Murtoa: Murtoa Racing Club Saturday 30, May 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1100 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:06.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MYSTERY RENDEZVOUS Ms MAREE Payne 12 55 N/A 10-1 Northern Adventure / Elating
5 0 BRONDFIRE Mr Walton Bones 3.3 7 57 N/A 4-1 Brondesbury / Matrimony
6 0 MOSSEL BAY Brett Mallyon 3.4 11 57 N/A 12-1 The Pug / I'm Royal
8 0 BRIGHT JAZZ Ms Michelle Laidlaw 6.9 9 55 N/A 14-1 Jazz Boy / Petryshyn
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1100 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:06.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 BRAVE HARLEQUIN R Steiner 0.1 3 55 N/A 4-1 Brave Salute / Foolish Slipper
6 0 ANOTHER LUSTRE Ann McConnell Mr Walton Bones 5.3 8 56.5 N/A 12-1 Rare Pearl / Stainwald
8 0 BALQUHIDDER STARN Ms MAREE Payne 6.6 4 57 N/A 7-1 Split the Booty / Balquhidder Lass
9 0 CALL ME STRAIGHT Ms Christine Puls 11.6 1 52.5 N/A 8-1 Adayoun / Straight Facts
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-CLD (1200 METRES)
Of $4,220. 1st $4,220
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 PHYSICAL HIT Mr Danny Bruhn 2.9 6 52.5 N/A 6-1 Let's Get Physical / Astro Hit
6 0 KAROO Shane Fliedner 13.4 5 55 N/A 10-1 Biscamine / Nascent
Race 4 - 12:00AM CL2 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GIELDORF'S BABE Shayne Cahill 5 53.5 N/A 7-2 Benefit Performer / Sortilla
5 0 CAVA LASS Ms Lesa Smith 4.1 4 50.5 N/A 25-1 Young Vain / Cardinal Lass
9 0 BANYA HOPE Ms Christine Puls 7 3 51 N/A 7-1 John's Hero / My Income
10 0 BRAVE DUKE Shane Fliedner 7.5 1 52 N/A 25-1 Brave Salute / Anna Mark
11 0 JERSEY BOY Mr Danny Bruhn 7.6 6 53 N/A 10-1 New Jersey / Countess Coppelia
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL2 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LUCKROA Charles Munro 7 50.5 N/A 33-1 Manaroa / Luckona
4 0 PASSION PRINCE Peter Young 2.6 10 55.5 N/A 7-2 Bletchalong / Passion Pink
6 0 LONE GIFT Ms S Brown 7.6 11 54 N/A 5-1 Bletchalong / Calamia Star
7 0 PLANET SUN Ms Christine Puls 7.7 8 52 N/A 6-1 Parodos / Sun Planet
8 0 PRINCE SHIRAM Brett Mallyon 8 3 54 N/A 7-2 Prince Shiraz / Chammelle
11 0 REJECTED SON Shayne Cahill 10.9 2 53.5 N/A 3-1 Top of the Pack / Editress
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (2000 METRES)
Of $3,600. 1st $3,600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:05.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 RANWANNA Shane Fliedner 4.6 12 52 N/A 10-1 El Seetu / Princess Baden
8 0 CREON Phil Lienert 6.1 7 52.5 N/A 33-1 Memento / Sassanian
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL1 (1600 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:39.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 EQUUS L H Hull Mr Danny Bruhn 12 55.5 N/A 6-1 Bronze Plaque / Grimilda
2 0 RANGER AGAIN Phil Lienert 0.8 10 56 N/A 3-1 Near Boy / Ranch Party
4 0 MILADDONIAN MISS Mr Bill Strigg 2.3 3 53 N/A 7-1 Caledonian Planet / In No Time
6 0 BAY POWER Shane Fliedner 3.3 2 53 N/A 25-1 Fortnightly / Vain And Lovely
7 0 CLIPPER BAY John Hunter 3.4 4 55.5 N/A 7-2 Belligerent / High Show
8 0 GOONABAH Mr Jim Graham 3.5 8 53.5 N/A 16-1 Crana Star / High Olive
9 0 WALLUM Noel Arnold A Trevena 3.6 1 56 N/A 4-1 Gay Sovereign / Myamin
Race 8 - 12:00AM CL1 (1600 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:39.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PRINCE PREVEL Tony Fenech 11 54 N/A 14-1 Fort Prevel / Dinkeytime
2 0 ATLANTIC PRINCESS Ms Michelle Laidlaw 0.2 4 55 N/A 10-1 Top Post / Atlantic Gambler
5 0 LIPSING Shane Fliedner 4.2 2 55.5 N/A 3-1 Lipman / Latin Connection
12 0 FLASH AL Trevor Wright 13.7 9 55.5 N/A 16-1 Cindy's Son / My Vogue
Race 9 - 12:00AM FLYING (1100 METRES)
Of $3,700. 1st $3,700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:05.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 ALL MUSIC Shane Fliedner 4.4 3 53 N/A 33-1 Rego Hussar / Caithlaw