Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Wednesday 28, December 1994

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
R

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1) (1206 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,720, 2nd $760, 3rd $400, 4th $120
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROYAL CAVALLO Steve McKinnon Ricky Pietsch 4 51 N/A 32-10 Bluebird / Golden Oldie
2 0 REAVE ME NOT Stuart Padman Michael Carson 2.5 14 51 N/A 28-10 Southern Appeal / Queen of Brooklyn
3 0 ZAMVILLA Wayne Kerford 3 12 51.5 N/A 25-1 Curravilla / Zambian
4 0 PRINCE OF REASON Brian Mueller David Monaghan 4.3 13 57 N/A 16-1 Hayai / Snake Charmer
5 0 SMOOTH OPERATOR Roy McKay 6.6 1 52.5 N/A 7-1 Almurtajaz / Natural Charm
6 0 VERALBYN B Shepherdson (a) 6.7 10 49 N/A 6-1 Very Sharp / Gomera
7 0 OUR DREAMS A Wilkinson 8.5 11 51 N/A 40-1 Northern Adventure / Evening Dream
8 0 AIRSTRIKE A Barr 8.6 2 48.5 N/A 200-1 Star Watch / Amourelle
9 0 MUQADAMAH Ashley Anderson Gary Clarke 8.7 9 54 N/A 9-1 At Talaq / Farfalla
10 0 SLEEP PREY Mr Jon O'Connor 9.7 7 51 N/A 100-1 Jade Hunter / Lullaby Girl
11 0 MISS NICOLE Brendan Sweeney 10.7 3 55.5 N/A 33-1 Lord Seymour / Better Beware
12 0 BLAME ME Ted G Brown Brett Marshall 12.2 5 57 N/A 10-1 Gildoran / Sunette
13 0 JUST ARABELLA Charles Munro 12.6 6 51.5 N/A 40-1 Vain Tiger / Valley of Eden
14 0 MEG'S REWARD E Pennington 15.4 15 51 N/A 200-1 Delgado / Contrivance
15 0 RASH GEM Jeffrey Maund 16.7 8 53 N/A 100-1 Rash Prospect / Amanda's Delight
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (2) (1206 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,720, 2nd $760, 3rd $400, 4th $120
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SILK DEGREES Peter Hayes Michael Carson 4 51.5 N/A 15-10 Our Poetic Prince / Honoress
2 0 I'M A TATE Beverley Perry R Price 0.8 6 51.5 N/A 12-1 Delta Lima / Imitate
3 0 BLANK VERSE C P Green A Wilkinson 2.3 7 51 N/A 35-10 Amen Brother / Witch Dancer
4 0 SPACE ALERT Trevor Noden Jason Holder 2.4 2 51 N/A 10-1 Mr. Mars / Belle Tiers
5 0 BUNDY MAGIC Mr Peter Shepherd 4.2 10 51 N/A 20-1 Hearten / Hilton Magic
6 0 AT TALAQ'S JOY Heath Keighley 5 15 51 N/A 16-1 At Talaq / Meco Miss
7 0 VALDESPINO Ashley Williams 5.1 13 52 N/A 40-1 At Talaq / Beluschka
8 0 ROARING WATER D A Hayes Ricky Pietsch 5.6 11 51 N/A 16-1 Scenic / Silver Grass
9 0 GOOD VIBRATIONS Mr Drew Hawthorn 7.1 8 52.5 N/A 6-1 Wonder Dancer / Silver Bonnet
10 0 ON RADIO Brendan Sweeney 8.4 5 51 N/A 100-1 Bestebreuje / Sculptured Lady
11 0 SAFFRON KING Colin Batson V Paisley 9.4 12 49.5 N/A 100-1 Quick Thinker / Native Angel
12 0 ATLANTIS FLIGHT Mr Jon O'Connor 9.6 9 56.5 N/A 40-1 New Atlantis / Chantana
13 0 MARFEET Allan Munro 9.9 1 51.5 N/A 50-1 Marquee Star / Miss Fancy Feet
14 0 MY WISHES Danny Kavanagh 15.2 14 52.5 N/A 50-1 Benefit Performer / Ruby's Love
15 0 COLOUR CHANGE Lin Richards Wayne Kerford 20 3 57 N/A 100-1 Gay Gambler / Minya Mooroo
Race 3 - 12:00AM Dist Maiden Hcp (1606 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,720, 2nd $760, 3rd $400, 4th $120
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:37.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SINCLAIR SUNSHINE Jarrod Marks 1 50 N/A 33-1 Keepers / Rolikawa
2 0 ON ANY DEAL Peter Hayes Michael Carson 2.3 7 53 N/A 6-1 At Talaq / Easy Find
3 0 TWITTER Ricky Pietsch 3.8 10 55 N/A 25-10 Kendor / Palace News
