Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 08, April 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +10 Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.9
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM BCIS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.46 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THELITTLERACKETEER Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 5 60 62 $7 Duporth / Street 'em Sheila
2 4 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Nick Heywood (a/55kg) 1.5 2 58.5 56 $7 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
3 5 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2.3 6 55.5 60 $1.95 Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
4 7 GOOD LUCK CHARLIE Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 4 56 50 $26 Myboycharlie / Lukita
5 3 RIBANDS Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 4.3 3 59 56 $6 Raheeb / Gobble
6 6 PURE REFLECTION Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 9.1 1 57.5 58 $6 Dane Shadow / Untainted
2 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes 0 59 56 Hemingway / Graceful Act
Race 2 - 1:25PM PRD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.26 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAZURKA Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 1 56.5 N/A $3 Shaft / Monet's Diva
2 1 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 4 7 58.5 N/A $3.30 Beneteau / Naeb
3 5 SUNWISP Peter Wiggins Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 5 57 N/A $4.20 Haradasun / Little Rumours
4 3 CORAL DOWNS Rex Cole Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 8.3 3 55 N/A $41 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
5 2 GONE FISHING Rex Cole Nick Heywood (a/55kg) 8.6 4 58.5 N/A $51 Gonski / Little Fishes
6 4 MY FOOLISH NOTION Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 11.1 2 57 N/A $6 Dylan Thomas / Faith
7 7 TYLDEN TEMPTRESS Rob Potter Nick Souquet 12.4 8 57 N/A $18 Lonhro / Top Rock
8 6 TWO BELLES Greg Stephens Lester Grace 14.1 6 57 N/A $26 Bel Esprit / Zerobelle
Race 3 - 2:05PM PRD PROJECT MARKETING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROGUISH Tim Martin Jay Ford 4 58.5 N/A $7 More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
2 2 KIWI BOSS Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 4.3 8 58.5 N/A $1.85 Street Boss / Elvsbery
3 10 MISS FALSIFIED Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 5.3 1 56.5 N/A $6 Mossman / All Trumped Up
4 9 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 6 56.5 N/A $17 Oratorio / New Page
5 6 TIDAL RIP Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 8.6 2 58.5 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Hooness
6 1 OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 9 3 57 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
7 3 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Kevin Cassidy William Pearson 9.4 5 58.5 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
8 5 STEALING TIME Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 14.7 7 58.5 N/A $21 Time Thief / Exciting Time
7 FOOLISH FIRE Cameron Crockett Thomas Huet 0 57 N/A Nadeem / Wisp
8 BENET'S CHOICE Gary Nickson Ms Rachael Murray 0 56.5 N/A Beneteau / Comical Option
Race 4 - 2:40PM PRD NATIONWIDE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.71 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 58.5 53 $6.50 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
2 1 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0.2 4 58.5 54 $4.60 Strategic / Look And Feel
3 3 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden Nick Souquet 0.3 2 58.5 54 $4.20 Zizou / Murrama
4 6 FIERY REDHEAD Neil Osborne Nick Heywood (a/55kg) 3.3 5 55.5 52 $17 Jet Spur / Yields of Gold
5 4 MARTINI GIRL Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 5.1 1 56.5 54 $2.50 Snitzel / Enchanted Melody
6 7 BEAUT BOPA Michelle Ritchie Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 5.2 7 52 46 $41 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
7 5 ONE SON Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 7.3 3 56 48 $6 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
9 MILLENNIUM ROSE Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 0 54 46 Dubawi / Cruyff Almighty
8 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic 0 54 48 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
Race 5 - 3:17PM PAVILION HOMES BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.21 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 59 66 $2.70 Domesday / Verkko
2 7 RULES POINT Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 0.5 1 59 66 $11 Strada / Miss Johann
3 8 MELBERRA STAR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 0.7 3 57.5 67 $2.70 Denman / Val de Loire
