Alexandra: Alexandra Racing Club Saturday 30, October 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13
All Prizes Are Trophies

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $400. 1st $240, 2nd $100, 3rd $60
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:00.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HONEY'S CHANCE Mr Raymond Xuereb 3 63.5 N/A 7-4 Exit Five B / My Little Honey
2 0 ST. CLOUD STAR Ms M Slavin 2 1 61.5 N/A 1-1 Star Pyramul / Delatite Mist
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class D Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $400. 1st $240, 2nd $100, 3rd $60
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:59.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 DYNASTY BLAZE Rocky Xuereb Mr Raymond Xuereb 1 6 65.5 N/A 4-1 John's Hope / My Dynasty
3 0 MARCYLLA Danny Sanders Mr Troy Strang 3.5 4 61 N/A 5-1 No Marbles / Cylla Rose
5 0 MAGIC ICE Mr Raymond Douglas 5 2 61 N/A 5-1 Sir Pele / Icy Lassie
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class B Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $400. 1st $240, 2nd $100, 3rd $60
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:22.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BETTER HOPE Mr G Andrews 5 62 N/A 5-2 Meticulous / Viveza
2 0 MARINE CORP Hugh Almond Mr Raymond Xuereb 2 3 61.5 N/A 5-1 Festival Hall / Blonde Tips
5 0 GREY SKY Ms Kathryn Kircos 15.5 4 61 N/A 5-1 State Occasion / Lady Ravelle
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1540 METRES)
Of $400. 1st $240, 2nd $100, 3rd $60
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:42.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PIOUSNASS Ms Kim Symons 3 61.5 N/A 4-6 Nassipour / Pious
2 0 GREY LIRA Ray Kirkpatrick Mr Raymond Douglas 2 2 61 N/A 6-4 Luino / Harem Lass
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class D Hcp (1950 METRES)
Of $400. 1st $240, 2nd $100, 3rd $60
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 61kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:09.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BRIDAL Mr G Andrews 6 62 N/A 5-4 Twenty Four Karat / Matrimonial
3 0 MICARTER Ms F Melling 18 3 61 N/A 8-1 Aspect / So Blase
4 0 FAIR COMMAND Mr Raymond Xuereb 18.5 5 61 N/A 10-1 Black Commander / Bella Regazza