Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Monday 29, April 1996

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Timing: Manual. Race 7 Abandoned.

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, 4th $150
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:19.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ARKALA Tom Mulholland D Lunn 1 54 N/A 2-1 River Gambler / Candy Fair
2 0 COREBUS Tracey Bartley 0.2 4 53.5 N/A 5-4 Lindwall / Sharadat
3 0 DELTA RED Wayne Weate 1 5 54.5 N/A 4-1 Redmead / Tetragay
4 0 MARULAN FLASH John Richter Ms Lisa Bryant 1.8 3 53.5 N/A 6-1 Captain's Gold / Aniznam
5 0 ROARING EXPRESS Wayne Seymour P Stanley 6.3 2 53 N/A 8-1 Park Express / Val's Special
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, 4th $150
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:40.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MAL'S DEED Aaron Huke 1 53.5 N/A 10-9 Nadeed / Melissa's Choice
2 0 INCREDIBLE TANGLES M Usher 0.8 2 53 N/A 20-1 Futuristic / Incredible Polly
3 0 BALCITEER Max Lees Tracey Bartley 1.2 5 53.5 N/A 9-4 Balciano / Golden Tier
4 0 MERIDIAN STAR Wayne Weate 2.5 3 53 N/A 10-1 Luskin Star / Tatcombe
5 0 BERGALIN ROAD Larry Glover Jamie Whitney 3.3 4 53.5 N/A 3-1 Galleon / Faithful Lady
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2yo Class D Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, 4th $150
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:05.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BROTHER BACKO Andrew Peace Andrew Lordan 7 56.5 N/A 4-5 Crown Jester / Not Assessable
2 0 I SWEAR Tom Mulholland D Lunn 0.8 6 53.5 N/A 7-1 Wonder Dancer / Star Frill
3 0 NURLAC John Richter Wayne Weate 4.1 3 53.5 N/A 16-1 Nurely / Petty Larceny
4 0 MISHA Anne Blackett L Lunn 4.2 1 54 N/A 5-2 Mr. Investor / Mika
5 0 PINNAROO LEJESS J W Stanley 7.5 5 52 N/A 4-1 Bold Citadel / Danzation
6 0 FAIRLY DEAR Robert Forrest Dale Jeffries 10.3 4 53.5 N/A 16-1 Appleby Fair / Kyoshu
7 0 CHONTALLA G Ryan 10.4 8 53 N/A 33-1 Wonder Dancer / White Rose
8 0 BOLD THEORY Bob Caton G Robson 19.4 2 55.5 N/A 33-1 Bold Citadel / Jessie's Theory
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (800 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, 4th $150
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:45.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CANIMBLA Dorothy Spence Ms J Parsons 1 56.5 N/A 9-1 Berigora / Until
2 0 KARION MOVILLE G Ryan 2 8 54 N/A 2-1 Vain Karioi / Moville Clare
3 0 BONNY GOLD W Collison 5 4 55 N/A 6-4 Blue And Gold / Panartic
4 0 CELESTIAL KEY Tracey Bartley 6.8 5 55 N/A 8-1 Celestial Bounty / Rosetta Stone
4 0 MISCHIEVIOUS MISS Barry Bennett Wayne Weate 6.8 9 55 N/A 7-1 County / Miss Munda
6 0 PATRONE Gary Cooper Ms Louise Ward 7 6 56.5 N/A 8-1 Letdown / Mental Block
7 0 SATINY Ms Lisa Bryant 7.3 3 55 N/A 10-1 Nurely / African Silk
8 0 PAT'S GIRL Norm Ward 8.1 7 53 N/A 40-1 Magic Max / Sugar Gleam
9 0 STAR SIGHT Anne Blackett L Lunn 8.4 2 53 N/A 33-1 Mr. Investor / Raise the Anchor
10 0 COBBLER'S CREEK John Lundholm Kevin Watling 11.4 10 56.5 N/A 15-1 Brush Creek / Wishkita
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (800 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $4,200, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $550, 4th $150
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:44.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 UNDER A SPELL Wayne Weate 2 56.5 N/A 7-4 Bletchingly / Khaptivaan
2 0 RIVER SHAMROCK Mike Williams G Ryan 1 3 54 N/A 5-1 Klaiman / Periden
3 0 DOUBLE DYED Aaron Huke 4 1 53 N/A 4-1 Double Schwartz / Bridal Shoes
4 0 OH SO HULA John Cooney Nigel Seymour 5 6 53 N/A 12-1 Hula Chief / Oh So Cool
5 0 MAGIC LETTER Robyn Douglas W Collison 5.8 5 55.5 N/A 9-2 Letdown / Magic Spirit
6 0 COAL TIME Sharon Jeffries Dale Jeffries 6.6 4 53.5 N/A 20-1 Letdown / Coal Maid
Race 6 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $4,200, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $550, 4th $150
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GO STEVE Kevin Crowe J W Stanley 5 57.5 N/A 5-2 Kreisler / Imprint
2 0 AMUNDSEN Garry Bignell R Bradshaw 2 4 57 N/A 12-1 Getting Closer / Captundra
3 0 DON'T SLOUCH John Denison Tracey Bartley 2.1 1 54.5 N/A 13-2 Imperial Baron / Mannequin
4 0 PUBLIC NOTICE Aaron Huke 2.2 6 56 N/A 4-1 Atlantic Flyer / Doddle
5 0 FLASH THEORY Peter McCauley D Lunn 2.3 9 53 N/A 25-1 Theorist / Karen's Love
6 0 BILUP M Usher 2.4 2 53 N/A 8-1 Been There / Randa
7 0 HAZY CHOICE Kelli-Anne Williams G Robson 3.4 8 53.5 N/A 4-1 Clear Choice / Hidden Curl
8 0 ONLY WOOD Wayne Weate 4.2 3 53 N/A 33-1 Woodman / Only a Rumour
9 0 SOCIALITE Mathew Cahill 4.7 7 54 N/A 5-1 Noalcoholic / Stately Queen