4 9 AINZALI Keith Dryden Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3.5 7 52 60 $7.50 Choisir / Zalila
5 3 SIGMUND Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 5.2 5 60 68 $31 Casino Prince / Uncanny Lady
6 1 LIFE OF REILLY Paul Murray Robbie Brewer 5.4 8 65.5 79 $41 O'Reilly / Peggy
7 2 MR JACKMAN Ted Mcintosh Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 6.3 2 57 68 $21 Northern Meteor / Miss Broadway
8 6 NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt Nick Heywood (a/55kg) 7.5 9 59 66 $10 Lucky Owners / Idriess
9 4 BALDOVINO Greg Stephens Lester Grace 10.5 4 59 66 $41 Mossman / Stolen Princess
Race 6 - 3:55PM PRD SALES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:07.50 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOUCHED BY LIGHT Scott Singleton Brendan Ward 1 54.5 42 $2.40 Darci Brahma / Fairy Lights
2 4 PERICIO Robert Price Jay Ford 1.3 8 56 45 $8 Benicio / Hesperia
3 3 FORCE OF MAGIC Keith Dryden Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.8 3 56 52 $5 Magnus / Iresistabeel
4 5 AS GOOD AS IT GETS John Sargent Mitchell Bell 5 6 55 46 $21 Sebring / Ovasia
5 8 CONCEALMENT Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.3 5 54 44 $6 Court Command / Pretext
6 1 CAPTAIN FASTBUCK Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 7.8 2 61.5 56 $6 Outback Prince / Uncanny Feeling
7 9 DOMAROSA Greg Stephens Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 10 7 51 41 $26 Domesday / Waikato Rose
8 2 HEY PORTER Darren Bailey Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 14 9 58 55 $26 Honours List / Sardana Gold
9 10 SCARLET WINGS Christopher Coleman Ms Melinda Kinny 14.8 4 52 34 $61 Fusaichi Pegasus / Scarlet Scene
6 EXHILARATED Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 0 54.5 46 Bernardini / Queen's Kiss
Race 7 - 4:35PM ART HOMES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.11 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1 58.5 60 $5 Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
2 3 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 5 60 63 $7 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
3 2 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0.3 9 58 65 $14 Dubawi / Rovos
4 11 ITCHYZARIZ Matthew Dale Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.2 6 54 55 $4 Zariz / Faraway Heart
5 4 LAW OF THE LAND Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.3 8 59 61 $13 Beautiful Crown / Canon Law
6 6 ROSE'S SONG Steven O'Brien Mathew Cahill 2.5 3 59 65 $6.50 Honours List / Rose Street
7 1 CHEEKY DEVIL Nick Olive Jason Devrimol 2.6 4 59.5 70 $4.80 Grey Swallow / Moonlight Tango
8 7 AREYOUOK Gratz Vella Simon Miller 15.4 7 58.5 60 $31 Churchill Downs / Pemberly
9 5 REDONDO ROCK Thomas Lyttle Jay Ford 22.2 2 59 61 $8.50 Murtajill / Tomescu
9 LOCAL AFFAIR John P Thompson Mitchell Bell 0 58.5 61 Mossman / Love Attack
10 REALISE POTENTIAL John P Thompson 0 58.5 61 Bernardini / Canyonville
Race 8 - 5:10PM TP DYNAMICS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.14 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KEEP 'EM GUESSIN' Gratz Vella Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 10 56.5 56 $4 Adam / Shanval
2 10 LADY SANSA Craig Carmody Mitchell Bell 2.3 2 57.5 53 $4.20 Al Maher / Latest Flame
3 12 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Mathew Cahill 4.1 1 56.5 50 $9 Dubleo / Faith
4 4 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4.5 8 58 53 $7 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
5 1 HERCEGOVKA Mike Petrovic Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 5.4 6 57.5 58 $13 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
6 9 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 6.8 5 58 53 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
7 8 STAKE KNIFE Chicka Pearson William Pearson 10 4 59.5 52 $13 Country Reel / Bumpy Satinash
8 11 SWEETLY GLIDING Gary Colvin Brett Fliedner 11.5 3 57.5 48 $31 Bon Hoffa / Sweet Child O'mine
9 3 THE DELEGATOR Steve Stephens Shaun Guymer 15.9 9 60.5 54 $21 Authorized / Elle Domine
10 5 BLACK CARMANAH Robert Price Jay Ford 17.1 7 59.5 52 $8 Excites / Carmanah
14 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 0 58 49 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
15 LOYAL TOAST Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 56 45 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
16 MUCHACHO Kerri Kulic 0 54.5 42 Nuclear Freeze / Dilys
6 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Nick Souquet 0 59.5 52 Excellent Art / Bindi Street
2 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 0 60.5 54 Monashee Mountain / Sacred Halo
13 MESSIAH'S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 49 Oratorio / Florenza