Gladstone: Gladstone Turf Club Inc Tuesday 01, November 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19

Race 1 - 12:00AM Quoin Island Hcp (850 METRES)
Of $2,220. 1st $1,250, 2nd $600, 3rd $370
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:53.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PILGRIM'S HOPE Mr Mark Lehmann 2 57 N/A 2-5 John's Hope / Sophie's Way
2 0 DANCE TO GOLD K Rayner 1.3 1 55 N/A 2-1 Gold Carat / Dance to Fame
3 0 OUR CELESTE Robert McMaster 6.3 3 54 N/A 3-1 Celestial Dancer / Special Dancer
Race 2 - 12:00AM Red Rooster Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,670. 1st $1,600, 2nd $670, 3rd $400
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:01.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GOLDEN ROMANCE John Thomas Mr Mark Lehmann 2 55 N/A 4-5 Golden Glimmer / Cool Romance
2 0 TALLAMARA Brad Pengelly 9 1 54 N/A 5-4 Rolling Minstrel / Adventuress
3 0 STERLING COUNTY K Rayner 19 3 54.5 N/A 5-1 County / Sterling Wonder
Race 3 - 12:00AM Klickety'S Restaurant Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,220. 1st $1,250, 2nd $600, 3rd $370
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:03.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HOPPY'S HIT Mr Mark Lehmann 1 56 N/A 1-1 Hit It Benny / Ruby's Princess
2 0 BONNY CAPER Rick A Nelson 2 4 57 N/A 2-1 Caperet / Tu Est Bonne
3 0 NEVER THERE Shannon Apthorpe 4 5 53 N/A 3-1 He Loves Me / Coax Me Home
4 0 LAGOONA GOLD K Rayner 11 3 55 N/A 12-1 El Kavora / Eva Jo
5 0 RED RADJ Lloyd Lawson Brad Pengelly 12.3 2 53 N/A 4-1 Radjhasi / Rego Maree
Race 4 - 12:00AM Fantasy Rags Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,220. 1st $1,250, 2nd $600, 3rd $370
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:02.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DOUBLE CHARGE K Rayner 3 58 N/A 6-4 Shecky's Request / Neil's Folly
2 0 PILGRIM'S HOPE Mr Mark Lehmann 0.3 1 54 N/A 3-1 John's Hope / Sophie's Way
3 0 IMPERIAL GAMBLE Rick A Nelson 0.7 4 56 N/A 9-4 Innamorato / Imperial Princess
4 0 RED GEORGIE Shannon Apthorpe 4.2 2 55 N/A 2-1 Pride of Kellina / North Crest
Race 5 - 12:00AM Family Crust Bakery Hcp (1194 METRES)
Of $2,670. 1st $1,600, 2nd $670, 3rd $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:14.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CLOUD OF SMOKE Mr Mark Lehmann 3 58.5 N/A 4-6 Yeats / Bouilleur
2 0 NALANYA D A Mcmaster Robert McMaster 7.5 2 54.5 N/A 6-4 Rathdowney / Ruling Nymph
3 0 OUTBACK BOUND K Rayner 13.5 4 57.5 N/A 3-1 Valiant Prospect / Avoska
4 0 REGAL GATE Shannon Apthorpe 18.5 1 52.5 N/A 4-1 Forever Regal / My Balcony