Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 04, November 1997

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29

Race 1 - 12:00AM Super Qris 2yo Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
QRIS bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DOCTOR PAX Noel Coyne Noel Coyne 5 56.5 N/A 7-2 Pax in Bello / Outstanding
2 0 LANI LOUISE Joy Bauer Brodie Chatteris 2 2 55.5 N/A 5-1 Starmunda / Shine
3 0 CYCLONE ALERT Charlie Prow Billy Bell 2.5 1 58 N/A 5-4 Raise a Stanza / Shades of Summer
4 0 CAPTAIN TARSHO Jeff Richardson Mr Darren Rewald 2.8 6 58 N/A 5-2 Tarsho / Control Colours
5 0 SUPREMACY Charlie Prow Timothy Williams 3.3 4 56 N/A 8-1 Somalia / Titus' Romp
6 0 HIGHLAND LADDIE Noel Coyne J Millar (a) 4.6 3 55 N/A 5-2 High Courage / Eauford Lass
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STAR OF EDGEROI Noel Coyne Noel Coyne 4 55 N/A 4-1 Starmunda / Adorable Eyes
2 0 DEMALIGHT John Thomas Mr Darren Rewald 1.5 1 56.5 N/A 9-4 Demus / Light Up
3 0 MUNDA MISS Brad Denney Billy Bell 3 3 58 N/A 9-4 Starmunda / Moss Stitch
4 0 HAIL THE PRINCE Michael Muller J Millar (a) 6 6 53.5 N/A 4-1 Prince Bourbon / Dolly's Shadow
5 0 BOLD RENEGADE Glenda Bell Timothy Williams 6.5 2 55 N/A 5-1 Biscay Wonder / Astervista
6 0 FAST MARKET Noel Perry Brodie Chatteris 9.5 5 55.5 N/A 4-1 Pride of Kellina / Top Market
Race 3 - 12:00AM Win Tv Comet Cup Open Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,200, 2nd $800, 3rd $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 YAN YAN WALLY Noel Coyne J Millar (a) 6 53.5 N/A 4-1 Bonfield / Yan Yan Mary
2 0 HIBBERTS LANE Wayne Meek Mr Darren Rewald 1.5 1 60 N/A 3-1 Oenjay Star / Jindabyne
3 0 YAN YAN ALFIE Noel Coyne Noel Coyne 3 5 61.5 N/A 4-5 Radjhasi / Yan Yan Mary
4 0 JUNDAMURRAH Ian Rhoden Brodie Chatteris 6.5 4 55 N/A 12-1 Vain Karioi / Fair Pacific
5 0 UNKNOWN QUALITY Charlie Flohr Timothy Williams 8.3 2 55.5 N/A 10-1 Fixed Flush / If This Be So
6 0 CESSATION John Thomas Billy Bell 9.8 3 57 N/A 9-4 Marscay / Flame of Peace
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STORMY STRADDIE Garry Poll Timothy Williams 1 58 N/A 2-5 Valiant Prospect / Stormy Kate
2 0 TIARA FUN John Thomas Mr Darren Rewald 0.8 2 56 N/A 5-1 Racing is Fun / Brioni
3 0 ROYAL FROLICS Jenny Bell J Millar (a) 2.1 3 54 N/A 3-1 Royal Handout / Frolicking Free
4 0 YAN YAN DAISY Noel Coyne Noel Coyne 4.4 4 55.5 N/A 3-1 In the Slot / Yan Yan Mary
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FAYMAN Noel Perry Brodie Chatteris 2 57.5 N/A 4-1 Prince Ruling / Faycourt
2 0 CRUNCHTIME Cathy Pidgeon J Healy 0.5 5 57 N/A 4-1 Breakfast Creek / Reine Gem
3 0 OUR RONELLE Denis Otago Timothy Williams 3 1 58 N/A 4-1 High Courage / Tiny Portion
4 0 PRE-EMPTIVE MOVE David Munns Mr Darren Rewald 4.5 4 57 N/A 8-1 Pre Emptive Strike / Vital Move
5 0 SPLENDID EDITION Wayne Meek J Millar (a) 4.8 3 54 N/A 8-1 Dalmacia / Splendid Victory
6 0 DALLAS COWBOY Glenda Bell Billy Bell 5 6 57 N/A 4-6 Innamorato / Collect Call
7 0 KA KA MUNDA Noel Coyne Noel Coyne 13 7 58 N/A 3-1 Starmunda / Outstanding