Taree: Krambach Racing Club Tuesday 18, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM KRAMBACH RACE CLUB ON FACEBOOK 2YO HANDICAP (1257 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.74 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Chris O'Brien 7 56 N/A $7.50 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
2 2 FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0.5 11 57.5 N/A $2 Nicconi / Space Odyssey
3 11 CARIBBEAN SONG Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 2.3 4 54 N/A $9 Your Song / Caribbean Moon
4 3 BOCHY Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.4 9 56.5 N/A $4.20 Myboycharlie / Kanyini
5 13 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 6.7 8 54 N/A $18 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
6 1 IN A SPRING Justin McIntosh Matthew Bennett 7 10 58 N/A $21 Ready As / Time Release
7 7 DORDOGNE Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 7.4 1 55.5 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Belves
8 6 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ben Looker 9.8 6 55.5 N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
9 10 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Billy Cray 10.2 3 55.5 N/A $41 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
10 5 AMERICAN GENERAL Todd Howlett Terry Green 12.71 5 55.5 N/A $301 All American / Dewars And Lace
11 9 IN THE HEBRIDES Greg Drury Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 20.99 2 53.5 N/A $201 Redoute's Show / Gina 'n' Adelina
8 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 55.5 N/A Helmet / Herewegoagain
14 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers 0 54 N/A Al Maher / Daguetta
12 MISS GLAMORHUSS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 54 N/A Husson / War Attitude
Race 2 - 1:45PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1007 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 8 54.5 N/A $11 Snippetson / Burnley
2 12 ELLIE'S ENCORE Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0.2 10 54 N/A $6.50 Choisir / French Fantasy
3 8 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.7 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Nicconi / Markworthy
4 2 KIJITO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 2 58.5 N/A $2.50 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
5 9 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 1.1 1 56.5 N/A $17 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
6 3 TIGERS IMAGE Robert Lane Shane S Arnold 1.2 12 58.5 N/A $4.60 Where's That Tiger / Dance Decree
7 11 GOLD SKYE Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.3 11 56 N/A $26 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
8 5 BELLE'S COMMAND Cliff Bashford Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.6 3 54.5 N/A $8 Duporth / Crafty Belle
9 4 CORRUGATED Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 2.8 9 57 N/A $101 Desert King / Inferreo
10 1 GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch Peter Graham 8 4 59 N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Anissa Kahira
11 7 EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 16.7 6 56.5 N/A $81 Akacheeta / Carefully
12 15 CLAPPIN' STICK Hilary Dew Serg Lisnyy 26.1 5 58.5 N/A $151 Duke of Marmalade / Brocco's Delight
16 MY POT OF GOLD Wayne Wilkes 0 59 N/A Manton / My Teevee
14 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew 0 59 N/A Snippetson / Miriwinni
10 NAEVIA John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0 56.5 N/A Spartacus / Ruby Tango
13 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester 0 58.5 N/A Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
Race 3 - 2:20PM WWW.KRAMBACHRACECLUB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1614 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.78 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LADY MONTOYA Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 High Chaparral / Moonsong
2 6 QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.2 4 57 N/A $18 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
3 8 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0.4 10 53 N/A $3.90 Zariz / Golden Briar
4 9 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 0.6 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
5 7 ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 3.4 6 57 N/A $101 Choisir / Woodala
6 12 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.8 11 54.5 N/A $26 Zoffany / Just Pamela
7 11 LIBERTY PRIDE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.9 5 56.5 N/A $2.90 Hinchinbrook / Laetitia
8 4 RENOWN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.6 3 58.5 N/A $10 Ready's Image / Sezero
9 1 THE WEALD Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 5.2 12 59 N/A $12 Street Cry / Mayfield
10 2 DU BOIS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 7.1 8 54.5 N/A $18 Duporth / Doubtful Choice
11 14 SNAPPY Peter Cheers 7.8 7 58.5 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Wide Vision
12 15 CALABRISELLA Geoff Pares Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 19.2 9 54.5 N/A $151 Dutch Harry / Sedutrice
16 DRENLIN Paul Perry Billy Cray 0 58.5 N/A Pluck / Pavlova
5 MALLACO PRINCESS Tracey Bartley Peter Graham 0 57 N/A Monaco Consul / Mallard
3 GREAT GRATS Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 58.5 N/A Congrats / Feisty Rose
13 IMAGE FIRST David Atkins 0 59 N/A Ready's Image / First Drinks
Race 4 - 2:55PM NEWCOMBE COACH LINES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1614 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.60 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 1 54 41 $18 Hussonet / Blue Music
2 6 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 0.8 7 58 54 $2.60 Reset / Glorious Lady
