Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 03, May 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.79
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM ALL TOO HARD@VINERY PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.89 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARBEQUE John O'Shea Tye Angland 5 57 N/A $9 Helmet / Heat of the Fire
2 8 EASY GO EASY WIN John Sargent Tim Clark 0.1 1 57 N/A $3.50 Savabeel / Tootsie
3 15 SAMBRO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 11 57 N/A $3.30 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
4 12 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1 10 57 N/A $7.50 Sebring / Truly Elegant
5 3 BEZZINA Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.9 12 57 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Rubinacci
6 13 PATRIOT Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.4 9 57 N/A $15 Reward for Effort / Batik
7 5 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.9 8 57 N/A $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
8 7 DURIF John O'Shea Koby Jennings 5 4 57 N/A $26 Commands / Star Shiraz
9 4 BIDWEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.1 2 57 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
10 11 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Keagan Latham 7.1 7 57 N/A $101 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
11 10 MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 9 3 55 N/A $41 More Than Ready / Divya
12 14 RICKABY David Payne Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 12.4 6 54 N/A $101 Your Song / Classic Model
9 HELIOSPHERE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 57 N/A Sebring / Purrfection
1 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 57 N/A All Too Hard / Night War
6 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 57 N/A Duporth / Zalinda
Race 2 - 1:40PM TAB PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.09 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Tim Clark 1 57 N/A $3.30 Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
2 9 QUEEN OF HEIGHTS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 6 55 N/A $15 Keeper / Summer Heights
3 8 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0.7 7 52 N/A $2.80 Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
4 7 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2 5 53 N/A $41 Pluck / Magsaya
5 1 CHALK Wendy Roche Jason Collett 3.1 4 57 N/A $2.80 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
6 5 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 3.8 2 53 N/A $10 Northern Meteor / Centashani
7 6 COOL BABY Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 7.3 3 55 N/A $41 Snitzel / Be Cool
2 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 57 N/A Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
3 HE'S BLESSED Gwenda Markwell Rory Hutchings 0 57 N/A Bon Hoffa / She's Blessed
Race 3 - 2:20PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.28 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood 5 57 70 $3 Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
2 2 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 1 60 70 $4.60 Sebring / Acqua de Parma
3 4 NO RETURN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.1 6 59 68 $2.70 Pins / Rich Return
4 1 PARAGON John Sargent Rory Hutchings 6.4 4 61 72 $5 Reaan / Zejester
5 6 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Corey Brown 7.3 2 55.5 61 $51 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
6 8 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 13.9 3 51 54 $15 Amalfi / Lion Queen
5 MAZAZ Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 56 62 Galileo / Ice Mint
7 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 55.5 65 Nadeem / Paris Return
Race 4 - 3:00PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.72 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Tye Angland 7 57 67 $4.80 Mossman / Pay My Bail
2 9 ZONK Les Bridge Tim Clark 2.5 9 55.5 64 $4 I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
3 1 MEDAILLE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.5 8 59.5 72 $2.70 Medaglia d'Oro / Indiscretions
4 2 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.8 3 58 69 $16 Al Maher / Al Sahra
5 3 COCOEXCEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 6 58 69 $12 Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
6 8 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.3 1 55.5 64 $8 Street Cry / Kakakakatie
7 4 JOLIE'S PEARL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 6.4 2 55 67 $19 Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
8 11 NECKLACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 6.5 4 52.5 62 $18 Eavesdropper / Watchful
9 10 HELLO BEAUTY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 12.3 5 52.5 62 $15 Stravinsky / Sasa
7 SOIREE John O'Shea Corey Brown 0 55.5 64 Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
6 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 56.5 66 Stryker / Hudoo
Race 5 - 3:35PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.51 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 10 56.5 69 $9 Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
2 2 ROMNEY'S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith Nick Heywood 0.5 1 55 68 $5.50 Denman / Dramatic Choice
3 9 WINGS Tash Burleigh Ms Jess Taylor 2 7 55.5 63 $8.50 Street Boss / Enciamo
4 5 COUNTESS MARINOV David Payne Tye Angland 2.2 4 57 66 $2.80 Not a Single Doubt / Marinov
5 6 PROMAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.5 6 57 66 $14 Dylan Thomas / Prophet Jewel
6 3 MONTIGNAC John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.3 9 57.5 67 $4.60 Bernardini / Walnut
7 8 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.7 5 56.5 65 $19 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
8 11 RULING QUEEN Ian Mcrobert Corey Brown 4.1 8 53 58 $20 Shaft / Imperatrix
9 4 SEEKING ASYLUM Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 4.2 2 55.5 67 $17 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
10 10 OUR MASQUERADE Craig Martin Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.5 3 51 58 $26 O'Reilly / Under And Over
7 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Jason Collett 0 57 66 Husson / Tennessee Red
Race 6 - 4:10PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 1 59 67 $3.50 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
2 6 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 3 57.5 64 $5 Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
3 1 DISSOLUTE John O'Shea Tye Angland 0.3 8 60 69 $5 New Approach / Dorky
4 2 MAGICAZ David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.6 5 59.5 72 $8 Magic Albert / Sexyaz
5 4 MANA Craig Ritchie Koby Jennings 0.9 7 58.5 66 $19 Conatus / Green Jade
6 7 I'M USAIN Albert Stapleford Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 2.7 2 54 63 $17 Lonhro / Our Jane
7 9 TIMING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.1 4 54.5 62 $4.60 Duporth / Claudia
8 8 NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 3.2 9 52.5 60 $9 Nicconi / Falqueen
9 5 HE'S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Johan Victoire 6.8 6 58 65 $21 Red Element / Cinerama
10 HASHTAG NOIDEA James Berry Bobby El-Issa 0 53 58 Nicconi / Issey
Race 7 - 4:45PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.17 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7 54.5 62 $16 High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
2 5 MONASTERIO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 8 58.5 66 $6 Savabeel / Pingus
3 11 LIFE O'BRIEN Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0.3 6 57 63 $6.50 High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
4 3 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.5 1 59 71 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
5 2 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 1.1 9 57.5 68 $11 Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
6 7 FLEETEOR Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 1.2 11 55.5 68 $3.40 Northern Meteor / Mabkhara
7 10 CAUPOLICAN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.3 12 57 63 $26 Niello / United Nations
8 13 WAVE REVIEWS Chris Waller Corey Brown 3.4 5 57 63 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Critical Acclaim
9 6 PERANTO Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Koby Jennings 5.1 2 58 65 $21 Per Incanto / Torrun
10 4 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Jay Ford 5.3 10 58.5 66 $81 Monaco Consul / Perjurer
11 1 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 5.7 3 57 69 $31 Haradasun / Ionica
12 8 PRAECEREUS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 24.6 4 57.5 64 $26 Savabeel / Prickle
9 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Christian Reith 0 57.5 64 Youthful Legs / Luskette
14 DON'T NICME Tas Morton 0 56.5 62 Nicconi / A Real Dool
12 MONTIGNAC John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 57 67 Bernardini / Walnut