Camooweal: Camooweal Jockey Club Saturday 27, April 1996

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:12.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STOLEN KISSES Keith Ballard 2 57 N/A 2-1 Eire / More Jazz
2 0 BEST OF ALL WORLDS Maureen Little Michael Chong 0.3 3 57 N/A 1-2 Follow My Heart / Gentle Heart
3 0 BURN SILK Mr Beau Browning 4.3 1 57.5 N/A 1-1 Silky Baby / Gay Bernie
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $1,650. 1st $1,000, 2nd $400, 3rd $250
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:14.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TOP CRY Paul Finlay Michael Chong 6 56.5 N/A 1-1 Single Cry / Prince's Top Girl
2 0 DUSKY ANGEL Allan Wilson Keith Ballard 0.5 1 57 N/A 5-1 Ruling Warrior / Artistic Star
3 0 DINKY DI AUSSIE Darryl Perkins Mr Beau Browning 0.7 3 57.5 N/A 20-1 Carlow Star / Meroondah Girl
4 0 HAZEL'S THE BOSS A Flood 4.7 4 56 N/A 2-1 Irish Mirth / Rodomontade
5 0 TAFFETA'S WARRIOR Mrs S Moyle (a) 7.7 5 55 N/A 4-1 Ruling Warrior / Taffeta Straw
6 0 GYDONYA GIRL W Boyd 12.7 2 57 N/A 25-1 Al Ameen / Straight
7 0 FROM THE LAKE Mr E Walkerden 15.7 7 58 N/A 10-1 Irish Mirth / Finito Blues
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 4 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $1,650. 1st $1,000, 2nd $400, 3rd $250
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:59.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LEGAL TRICK Mr Beau Browning 1 58.5 N/A 1-5 Mr. Trick / Court Lullaby
2 0 BISCAY CLEAVETTA Steven Clauson A Flood 8 2 56 N/A 5-2 Regal Biscay / Cleavetta
3 0 BELLE PLAGUE Mrs S Moyle (a) 20 3 55 N/A 4-1 Beaches / Fine Personality
Race 4 - 12:00AM Open Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $3,100. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:42.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SPRITELY LASS Michael Chong 8 58 N/A 7-4 Spritely Native / Lady Crewman
2 0 LORD SUNNY Roy Windsor A Flood 1 5 56 N/A 2-1 Sunny Minx / Bon Esperance
3 0 ZETTA COURAGE Keith Ballard 5 2 56.5 N/A 8-1 Encouraging / Scarlet Gipsy
4 0 ZORDACK Steven Clauson Mr Beau Browning 6.5 1 57.5 N/A 5-2 Exiled Prince / Dean's Delight
5 0 AGENDA W Boyd 9.5 6 56.5 N/A 5-1 Archregent / Misty Dale
6 0 FASTER MASTER Mr E Walkerden 10 7 57.5 N/A 8-1 King Zavata / Love in Flight
7 0 JUST FRANKIE G Farquharson 10.8 3 58.5 N/A 4-1 Clink / Just Margo
8 0 ROUKASE Mrs S Moyle (a) 14.8 4 54.5 N/A 1-2 River Rough / Ukase
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:11.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NATURAL PROSPECT Mr Beau Browning 1 57.5 N/A 6-4 Valiant Prospect / Lush Gypsy
2 0 OUR INDY PROSPECT G A Tipping A Flood 2 2 57 N/A 2-5 Valiant Prospect / Marquesa
3 0 VISITING Michael Chong 6 3 56 N/A 3-1 Paint the Stars / Boldex
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 6 H/Cap-Consolation (800 METRES)
Of $1,650. 1st $1,000, 2nd $400, 3rd $250
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:47.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CIZEN Mr Beau Browning 2 58.5 N/A 1-5 Silky Baby / Gay Bernie
2 0 BISCAY CLEAVETTA Steven Clauson A Flood 6 1 56 N/A 4-1 Regal Biscay / Cleavetta
3 0 CHIMERE MODELLE Mr E Walkerden 8 3 57 N/A 6-1 Casey's Fancy / Modelle Savannah
4 0 BELLE PLAGUE Mrs S Moyle (a) 10 4 56 N/A 6-1 Beaches / Fine Personality