Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 20, April 1989

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 3 4 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 7

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2YO MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 LET'S MAKE MUSIC K Russell 3.8 4 55 N/A 11-2 Salieri / Cool Cat
14 0 TRANQUIL PRIDE Mr Mark de Montfort 11 3 54 N/A 15-1 Pride of Kellina / Serene Habit
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GOLD FEVER Shane Dye 9 55.5 N/A 4-5 Ideal Planet / Fiesta Pink
Race 4 - 12:00AM INTER (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $10,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:40.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 SPINNING WAGGON W Denmark 0.9 12 47.5 N/A 33-1 Battle-Waggon / Big Spin
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $15,300. 1st $15,300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 THRIFTY RESERVE Jon Grisedale 12 53 N/A 13-2 High Reserve / Thrift
Race 8 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 GYPSY CLIPPER Fabian Currin Tracey Bartley 7.1 9 52.5 N/A 9-2 Gypsy Kingdom / Ripper Clipper
Race 9 - 12:00AM REGION-SW (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $10,000
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:59.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MOCHA Mr Craig Carmody 6 50 N/A 7-2 Aurealis / Coffee Queen