Moonee Valley: Moonee Valley Racing Club Saturday 16, June 1990

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 5 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

Race 1 - 12:00AM HDLE (3000 METRES)
Of $25,000. 1st $25,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 61.5kg, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 3:23.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 QUARTER MASTER Bill Londregan 10 10 63.5 N/A 16-1 Gyr / Betty Cee
8 0 DOUGH RAY Ms C Reeve 29.9 7 60 N/A 12-1 Aurilandy / Dairis
9 0 TARANUI Michael Patton 44.9 2 64 N/A 3-1 Auk / Silk Sari
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2YC&G HCP (1215 METRES)
Of $28,500. 1st $28,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 RAJAH'S GOLD Ernie Marchant 2.5 8 50 N/A 12-1 Sovereign Slipper / Eurasian Lady
5 0 ROYAL LINK Mr Frankie Stockdale 2.7 3 54.5 N/A 6-4 Lord Seymour / Brave Dream
7 0 SONIC EXPRESS Colin Browell 6 11 51.5 N/A 10-1 Family of Man / Consol Lady
8 0 HADEED Michael Clarke 6.5 1 50 N/A 12-1 What a Guest / Mira Mila Milica
Race 5 - 12:00AM CTRY PLTE (1623 METRES)
Of $30,500. 1st $30,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:38.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MALTED GRAIN Harry White 6 53 N/A 3-1 Whiskey Road / Chance High
3 0 MR. BUMBLE Darryn Murphy 2.6 7 53 N/A 10-1 El Seetu / Janie Mae
4 0 FAVOURED SONG C Burgess 2.8 10 54 N/A 4-1 Favoured Bay / Song of Dawn
8 0 TREV CENT D Triandafillou 8.9 1 53.5 N/A 9-1 Century / Early Sunrise
10 0 CALL ME LUCK Mr Frankie Stockdale 20.4 8 52.5 N/A 14-1 Bemboka Yacht / Prosperina II
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3YF HCP (1215 METRES)
Of $26,200. 1st $26,200
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
10 0 BRILLIANT DISGUISE Damien Oliver 13.8 13 50 N/A 50-1 Skiendhu / Ghostly Belle
13 0 RARE FLIP John Keating 22.3 6 50 N/A 33-1 Cool Ted / Uncommon
Race 8 - 12:00AM MARES HCP (1623 METRES)
Of $25,000. 1st $25,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 MAKE UP LADY Mr Terry Barry 0.5 4 53 N/A 9-1 Paint the Stars / Cerrevite