3 7 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Peter Graham 3.3 2 57.5 48 $4.20 Southern Image / Chocaholic
4 3 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 4.1 3 60 53 $10 Mossman / Green Jade
5 9 LOADING Charlie Porter Ben Looker 4.4 5 55 43 $16 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
6 4 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 8.2 8 57 51 $8 Volitant / Creative Chimes
7 1 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 9.2 6 61.5 64 $5 Starcraft / Sylvaner
8 5 KING RUSSELL Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 11.1 9 58 50 $14 Strada / Princess Cro
9 11 JEEWAN Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 11.3 4 54 36 $81 More Than Ready / El Daana
10 12 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 18 10 52 27 $101 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
2 TOAST John Mclachlan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0 60.5 54 Purrealist / Three Cheers
8 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0 55.5 44 Super Kid / Princess Karen
Race 5 - 3:35PM GLOUCESTER ADVOCATE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1007 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.08 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BONITA Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 2 54.5 57 $3.80 Dubleo / Our Jen
2 2 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 0.2 8 60.5 64 $3.20 Oratorio / Gosford Park
3 4 THE WASP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.2 12 59.5 67 $6 Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
4 7 I'VE GOT IT Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.2 1 57 57 $41 Artie Schiller / Blue Venus
5 3 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Ben Looker 4.5 7 59.5 62 $8.50 Snippetson / Italian Romance
6 6 MUSIC MAGIC Ken Tynan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4.9 9 55.5 62 $6 Kaphero / Creates
7 9 VA VA VOOM Peter Ball Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 7.2 6 54 59 $41 Elvstroem / Pedantic
8 1 EMPEROR OF OZ Cliff Bashford Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.3 11 61.5 70 $26 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
9 5 STOURHEAD Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7.39 4 59 61 $21 Dreamscape / Stellana
10 8 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Billy Cray 7.6 5 56 55 $51 El Maggiore / Golden Show
11 10 WIGGINOUT Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 9.2 10 55.5 58 $51 Haradasun / Pearl of the Sea
12 12 ALL ART Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 10.2 3 54 52 $6 Excellent Art / La Capone
Race 6 - 4:10PM BAKEWELL HAULAGE GLOUCESTER CUP (1257 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000. 1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.64 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN A WINK Justin McIntosh Matthew Bennett 7 60.5 84 $26 Ready As / Time Release
2 1 FABRY Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 0.4 9 61 81 $5 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
3 5 OSCAR'S CHOICE Bob Holloway Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 1.2 4 57 73 $4.60 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
4 8 BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 1.4 10 54 66 $31 California Dane / Arbutus
5 9 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 1.5 2 54 63 $9 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
6 4 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a/50kg) 1.8 1 58.5 76 $9 More Than Ready / St. Kate
7 6 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Raymond Spokes 2 3 57 73 $12 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
8 7 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.7 8 53 70 $3.40 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
9 3 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 3 5 55.5 78 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
10 10 TORQUAY Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 8.1 6 54 57 $31 Haradasun / Solana Beach
Race 7 - 4:45PM HYGAIN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1312 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.36 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BLINKIN AWESOME Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5 54 48 $14 Hussonet / House Mistress
2 5 EYEBEA DANSER Ken Tynan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0.5 10 55 59 $7 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
3 3 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.5 7 59 60 $2.70 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
4 9 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2 1 53.5 54 $18 Teofilo / Gold Waltz
5 11 NO EFFORT NEEDED Jason Deamer Ben Looker 2.4 2 54 54 $18 Duporth / Effortless
6 1 BUON NATALE Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 3.8 3 60 61 $4.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
7 4 MERI RANI Jason Deamer Chad Lever 4.7 9 58.5 62 $6.50 Stratum / Tantra
8 12 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 5.8 6 54 52 $31 Congrats / Palo Duro
9 8 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 9.4 11 55 51 $51 Beneteau / Docherty Woods
10 7 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Bob Milligan Peter Graham 12.1 8 56.5 54 $8 Lope de Vega / Tattler
11 13 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 13.8 4 54 40 $81 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
14 KING RUSSELL Wayne Wilkes 0 54 50 Strada / Princess Cro
6 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham 0 57 56 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
2 PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0 60 65 Northern Meteor / You're Dreamin