Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 09, April 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:29.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NIJINSKI'S SPIRIT Wayne Davis 8 55.5 N/A 3-1 Nijinsky's Way / Tax Rustler
2 0 TATHAM MISS Ms Lorna Cook 0.1 4 56 N/A 3-1 Betchworth / Miss Lyrical
3 0 HEGEMONY'S LUCK Len Cook G J Kliese 0.9 3 56 N/A 5-2 Hegemony / Luck's a Lady
5 0 OBMEN Mrs R Coleman 5.5 5 55 N/A 6-1 Ten Below / My Dusky Doll
8 0 CENTINSKY A Townsend 11.8 7 56.5 N/A 10-1 Semipalatinsk / Coffee Royale
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:27.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 HI SARAH Wayne Burris 0.8 1 53 N/A 8-1 Blue Adriatic / Palmlee
3 0 SILVER JACK Sonya Mears Ms Lorna Cook 1.6 8 55 N/A 3-1 Silver Goblet / Orphan Gold
6 0 OUR KAMIKAZE Mrs R Coleman 5 6 53.5 N/A 9-2 Dalmacia / Gay Rosalind
7 0 SHE'S A SPY Graeme Birney 5.8 3 54.5 N/A 2-1 Spectacular Spy / Pontificate
9 0 HIGHLAND WORTH A Townsend 9.6 4 55.5 N/A 8-1 Betchworth / Sallow
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TANILBA Peter R Stanley 2 56 N/A 4-5 Bireign / Night Lady
2 0 DANCING MIA Ms Lorna Cook 2.3 3 55.5 N/A 7-4 Celestial Dancer / Al Kimia
3 0 TIMELESS LASS G J Kliese 2.4 1 53.5 N/A 4-1 Switch in Time / Rush Hour
4 0 PENNY FORCE Graeme Birney 6.2 5 53.5 N/A 10-1 Driving Force / Trade the Penny
6 0 LITTLE ORDER Mrs R Coleman 8 6 56.5 N/A 6-1 King's Bench / Missile Miss
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,250. 1st $1,575, 2nd $450, 3rd $225
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SIR BENJAMIN J Becker 3 53.5 N/A 6-4 Gay Biscay / Lady Denville
2 0 MORNINGSIDE Peter R Stanley 2.3 7 55.5 N/A 7-2 Celestial Dancer / Camp Gossip
3 0 QUEEN SAPPHIRE Wayne Davis 2.7 2 54 N/A 6-1 Kind Music / Ma Reign
5 0 UMENO POLESTAR Arnold Walker Mrs R Coleman 3.7 1 53 N/A 6-1 Sackford / Monamere
7 0 FLYING RELIC Wayne Burris 5.7 10 53 N/A 7-1 Memento / In Full Flight
8 0 LORD MARMOR Graeme Birney 7.5 9 53.5 N/A 10-1 Greengo / Capricorn Gold
9 0 SKY REVENUE G J Kliese 10.3 4 53.5 N/A 20-1 Vain Prince / Sky Sister
10 0 AT ROMANOS Charlie Prow M Diamond 10.5 6 55.5 N/A 5-1 Kingston Jamaica / Love for Sale
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 START CALLING Ms Lorna Cook 10 53 N/A 4-1 Christopher / Storm the Bastille
2 0 COONOWRIN BABE G J Kliese 4.8 9 57.5 N/A 2-1 Silky Baby / Reynette
4 0 JUMPING GYPSY Mrs R Coleman 8.3 7 52 N/A 10-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Stairway
5 0 TAJENT Wayne Burris 9.1 8 52.5 N/A 8-1 Argent / Tajee
6 0 MODERN MANNER M Diamond 11.1 1 56 N/A 2-1 Al Ameen / Modern Habit
8 0 DEDICATED LEADER Wayne Davis 14.7 6 54 N/A 33-1 Dedicated Rullah / Leading Attraction
9 0 QUISTANA Peter R Stanley 16.2 3 53.5 N/A 14-1 This Century / Pink Renee