Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Saturday 31, July 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1700 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, 4th $50
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:52.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LOTS OF REIGN P Bartlett Peter Hosie 1 56.5 N/A 2-1 Galveston / Reign
2 0 FUTILIER M Dunn 6 5 55 N/A 5-1 Vain's Kingdom / Amber Gun
3 0 DANCING PILGRIM Peter Graham 6.1 2 55.5 N/A 6-4 Pilgrims' Way / Titian Rose
4 0 CURRENT BREEZE Scott Thurlow 6.6 3 56 N/A 5-1 Current Winner / Breezy Manner
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, 4th $50
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:02.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LET'S ZIP Peter Hosie 5 55 N/A 3-1 Zephyr Zip / Make My Week
3 0 FANTASY FABLE T G Trenowden W Sorensen 2.3 2 56 N/A 7-4 Fantasy Life / Creole
5 0 PINTADO Greg Wyndham 7.8 4 56.5 N/A 6-1 Morning Review / Rocket Jane
Race 3 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, 4th $50
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:00.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NEVADA LODGE Alf Moore Greg Wyndham 4 57.5 N/A 1-1 Decision Maker / Park Quillo
4 0 BROWN SPRINGS Peter Graham 14.2 5 52 N/A 12-1 Captain's Gold / Lover's Flute
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, 4th $50
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:29.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TABULATE Bill Cardwell 3 55 N/A 1-2 Francis Bacon / Sugar Candy
2 0 ENCOURAGING MISS Greg Wyndham 0.2 4 52.5 N/A 8-1 Encouraging / My Paddy
3 0 DISMASTED Graham Coleman 2.2 5 52.5 N/A 2-1 Dancing Flight / Retorta
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, 4th $50
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:16.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TATURA LAD David Londregan Bill Cardwell 1 52.5 N/A 8-1 Top Competitor / Tatura Lass
2 0 TOLEDO GREY G Grainger 0.5 2 57.5 N/A 5-2 Joindre / Yeatspray
5 0 KYLIES TOUCH W Sorensen 4.5 8 52 N/A 8-1 Touching Wood / Lorretta Jane
7 0 PEARL DROP M Dunn 7.5 5 54.5 N/A 9-2 Twig Moss / Stagecraft