Binnaway: Binnaway Jockey Club Saturday 11, February 2006

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49

Race 1 - 1:40PM BUNGANBAH MEATS - WIDDEN STUD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EUREKA POEMS Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 4 55 56 $2.50 Sports Works / Poems
2 1 STRAWBERRY BAR Bruce Parker Mr Clint Lundholm 1.3 2 56.5 59 $2 Sir Debonaire / Nansook
3 3 SIGNS OF THUNDER Michael Murphy Ms Brooke Timmis 6.6 3 54 51 $6 Hurricane Sky / Locked Out
4 5 ORPHAN WARRIOR Arthur Norton Mr Dar Lunn 8.6 1 54 45 $13 Gatsby / Gold Shoulders
4 CONFRAADENTIAL Phillip Ayoub Adrian Robinson 0 54 45 Fraar / Secret Sally
Race 2 - 2:20PM COOLAH ENCOURAGE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCE JAMES Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8 57.5 N/A $3.60 Palace Music / Bathsheba
2 5 REEDY CREEK James Thompson Damien Murphy 6.3 1 55.5 N/A $31 Table Limit / Lady Francisby
3 8 ROYAL IGNATIUS Bruce Parker Jeff Kehoe 6.5 7 57 N/A $4 Ignatius / Royal Conflict
4 2 MY BOY TED Phillip Ayoub Joe Galea 6.7 11 57.5 N/A $17 Green Line Express / Butthick
5 9 TURSON PRINCE Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 6.8 6 57 N/A $7 Opera Prince / Dal's Hope
6 6 HAVAGO Robbie Harrison Mr Clint Lundholm 8.3 2 55 N/A $8 Captain's Gold / Senior Citizen
7 11 BUNDY BABE Wayne Cone Nathan Patchett 9.1 4 55.5 N/A $31 Rigoletto / Cardell's Spirit
8 4 RED PHOENIX Rodney Robb Mr Dar Lunn 9.4 5 57.5 N/A $7 Fountain Head / Noble Nell
9 7 ROMANTIC WARRIOR Michael Murphy Ms Brooke Timmis 10 3 57 N/A $13 Sakana / Stimulet
10 1 AMILEAWAY Wayne Collison Michael Hackett 10.5 9 56 N/A $13 Crossroads / Something Irish
11 10 ALI THOUGHT Wayne Cone Adrian Robinson 15.6 10 55.5 N/A $13 Ali-Royal / Golden Thought
Race 3 - 3:00PM EXCHANGE HOTEL - WARRUMBUNGLE SHIRE COUNCIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MICKIE'S WAY Barry Fulwood Mr Dar Lunn 9 55.5 N/A $4.20 Dom / Dawn Grumbler
2 11 SOTS John Lundholm Mr Clint Lundholm 1.8 6 52 N/A $5.50 Muhayaa / Flow Chart
3 5 SMOKEY MOON Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 2 5 55 N/A $5 Moville Dancer / Carysville
4 9 PIAMBONG James Thompson Damien Murphy 5.3 1 52 N/A $26 Moville Dancer / Moville Clare
5 6 FUJI GIRL Wayne Cone Adrian Robinson 5.8 7 54.5 N/A $3.80 Fuji Kiseki / Over the Counter
6 3 KISS THE DEVIL Bruce Parker Jeff Kehoe 6.1 11 55.5 N/A $6 Sir Debonaire / Kadogan Girl
7 10 POINTE VENUS Luke Griffith Greg Ryan 8.2 4 54 N/A $13 King of Kings / Papeete
8 8 MISTER RUBBLE Lionel Large Michael Hackett 10.1 2 52.5 N/A $15 Prince of Pomp / My Melissa
9 1 KYRINYA BLUE John Mckinnon Nathan Patchett 12.5 8 56 N/A $17 Langfuhr / Kyrinya Queen