4 0 DANCING DESIRE E Pennington 6.3 9 53 N/A 20-1 Undercut / Desire's Daughter
5 0 COSTLY COMMENT R Price 6.4 14 53.5 N/A 14-1 High Reserve / Zingarina
6 0 KENTUCKY RAIN David Zawitkowski 6.6 3 53.5 N/A 12-1 Benefit Performer / Lil Bess
7 0 FARAWAY FLYER Mr Jon O'Connor 8.1 2 56.5 N/A 5-1 Northern Adventure / Cowhill
8 0 IRISH DANCER Wayne Kerford 8.3 4 55 N/A 6-1 Kala Dancer / Irish Countess
9 0 BELANTIC D Holland 8.7 11 53.5 N/A 50-1 Just Romancing / Cham Belle
10 0 SIVARAJA Gary Clarke 10.2 12 55 N/A 8-1 Scenic / Wrapitraise
11 0 SECHERO Heath Keighley 11.7 16 51.5 N/A 14-1 John's Hero / Secant
12 0 KEEP THIS DAY David Hall Brendan Sweeney 13.5 13 56.5 N/A 100-1 Keepers / Day Miss
13 0 SPORTY MISS Roy McKay 13.8 8 53 N/A 150-1 Benefit Performer / Big Time Bess
14 0 WRANGLER GIRL A White 15.3 5 53.5 N/A 33-1 Hula Chief / My Lady Loren
15 0 DOLLY GO LIGHTLY David Monaghan 16.6 15 53 N/A 250-1 Go Dancer / Harissa
16 0 NORTHERN VISION Jeffrey Maund 38.6 6 55 N/A 50-1 Northern Adventure / Wheat Sheaf
Race 4 - 12:00AM Welter Hcp (1406 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $3,740, 2nd $1,045, 3rd $550, 4th $165
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 COLE ZEPHYR Heath Keighley 8 52.5 N/A 12-10 Zephyr Bay / Silver Barque
2 0 TIFFIE'S SPIRIT Michelle Labahn Wayne Kerford 1.3 7 53 N/A 14-1 Gay Habit / Tiffie
3 0 ARCH TING Ashley Williams 1.4 6 53 N/A 4-1 Arch Sculptor / Fun On the Run
4 0 WOOLMASTT Mr Richard Jolly 1.9 3 59 N/A 25-10 Benefit Performer / Clap Hands
5 0 FULL OF GOLD Gary Clarke 2.9 5 59 N/A 16-1 Peymour / Marji's Gold
6 0 SOUTHERN PEACE Bob Taylor Ricky Pietsch 6.7 1 53 N/A 12-1 Southern Appeal / Fairy Rock
7 0 SHAYTYME Damien Holland 10.2 4 53 N/A 200-1 Tymecenta / Grand News
LR 0 BLUE DAM A Barr 0 2 50 N/A 50-1 Tant Mieux / Silver Morning
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1406 METRES)
Of $4,250. 1st $2,890, 2nd $810, 3rd $425, 4th $125
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PHILMAR Roy McKay 10 55.5 N/A 7-1 Red Anchor / Bucks Fizz
2 0 SWIFT HALO Ray Angelo A White 0.3 6 53 N/A 7-1 Don't Say Halo / Swift 'n Sweet
3 0 TARKARRI BOY Dean Cleaver 0.8 3 53 N/A 12-1 Sarajaavo / Princess Sentosa
4 0 ANNA DE COEUR Kevin Drewitt Michael Carson 1.8 14 54 N/A 20-1 Go Dancer / Gaiete de Coeur
5 0 COUNTESS LETICIA Jason Holder 3.3 16 53 N/A 20-1 Kampala / La Twig
6 0 ALL MY TIME John Dunn Brendan Sweeney 3.4 2 52.5 N/A 25-1 Almurtajaz / Current Time
7 0 SOLAR PILOT Thomas Kelly Danny Kavanagh 3.8 8 52.5 N/A 33-1 Champion Pilot / Flinders Ranges
8 0 WATER FESTIVAL Ricky Pietsch 3.9 9 53 N/A 3-1 Bellwater / Flying Bron
9 0 HEROCANT Mr Jon O'Connor 5.9 5 52.5 N/A 5-1 John's Hero / Secant
10 0 GRANDAHI David Tootell 6.7 11 52.5 N/A 20-1 Near Boy / Ellinga Princess
11 0 ASPIRING KINGDOM Vanda Wales Wayne Kerford 6.9 7 52.5 N/A 100-1 Caledonian Planet / Aspiring Sterling
12 0 REAPIN' REWARDS Mr Peter Shepherd 8.7 15 52.5 N/A 80-1 Ideal Planet / Haraka
13 0 EXTRALAQ Allan Munro 9.5 1 52.5 N/A 50-1 At Talaq / I'm Extra
14 0 TIDAL FORCE D Holland 9.9 4 52.5 N/A 7-1 Star Watch / Wenona Princess
15 0 BEE STING David Monaghan 11.2 13 52.5 N/A 150-1 Amen Brother / Kitahon
16 0 RHYME IN TIME P A Jones Steven Arnold 17 12 54.5 N/A 7-1 Top Post / Radiant Rhyme
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1206 METRES)
Of $4,750. 1st $3,230, 2nd $900, 3rd $475, 4th $145
