Orange: Orange Jockey Club Saturday 17, October 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $300, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:27.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KEADY'S GIRL S Brown 3 52.5 N/A 5-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Cape Range
2 0 DARK NEMESIS S Hancock 0.8 6 49 N/A 12-1 Harvey Pack / Dark Rani
5 0 SUTTON'S HERO P Dykes 14.4 2 53.5 N/A 7-2 Sutton / Lover Mine
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $375, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:40.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 STRIKING FINISH Jamie Whitney 0.5 8 55.5 N/A 3-1 Shining Finish / Cap the Wind
5 0 GALLANT PAN Dale Jeffries 10.5 4 53 N/A 5-1 Chimes Square / Moon Lily
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $300, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:43.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 CLARAIN Sally Rowe Mr Kevin Harpley 8.1 5 56.5 N/A 7-2 Volare / Coalvain
5 0 GIFT TACT A Dykes 8.9 1 54 N/A 25-1 Almerzo / All Tact
6 0 TOP PUNCH Wally Grant C Dillon 10.9 10 52 N/A 20-1 Monreale / Powder Punch
8 0 PANDAVA S Archer 15.9 4 53 N/A 25-1 Royal Troubador / Lady Tomah
9 0 CANDLE GLOW W Seymour 16.1 2 53.5 N/A 33-1 Crow / Real Glow
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $300, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:16.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DOUBLE ASH D Nickson 7 53.5 N/A 8-1 Double Century / Ashmadi
5 0 IDLE CHARM A Dykes 4.9 12 56 N/A 6-1 Idle John / Doris' Charm
10 0 NIFTY LAD S Archer 13.3 5 54 N/A 33-1 Laser Lad / Nifty Lady
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $375, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:14.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 BEETSON P Molloy 3 2 53.5 N/A 10-1 Centricity / Arctic Return
4 0 WILLIE'S RAFFLE S Usher 9.5 7 52 N/A 10-1 Raffle King / Olicha
6 0 STAR TATE S Hancock 11.4 4 54.5 N/A 5-4 Tate Gallery / Forget the Rest
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $300, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:03.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HIS FOLLY A Hopewell 2 53 N/A 5-2 Mi Tai Fang / Ti Toki
2 0 KOOWEERUP Dale Jeffries 0.2 9 56.5 N/A 4-1 Red Tempo / Miss Capade
3 0 TODD KINGDOM Jamie Whitney 2 6 53 N/A 12-1 Aurealis / Todmart