDNIGHT GREY Mr Stephen Brazendale 3.5 5 53.5 N/A 5-1 Standaan / Lexicon
Race 4 - 12:00AM IMP (1100 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 FAMOUS REMUS Brian Werner 3 3 56 N/A 16-1 Cold Chisel / Positive Jewel
Race 5 - 12:00AM IMP (1900 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:59.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 VIKING MISSION Leo Leahy John Didham 1.3 4 53.5 N/A 8-1 Vengeance / Happy Chimes
Race 6 - 12:00AM TRAR CUP (1900 METRES)
Of $22,250. 1st $22,250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:58.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 REIGNING SUPREME Ms J Thompson 1.2 2 49.5 N/A 33-1 Kaoru Star / Rainburst
11 0 YERNGELLA LAD Tom Arnold 4.4 14 51 N/A 25-1 Ruling Lad / Princess Rumour
Race 7 - 12:00AM PROG (1430 METRES)
Of $6,300. 1st $6,300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CALL ME LUCK Mr Frankie Stockdale 9 53.5 N/A 5-1 Bemboka Yacht / Prosperina II
Race 8 - 12:00AM FLYING (1100 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STARCAYMA Mr Norman Waymouth 7 53 N/A 4-1 Biscay / Tamaya
Race 9 - 12:00AM IMP (1100 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 TRY RED Carlene Farmer Michael Clarke 1.2 1 56 N/A 7-4 Paint the Stars / Vain Gold