Hawera: Egmont Racing Club Friday 22, May 1998

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
2 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25

Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $4,428. 1st $4,428
Overseas open class, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:11.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 VALIANT LEA 0 55.5 N/A Kreisler /
2 0 MR MUSCLE 0.4 0 55.5 N/A Truly Vain / Penny Quip
3 0 TUDOR TOWN 2.7 0 55.5 N/A Hula Town / Vanity Belle
5 0 GOLD ROSE Graeme Rogerson J D O'Styke 5.5 10 54 N/A T2-3 Masterclass / Tipit
12 0 WILSON ROAD Tony Cole Kane Bradley 16 0 53.5 N/A T12-12 Sky Chase / Hilarity
14 0 MCKENZIE John Size Jim Collett 20.3 14 55.5 N/A T5-5 Famous Star / Lovely Katie
Race 6 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,985. 1st $3,985
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:10.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MCCLOUD 0 54.5 N/A Sky Chase / Shahlandic
2 0 TRILLIANT K A Smith 0.1 5 54 N/A T1-1 Paris Opera / Diamond Tower
3 0 LORD DENTATA Les Bridge Bradley 3 12 55.5 N/A T4-5 Victory Dance / Lavender Lace
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL4 HCP (2100 METRES)
Of $6,263. 1st $6,263
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 2:14.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RUSTENBURG 0 54 N/A Moon Spirit / Past the Stars
2 0 BIG RED 0.4 0 52.5 N/A
3 0 SHANS BEAU 1.4 0 54 N/A Shahnameh / Beau's Dream
6 0 ARIGNA L J Mumby 3.6 0 54 N/A T1-2 Sackford / Pathos
Race 8 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (2100 METRES)
Of $4,026. 1st $4,026
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 2:14.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TENDULKAR 0 55.5 N/A Indian Ore / Announce
2 0 COASTAL TOWN 1.3 1 54 N/A Hula Town / Ebonize
3 0 CORNONAGH LASS 4.1 0 54 N/A Le Belvedere /
7 0 GOLD STORY Mr Willie Arnold 8.5 0 55.5 N/A T3-4 Cache of Gold / Folklore
14 0 MR. VAGABOND Merri Glatz Jim Walker 18 6 55.5 N/A T7-6 First Norman / Zane
Race 9 - 12:00AM CL1 HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $4,428. 1st $4,428
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:11.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GOT THE NOTION Marc Conners Jim Collett 4 55.5 N/A T2-2 Yachtie / Magazine
2 0 ALWAYS RUSSIAN 0 0 55.5 N/A Victory Dance / Russian Slice
3 0 BARBARA'S BAY 0 0 55.5 N/A Yachtie / Tivy
Race 10 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1600 METRES)
Of $3,985. 1st $3,985
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:38.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 OKAHU PRINZ John Wheeler Daryl Bradley 0 55.5 N/A T1-1 Erb Prinz / Okahu Lass
2 0 TO THE MAX 1.5 0 55.5 N/A
3 0 LAST JUDGEMENT 1.8 0 55.5 N/A Just a Dancer / Ebony Sye
4 0 PARTY BELLE Chris Waller Mr Willie Arnold 3.8 13 54 N/A T10-11 Oregon / Garden Party