10 12 THE FLYING ARAB Ross Johnston Ms Brooke Timmis 16.8 12 54 N/A $26 Al Hareb / Lycra Lady
11 2 ROYAL LIMIT Colin Richards Glen Davis 17.4 10 53 N/A $41 Chateau Royal / Mist Limit
12 7 MAL'S CHOICE Phillip Ayoub Joe Galea 19.1 3 54 N/A $51 Way of Light / Jenigil
14 HANDY CROWN Michael Murphy Ms Brooke Timmis 0 54 N/A Coronation Day / Handy Lass
13 SECRET RENDEZVOUS Wayne Cone 0 54 N/A Encounter / Bonphard
Race 4 - 3:40PM LARRY TOLMIE - GRAEME BOARD & CO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR MUSIC Bob Caton Ms Brooke McFadden (a) 6 51.5 54 $2 Opera Prince / Laustrio
2 4 DAWN MYSTIQUE Peter McCauley Mr Clint Lundholm 0.2 2 52 54 $9 Hamas / Renovation
3 1 BYLONG CHALK Lionel Large Michael Hackett 1.2 4 55 58 $4.40 Shepherd's Field / Elishir
4 7 LITTLE RASCAL Collen Thurston Ken Dunbar 3.2 5 54 47 $41 Amundsen / Miss Jester
5 6 VELONA LAD Bruce Parker Jeff Kehoe 3.5 7 54 50 $13 Sir Debonaire / Harry's Girl
6 2 WISH FOR A BLAZE Tracey Bartley Damien Murphy 4.6 3 53.5 60 $5 Spinning World / Arabesque
7 5 BOND GIRL Tony White Glen Davis 7.6 1 51 53 $8 Alex Nureyev / Miss Suffragette
Race 5 - 4:20PM JACK O'BRIEN MEMORIAL 2006 BINNAWAY CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VELSONTAS Phillip Ayoub Joe Galea 1 60 84 $2.50 Star Way / Merry Maiden
2 4 LOVELY LUNACY Tracey Bartley Greg Ryan 1 3 54 71 $3.60 Crazy Moon / Rafonda
3 3 WORRIER Robbie Harrison Mr Clint Lundholm 7.5 5 53.5 74 $6 Mr. Greeley / Tycoon Scene
4 5 BUNYARRA Leo Harland Mr Dar Lunn 9.4 2 54 64 $17 Butterfly Star / Jenaleem
5 2 GOLD CRUISE Graham Shields Ms Brooke Timmis 13.6 7 56 75 $4.40 Mookta / Long Sal
6 6 SHADOW FAX Ross Johnston Adrian Robinson 16.8 4 54 60 $31 Hurricane Sky / Lady Secola
7 7 SAUOOD Graeme Whyte Paul Abra (a) 20.1 6 51 45 $31 Snaadee / Amalee
Race 6 - 5:00PM ELDERS - BINNAWAY RURAL SUPPLIES - BINNAWAY BOWLING CLUB C3 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:49.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KING'S SPRINTER Luke Griffith Paul Abra (a) 5 51.5 56 $5 King's Theatre / Street Star
2 6 CAPTAIN RILEY Cecil Hodgson Michael Hackett 1.8 7 52.5 52 $10 Our Planet / Danish Eyes
3 2 PORFIRIO Michael Murphy Ms Brooke Timmis 3.8 8 55.5 58 $10 Danewin / Diaz
4 7 NO ACTION Wayne Martyn Ken Dunbar 5.4 6 54 51 $10 Integra / Unsung
5 3 BELFAST BABE Rodney Robb Nathan Patchett 6.1 2 54.5 60 $5.50 Celtic Swing / Elizabeth Hill
6 1 DROUGHT BREAK John Lundholm Mr Clint Lundholm 6.4 3 54 59 $1.80 Snippets / Papier Mache
7 8 FLEET'S REWARD Brett Mallison Mr Dar Lunn 8.6 1 54 50 $11 Export Price / Fleet Dance
8 9 RED MARS Graeme Whyte Jeff Kehoe 11.1 4 54 45 $26 Rubiano / French Farce
4 DEXTROVERT Tracey Bartley Greg Ryan 0 54.5 56 Dexter / Catwalk Kate