Nanango: Nanango Race Club Saturday 08, July 1995

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52

Race 1 - 12:00AM Qris Added Stks Cl 1 Hcp (800 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,250, 2nd $400, 3rd $300, 4th $50
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
QRIS bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:46.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 OUR BLUE W Barnes 10 55.5 N/A 9-4 Blue Run / Unabashed
2 0 RULING KARIOI D Ryan 0.8 4 53 N/A 3-1 Prince Ruling / Crown of Karioi
3 0 ROMAN SAUCE Jason Hoopert 1.3 1 56 N/A 10-9 Papal Power / Miss Liquidity
4 0 STARLAHDEN Laurie Hearn Ms Patricia Gesler 1.4 6 51.5 N/A 11-2 Rocket Star / Lahden Bay
5 0 BARACA STAR Dennis Whitmore 2.9 9 53 N/A 10-1 Baracus / Valeriga Bess
6 0 RADJA'S GEM Mark Heritage T Johnston 3.1 3 51 N/A 11-4 Radjhasi / Addo's Gem
7 0 WOODWARK BAY Ian Coombes 3.6 8 54.5 N/A 5-1 Elounda Bay / Out to Sea
8 0 SKY HIGH EXPRESS Mark Cummings 4.4 5 54.5 N/A 5-1 Daybreak Lover / Charlie's Lady
9 0 LITTLE BEBE L O'Toole 6.9 2 53 N/A 10-1 New Memory / Turangga's Pride
10 0 CAITONE MAGIC Paul Englebrecht Shaun Bayliss 9.9 7 50 N/A 10-1 Fighting Man / Llangollen
Race 2 - 12:00AM Qris Added Stks Class 2 H (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,250, 2nd $400, 3rd $300, 4th $50
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 COUNTY OF FITZROY M Ryan 7 50.5 N/A 6-1 County / Daintry Lass
2 0 ZIPORAMA Reginald Springall Mark Cummings 2 10 56 N/A 5-4 Zip Home / Voice of Spring
3 0 NATIVE PLEASURE Rhett Bellert 3.5 6 54.5 N/A 5-1 With Pleasure / Tristele
4 0 ARRON'S DREAM W Barnes 3.6 11 53 N/A 5-1 Shah Kingdom / She's a Yo Yo
5 0 BEECHERI Jason Hoopert 3.7 9 54.5 N/A 5-2 Bough Beech / Bo Cheri
6 0 KING MEGA Ms Patricia Gesler 4.2 4 53 N/A 7-2 Venom / Sister Dort
7 0 ZAPPER DAPPER Dennis Whitmore 5.2 5 54 N/A 9-2 Sir Dapper / Chess Queen
8 0 SILVER HERITAGE D Ryan 5.3 1 53 N/A 9-2 Kingston Heritage / Pan for Silver
9 0 FOREVER IN FLIGHT Mr Kerry Navie 6.3 3 53 N/A 5-1 Forever Regal / Feathered Flight
10 0 GOLDEN DUCKLING R Ford 7.1 8 53 N/A 7-2 Valiant Prospect / Assess
11 0 PORT GIRL L O'Toole 8.6 2 54 N/A 5-1 Tolhurst / Court Nareen
Race 3 - 12:00AM Qris Added Stks Cl 3 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,250, 2nd $400, 3rd $300, 4th $50
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KING AMONG KINGS T Johnston 10 50 N/A 3-1 Blazing Sword / Roulette Queen
2 0 REGENT FLYER Ms Patricia Gesler 0.4 2 52 N/A 7-1 Fiesta Star / Valente
3 0 KIWI STAR Dennis Whitmore 0.5 1 57 N/A 6-4 Kiwi Slave / Skeldergate
4 0 ALL GONE Peter Williams 2 7 55.5 N/A 5-2 Forever Regal / Halifae
5 0 OH WHAT A NIGHT Mark Cummings 2.3 5 53 N/A 7-1 Spritely Knight / Carol's Good
6 0 RIVETUR Bruce Connell 3.3 11 53.5 N/A 7-1 Double Century / Liospot
7 0 FAITH IN LAURA Jason Hoopert 3.4 9 53.5 N/A 7-1 No Faith / Kingdom's Mate
8 0 MISS LAUDAN M Ryan 4.2 4 50.5 N/A 7-1 Buena Shore / Let's Go Red
9 0 SOVEREIGN TROUBLE L O'Toole 6 3 53 N/A 8-1 Sovereign Chief / Theresa's Gift
10 0 OPERA HOUSE W Galletly 6.2 6 53 N/A 8-1 Fossicker / Zany Zephyr
11 0 LUBA LASS T Stafford 7.7 8 53 N/A 8-1 Hi Sport / Snow Fly
Race 4 - 12:00AM Qris Added Stks Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $2,400. 1st $1,700, 2nd $400, 3rd $250, 4th $50
Maiden, Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BUZZ BUTLER Rhett Bellert 2 56.5 N/A 1-1 John's Hope / Fyzabad
2 0 KARIOI RISING Dennis Whitmore 6 6 57 N/A 5-1 Karioi Lad / Kahlua
3 0 GRACEFUL TURN T Pratt 8 12 56 N/A 12-1 Spritely Knight / Crony's Refuge
4 0 BLACK KSAR Viv Humphreys Jason Hoopert 8.1 14 57 N/A 8-1 Ksar Royal / Milady Beaches
5 0 ALIS AQUILAE S Ratten 8.4 7 47.5 N/A 9-1 Innamorato / Latin Motto
6 0 PRETTY DIAMOND Mark Cummings 9.2 9 55.5 N/A 14-1 Anchor in / La Semeuse
7 0 WILPLASON BOY T Stafford 9.7 1 57 N/A 12-1 Gilded Bronze / Sister Viola
8 0 SAHARA ARCHIE Shaun Bayliss 10.2 5 48.5 N/A 5-1 Grand Dreams / Carmao
9 0 CORNELIA MISS Wiston Xuereb 10.4 4 55.5 N/A 8-1 King Crocus / Cornelia
10 0 SO TIRED W Galletly 11.9 11 57 N/A 14-1 Semipalatinsk / Smile for Action
11 0 INTER SHADOW Tim Brown 12 8 56.5 N/A 10-1 Foreign Interest / Shadow Girl
12 0 EXPRESS CALL W Barnes 12.1 13 57 N/A 10-1 So Called / Aussie Express
13 0 LINAS DE MILO M Ryan 12.2 3 47.5 N/A 9-1 Pride of Kellina / Statue of a Lady
14 0 BALMORE GIRL Ms Patricia Gesler 13.7 10 56 N/A 6-1 Pride of Kellina / Metallic Red
Race 5 - 12:00AM Bob Milnes Class 6 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $1,900, 2nd $450, 3rd $350, 4th $50
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LOTTO'S BRAVE Wiston Xuereb 6 55.5 N/A 9-4 Navajo Bird / Little Lotto
2 0 LADY DRAGON M Ryan 7 1 50.5 N/A 6-1 Majaahed / Dragon Show
3 0 KIWI PAN Tom Moloney Ms Patricia Gesler 7.1 3 51.5 N/A 2-1 Kiwi Slave / Star Pan
4 0 ALKALI Dennis Whitmore 7.5 2 53 N/A 5-2 Al Ameen / Resplendence
5 0 WOODSTOCK ROAD W Galletly 8.5 4 53.5 N/A 5-1 Galaxy King / Miss Mimic
6 0 KING VITE T Pratt 10.5 5 53.5 N/A 3-1 Plus Vite / Quick Quick