Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 09, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.81
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM PARRAVANS CARAVANS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.53 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 56.5 64 $1.60 Time Thief / Patois
2 2 COCKLES Allan Denham Jason Collett 2.21 3 60 64 $4 Nadeem / Morecambe Bay
3 7 BITE THE MEDIA Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 2.79 4 54 56 $21 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
4 3 MARROCK Mitch Newman Kerrin McEvoy 3.69 7 59 62 $9 Pluck / Meritous
5 1 WORLDLY IMPACT Craig Carmody Joshua Parr 4.98 2 60.5 65 $9 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
6 6 ECHAPPE John Sargent Jeff Penza 5.91 6 57 62 $13 Jimmy Choux / Fasline
7 4 SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 7.22 5 56.5 65 $41 Zizou / Downsize
Race 2 - 1:40PM MCDONNELL AIR CONDITIONING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.91 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JAPHITE Richard Collett Jason Collett 7 57 N/A $2.50 Choisir / Folk Music
2 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 0.09 4 59 N/A $14 Beneteau / My Dear
3 2 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.37 8 57.5 N/A $13 Helmet / In Expectation
4 8 SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 3.2 6 57 N/A $2.30 Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
5 4 AVERY'S LUCK Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/45kg) 4.07 5 53 N/A $31 Al Maher / Pompeii
6 5 BARANGAROO LASS Jay Hopkins James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 4.84 3 55.5 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Boondock
7 3 SKILLED MAGIC Tommy Wong Nick Heywood 5.38 1 57.5 N/A $10 Skilled / Fastest Dash
8 7 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.36 2 57 N/A $14 Nicconi / Misa Eire
Race 3 - 2:15PM NOR-WEST JETS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.20 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Jeff Penza 3 56.5 N/A $10 All Too Hard / Rightly So
2 8 BINT SNITZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.24 5 55 N/A $2.80 Snitzel / Bella Sunday
3 10 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Paul King 1.01 4 55 N/A $7 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
4 3 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 1.62 7 57.5 N/A $31 Duporth / Mediator
5 9 PLAYBOOK Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 2.05 1 56.5 N/A $2.70 All American / Icy Reception
6 5 ELITE LABEL Craig Ritchie Koby Jennings 2.44 6 57 N/A $26 Sebring / Elle Labelle
7 1 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Mitchell Bell 3.24 9 58 N/A $8 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
8 4 DROP THE HAMMER John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 3.53 2 57 N/A $26 Show a Heart / La Castagna
9 6 MISS AMERICAN COD John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.6 8 57 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Jazzy Jessy
2 STREET PURSUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 58 N/A Street Cry / Flying Success
Race 4 - 2:50PM PRESTIGE RACEHORSE TRANSPORT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.85 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING VIV Kim Waugh Tye Angland 6 59.5 67 $2.80 Falkirk / Daydream
2 6 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.78 5 57 62 $7 Congrats / Kylie
3 1 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 1.19 7 59.5 70 $9.50 Zizou / Cutting Off
4 4 ADMIT Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.42 4 58 68 $9 Bon Hoffa / Smily
5 8 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.51 8 52.5 54 $101 Oratorio / Dismiss
6 5 FANTASIZE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.55 2 57.5 67 $2.70 Authorized / Danesty
7 7 LIVING CHOICE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 4.97 3 54.5 57 $31 Husson / Spurcent
8 3 SMOKEY'S JOY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 5.84 1 56 66 $9.50 Haradasun / Faenza
9 9 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Jay Ford 6.94 9 54 54 $26 Strada / Frizzle
Race 5 - 3:25PM SIEDERS TRUCK REPAIRS PROV & CTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.55 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Mitchell Bell 7 57 N/A $3.60 Duporth / Roughwood Croft
2 12 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 2.45 1 57 N/A $101 Husson / Codify
3 1 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Joshua Parr 2.5 8 59 N/A $26 Husson / Carolyn's Star
4 3 MANZANA Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 2.81 2 59 N/A $19 Pendragon / Envy
5 7 FORTUNATELY Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 3.04 12 57 N/A $2.30 More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
6 5 CELESTIAL CHOICE Robert & Luke Price Kerrin McEvoy 4.31 11 57 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Sidereus Nuncius
7 13 VEUVE GIRL Terry Croft Chad Lever 5.24 6 57 N/A $19 Smart Missile / Techniques
8 16 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Shaun Guymer 5.4 4 57 N/A $71 Star Witness / Cashew
9 6 EVOLET Garry Frazer Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 5.54 9 54 N/A $15 Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
10 9 MISS DEMI MONDE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.67 13 57 N/A $13 Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
11 11 RED CENTRE RUBY Mitchell Kearney Tye Angland 7.34 5 57 N/A $71 Any Given Saturday / Decima
12 14 DAD'S BOY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7.53 3 56.5 N/A $51 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
13 2 MAJOR STRESS Wade Slinkard Jay Ford 7.65 10 59 N/A $21 Captain Sonador / Fryingpan
4 BALLERINA Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 57 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rosaleen
15 ATLANTIC EDGE Kris Lees 0 57 N/A Fastnet Rock / Fringe
10 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Adam Hyeronimus 0 57 N/A Spinning World / Tennessee Star
Race 6 - 4:05PM BEARDS OF HOPE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.87 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Christian Reith 8 56.5 61 $3.20 Anacheeva / Anniewill
2 3 CHAVO Jason Coyle Tye Angland 1.41 9 57.5 63 $8 Lope de Vega / Different Approach
3 1 BLUETWENTYTWO Kim Waugh Nick Heywood 4.72 3 57 65 $10 El Hermano / Dream Belle
4 2 POET'S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.83 10 58 64 $26 Poet's Voice / Roseville
5 6 OUR VENTURA Richard Collett Jason Collett 4.97 1 56.5 65 $9 Iffraaj / Newgrange
6 14 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 5.26 4 52 53 $15 Strada / Magic Kingdom
7 9 MY MILLY MOO Jason Attard Tim Clark 6.74 11 54.5 61 $4.60 Coconut Grove / Rossa Regina
8 4 LADY SANSA Craig Carmody Joshua Parr 9.48 7 56.5 65 $5.50 Al Maher / Latest Flame
9 8 BETRAYED Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 10.51 2 55 62 $16 Dane Shadow / Fair Embrace
10 7 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 11.54 5 56 60 $9 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
11 10 MARILISA Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 16.83 6 51 60 $71 Mastercraftsman / Kwan
15 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 54 50 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
13 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 0 54 55 Valixir / October Miss
11 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price 0 54 57 Street Cry / Russeting
12 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Jay Ford 0 54 55 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
Race 7 - 4:45PM MEKTRONICS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.89 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EERISED Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 9 58 62 $5 Widden Valley / Fabulash
2 9 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Grant Buckley 2.78 6 54.5 53 $7 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
3 7 O'REILLY'S ANGEL Bryce Heys Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 7 59 60 $4.40 O'Reilly / Zamfir
4 5 THUNDER ROAD Emma & Lucy Longmire James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 4.32 10 58 57 $14 Roadhog / Alone Again
5 2 LINDWALL John Sargent Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 6.72 5 59.5 60 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Fasting
6 8 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 6.91 4 55.5 53 $20 Reset / On the Loose
7 3 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Tim Clark 7.77 8 60 62 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
8 10 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 11.24 2 52.5 45 $9 Hussonet / Blue Music
9 6 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood 11.57 1 58 61 $4.60 Haradasun / Great Chic
10 4 FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 17.74 3 60 58 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Letmebe