Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Wednesday 17, July 1991

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 4 5 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y CL6 (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:00.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PAGO'S KING Albie Smith 3 55 N/A 7-2 Pago Pago / Lanwarn
2 0 BANNAMAH Mr Mark Sestich 2.5 2 55 N/A 5-2 Rum Chaser / Dazzling Century
6 0 SHINING FUTURE D R Miller 10 13 55 N/A 16-1 Swan's Pride / Quite-A-Star
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y CL6 (1300 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:22.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROYAL DELTA L A Martin 10 56 N/A 10-9 Protos / Lady Resa
4 0 MOURILKO SAN Albie Smith 6.3 13 52.5 N/A 12-1 Mourilko / Jarrah Gem
5 0 HIGH GEAR Mr John Claite 6.3 4 52.5 N/A 20-1 Top Operator / Lynowy
12 0 TREFFONE D R Miller 11.8 16 51.5 N/A 25-1 Martec / Mellay Girl
Race 4 - 12:00AM 3Y CL6 (1400 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:28.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 FOREST GREEN Paul Harvey 2.3 14 52 N/A 7-2 Jungle Boy / Wear the Green
4 0 TAIPAN HUNTER A Tolentino 2.5 7 48.5 N/A 12-1 Ivory Hunter / Echo Pennon
5 0 ROYAL RIVER Dom Tourneur 4.8 8 48.5 N/A 9-1 Riverlord / Candy Royal
9 0 PROFAIN N Rudland 9.8 5 50 N/A 20-1 Protos / Faith Reigning
10 0 RAGLAN ROAD R Tocknell 10.8 13 54 N/A 10-1 Bungling / Taipet
14 0 GOLDEN CRASH Chris Plumbley 15.8 10 54 N/A 10-1 Nuage D'Or / La Plombage
Race 5 - 12:00AM 4Y&UP CL6 (1650 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:46.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 RANCH CITY D R Miller 5.8 8 52 N/A 10-1 Rancher / Never Despair
Race 7 - 12:00AM 4Y&UP CL6 (1650 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:47.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 DURHAM BLUE Troy Jackman 0.2 6 55.5 N/A 5-1 Durham Ranger / Jondana
3 0 RARE BRAVE Mr David Rudland 2.8 8 51.5 N/A 5-1 Brave Show / Opening Partner
Race 8 - 12:00AM 4Y&UP CL6 (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:14.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 LEGAL ADMIRAL J Regan 6.3 1 53 N/A 33-1 Man of Rank / Assignation