Wauchope: Wauchope Jockey Club Saturday 10, February 1996

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DOUBTFUL BEAU S Norris 4 53.5 N/A 10-1 Summise / Kiss Goodbye
2 0 FERNLEA Ray Stephan Peter Graham 3.8 6 56 N/A 4-7 Switch in Time / Affection
3 0 FARMER ERN Colin Clarkson 4.8 1 53.5 N/A 16-1 Saturnian / Elishevh
4 0 DORFERPORT Greg Wyndham 5 2 54.5 N/A 5-2 Altdorfer / Wrappaport
5 0 CORNISH AIR R Mcmillan 6 5 53.5 N/A 10-1 Crown Jester / Cornish Rhapsody
6 0 LA TALENT D'OR Scott Thurlow 7 3 53 N/A 7-1 Komon / Flight And Fancy
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GRACIOSO Matthew Bennett 8 51 N/A 5-1 Crown Jester / Social Grace
2 0 MALA PRINCESS B Fisher 0.8 6 55 N/A 9-4 Victory Prince / Mala Zetta
3 0 GLENROCK ANDY Chris Manson N Hull 2.1 5 53.5 N/A 9-2 Daybreak Lover / Piccolascala
4 0 IDISI Greg Wyndham 3.2 4 53 N/A 11-1 Sir Laurence / Erin's Choice
5 0 IMPRESSIVE TALENT Scott Thurlow 4 7 53 N/A 8-1 Most Impressive / Sapphire Rain
6 0 LONESOME LAD Jeffrey Fuller R Mcmillan 5 1 54.5 N/A 4-1 Prego / Nazaan
7 0 BOLD RELUCTANCE Jenny Graham Peter Graham 7.8 2 55 N/A 11-4 Komon / Bold Runner
8 0 MR. SURVEYOR Colin Clarkson 9.5 3 53 N/A 40-1 Air de France / White Burgundy
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 6 Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CLUB LADY Neil Godbolt Peter Graham 1 53.5 N/A 1-1 Hegemony / Universal Lady
2 0 ENTRANCE Peter Hosie 4 2 55.5 N/A 6-4 Zeditave / Oenjay Lass
3 0 KARIOI DAWN Greg Wyndham 4.5 5 53.5 N/A 9-4 Vain Karioi / Pacific Chic
4 0 STAVROGIN Tom Higgins S Norris 8 3 53.5 N/A 33-1 Kohaylan / Woodleigh Fair
5 0 PEARL DROP Colin Clarkson 10 4 55 N/A 15-1 Twig Moss / Stagecraft
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1240 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:15.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LADY AMY Bob Williams Greg Wyndham 6 53 N/A 4-1 Placid River / Rock for Fun
2 0 I WAS FRAMED Peter Graham 0.2 1 55.5 N/A 6-4 Red Tony / In the Picture
3 0 MOZART'S ESTATE S Norris 1.7 3 53 N/A 33-1 Yeats / No Flies On Me
4 0 RISING FURY Matthew Bennett 1.9 7 51 N/A 9-2 Rise 'n' Shine / La Rouge Cheval
5 0 COSMIC'S KISS N Hull 2.4 4 53.5 N/A 7-1 Cosmic Kingdom / Kish Kate
6 0 DIAMOND WATERS Colin Clarkson 2.9 5 53 N/A 40-1 Be My Fire / Assemble
7 0 DUBBO DIAMOND Bill Sutton R Mcmillan 3.9 8 53.5 N/A 7-2 Private Thoughts / Purple O' Medes
8 0 PET KEN June Larkin Larkin Scott Thurlow 7.5 2 54 N/A 12-1 Nadeed / Pearls
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1240 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CLASSIC LUNCH Peter Hosie 2 62 N/A 6-4 Lunchtime / Classy Star
2 0 SPECIAL LOVER Peter Graham 0.5 4 55 N/A 5-2 He Loves Me / Mostly Special
3 0 BULLA'S GOLD Scott Thurlow 2.3 5 53 N/A 7-1 Semipalatinsk / Clovelly D'Or
4 0 LUCKY JAMES Malcolm Duffy Greg Wyndham 2.7 1 57 N/A 7-4 Placid River / Tattenham Touch
5 0 PRINCE ROO Julie Lynch N Hull 3.1 6 53.5 N/A 16-1 Valiant Prospect / Belle of Avon
6 0 OUR CLASSIC ESTATE Delia Colvin R Mcmillan 5.8 3 53.5 N/A 40-1 Theringly / Nikol State
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1650 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:43.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TACOMA CITY R Mcmillan 6 53.5 N/A 4-1 First City / Comedy Gold
2 0 KOMON GIRL Peter Graham 0.5 4 55.5 N/A 7-4 Komon / Colour Girl
3 0 ALL BRILLIANCE S Norris 0.7 2 56.5 N/A 5-2 Nordic Prince / Dinzamm
4 0 REPROVAL P R Grant Scott Thurlow 1.5 1 53.5 N/A 8-1 No Scolding / Egar's Hope
5 0 CALCULATED RISK Wayne Pomfrett Peter Hosie 2.5 5 56.5 N/A 7-2 Komon / Floryo
6 0 DEMASUS Colin Clarkson 2.7 7 53 N/A 8-1 Demus / Trapeze Artist
7 0 PRINCE GONG Greg Wyndham 7.5 3 53 N/A 33-1 Vain Prince / Dinner Gong