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 OH YES Michael Carson 5 55 N/A 18-10 Bestebreuje / Fox Hope
2 0 CAPE BARREN Jason Holder 0.5 6 52 N/A 5-1 Vain Papa / Goosander
3 0 DES VOEUX Ricky Pietsch 2.8 2 51 N/A 14-1 Champion Pilot / Mantanekin
4 0 SPIRAL STAIRCASE John Vandermyle Roy McKay 3.3 3 54 N/A 6-1 Champion Pilot / Segenello
5 0 PERSIAN STORM Byron Cozamanis Mr Drew Hawthorn 3.6 1 53 N/A 7-1 Persian Heights / Storm Kitty
6 0 HEARTY MISS R Price 6.1 10 51.5 N/A 16-1 Hearten / Cabaret Miss
7 0 HOPING Mr Jon O'Connor 6.3 8 51 N/A 25-1 Bluebird / Love Letters
8 0 MARTAN J Keighley 6.8 4 51 N/A 5-1 Mr. Mars / Cartan
9 0 PARRALL Paul Marks 9.6 12 52 N/A 100-1 Lipman / Mystic Jean
10 0 JORDAN P E Gustafsson Owen Ridge 11.1 7 51 N/A 200-1 Night Follows Day / Timid Bid
11 0 MOBILONG Barry Kluske D Holland 11.9 11 51 N/A 33-1 Sunny Minx / Cherrian Bay
12 0 WINDS OF FIRE David Monaghan 12.7 9 52 N/A 60-1 Curravilla / Meretricious
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1606 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,060, 2nd $855, 3rd $450, 4th $135
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:38.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ESTACOUX Ricky Pietsch 8 54.5 N/A 6-1 Estaminet / Madam Marcoux
2 0 BIANCO BOY R Price 0.2 15 52.5 N/A 14-1 Alzao / Bianco Flyer
3 0 DAZZLING KHYBA Roy McKay 0.5 2 56.5 N/A 3-1 Dazzling Diamond / Little Khyba
4 0 NIKANTOM V Paisley 0.6 6 49.5 N/A 50-1 Ace of Aces / Ballinalee
5 0 GOOD CONDUCT Brian Mueller Wayne Kerford 0.7 7 53.5 N/A 45-10 Benefit Performer / Kildare Gold
5 0 FUTURINE A Barr 0.7 5 48.5 N/A 25-1 Eagling / Game Dancer
7 0 RAJ RULES Owen Ridge 1 9 56 N/A 5-1 Raja's Accord / Sprightly Miss
8 0 GALA HALO Helen Evans Steven Arnold 1.3 16 52.5 N/A 15-1 Don't Say Halo / Gold Galaxy
9 0 SHAH JAHAN Mr Peter Shepherd 2.3 14 51.5 N/A 20-1 Keepers / Ebony Highlight
10 0 ROMAN WAVE Michael Carson 2.4 1 53.5 N/A 12-1 Go Dancer / Krusta
11 0 ROYAL KEEPER Jeffrey Maund 2.5 12 53 N/A 14-1 Keepers / Royal Lavande
12 0 COVERT ACTION Mr Jon O'Connor 3.5 10 52 N/A 20-1 Mustin Lake / New Bond
13 0 KEEP MILLING A Wilkinson 12.8 13 51 N/A 500-1 Keepers / La Moulin Rouge
14 0 MISS TRESE A White 13.1 3 51.5 N/A 200-1 Tolhurst / Some Doll
15 0 DR. ROYAL Brett Marshall 13.6 4 52.5 N/A 150-1 Moment of Glory / Lamberta
16 0 BEAU TING Ashley Williams 14.4 11 52 N/A 150-1 Fearless Ways / Secure
Race 8 - 12:00AM Dist Class 1 Hcp (2206 METRES)
Of $4,250. 1st $2,890, 2nd $810, 3rd $425, 4th $125
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:21.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BAROSSA DANCER Ricky Pietsch 2 56.5 N/A 4-1 Bluebird / Bay Willow
2 0 PLAY IT AGAIN SLIM David Tootell 1.5 8 54 N/A 5-1 Northern Adventure / Big Interest
3 0 MIGHTY MITCH Mr Peter Shepherd 1.6 10 53.5 N/A 2-1 Mr. Cromwell / Princess Benalla
4 0 LORD TRANQUIL Jim Clifford Brett Marshall 2.6 3 53 N/A 16-1 Regal Tambo / True Luck
5 0 MIO BAMBINA Roy McKay 5.4 6 53.5 N/A 12-1 British / Makisha
6 0 PINE RULE R Price 7.9 9 53 N/A 100-1 Delgado / Pinery
7 0 DEMI-MON-DAINE A Barr 8.4 5 50 N/A 25-1 Delta Lima / Ruan Princess
8 0 RED NALREVIR David Monaghan 16.2 7 53 N/A 33-1 Tate Gallery / Lake Tawa
9 0 SCURRILOUS Ron Morgan Gary Clarke 17 1 55.5 N/A 2-1 Oak Ridge / Triplicate
10 0 STOOK'S IMAGE John A O'Connor Paul Marks 27.8 4 53 N/A 50-1 Stook / Lady Haines