Oakbank: Oakbank Racing Club Monday 16, April 1990

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11

Race 1 - 12:00AM NMW (1050 METRES)
Of $14,200. 1st $14,200
Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:02.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
11 0 TYPICAL TIGER D Holland 11.3 10 50 N/A 20-1 Vain Tiger / Opera Tiers
12 0 MANICARRERA M Bolden 14.3 12 50 N/A 80-1 Tematangi / Red Gena
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y HCP (1050 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $23,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:02.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 QUATRA GAMBIE Max Morgan Mr Andrew Greskie 5.4 4 51 N/A 50-1 Sir Dapper / Roseate
8 0 LORD WYNYARD E A Ridley Brendan Sweeney 12.3 6 49.5 N/A 150-1 Lord Dudley / Blonde Dancer
Race 4 - 12:00AM HD YNG HDL (3600 METRES)
Of $60,400. 1st $60,400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 3:58.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 ROMANY Mr Willy Harnett 36.8 13 60.5 N/A 60-1 Switcheroo / Royal Billie
Race 5 - 12:00AM SC HCP (1900 METRES)
Of $16,400. 1st $16,400
Restricted Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:58.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 HIARMOUR Alf Matthews 1.4 14 54 N/A 35-10 Caledonian Planet / Gantelei
7 0 PIN NUMBER Mr Richard Jolly 5.1 4 52.5 N/A 14-1 Lappy / The Wren
Race 6 - 12:00AM OAKB CUP (2150 METRES)
Of $30,600. 1st $30,600Listed
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:13.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WATER BOATMAN Peter Hutchinson 8 57.5 N/A 45-10 Main Reef / Sea Harrier
2 0 DOUBLE GIN Geoff Dodson Mr Glen Darrington 1.3 2 53.5 N/A 14-10 Watney / Elderberry
Race 7 - 12:00AM ESTN STPLE (4950 METRES)
Of $106,000. 1st $106,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 5:58.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 DONNIES CHANCE Mr Brian Constable 56 4 60.5 N/A 5-1 Turn the Tide / Jestelle
Race 8 - 12:00AM SOUTHWARK (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000. 1st $30,000Listed
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 OH BROTHER Mr Glen Dorol 3.7 10 51.5 N/A 2-1 Amen Brother / Singalong Soo