Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln Racing Club Tuesday 09, March 1993

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MR. MUSTIN King 2 53.5 N/A 15-1 Mustin Lake / Gambler's Glory
2 0 SILVER RIVER Dwayne Dunn 0.2 14 53.5 N/A 4-1 River Rough / Kentucky Moonshine
4 0 BUSY BABY R Cope 1.4 1 54.5 N/A 6-1 Delta Lima / Tres Occupee
6 0 DELICATE PATH Damien Holland 6.7 5 53.5 N/A 8-1 Francis Bacon / Delicate Balance
7 0 ISLAND POINT Ms Debbie Lloyd 7.2 11 53 N/A 8-1 Bestebreuje / Smart Parcel
8 0 LADY BELLWATER Wayne Kerford 7.7 13 53 N/A 10-1 Bellwater / Klistoh Lady
11 0 BEST VILLE Brendan Sweeney 12.2 9 52 N/A 15-1 Bestebreuje / Allez Ville
14 0 MISS TRESE Danny Kavanagh 18.5 10 52.5 N/A 33-1 Tolhurst / Some Doll
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 DOWD'S KALI Brett Marshall 2.3 4 54.5 N/A 18-10 Dowdstown / Boomerang Girl
7 0 BLAZER RAID Brendan Sweeney 8.6 2 55.5 N/A 14-1 Digital / Alsertive
8 0 RED JOANNA Paul Marks 8.8 8 53.5 N/A 14-1 Bletchway / Elating
10 0 STAR OF MOORFIELD David Monaghan 14.9 6 54 N/A 25-1 Marquee Star / Moorfield Miss
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2yo Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:13.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 IRISH STEP Damien Holland 10 53 N/A 32-10 Curravilla / Irish Glance
2 0 PRESS TO GO Paul Marks 0.3 5 55 N/A 6-1 Kaiser / Temple Jewel
3 0 COVERT ACTION King 0.8 4 55 N/A 20-1 Mustin Lake / New Bond
4 0 VAIN MACHINE Mick McGlynn Ms Debbie Lloyd 1.3 7 55 N/A 35-10 Marquee Star / Ruby's Love
6 0 NO HANDS Mr Richard Jolly 5.6 1 55 N/A 30-1 Digital / Caza Rose
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $4,250. 1st $2,975, 2nd $850, 3rd $425
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PERSONATOR Simon Price 7 54 N/A 25-10 Marquee Star / Donna Juanita
2 0 SYNCAVE Brett Marshall 0.1 5 51 N/A 8-1 Synsky / Amacave
4 0 FOLLOW THE GALAXY Wayne Kerford 1.4 1 54.5 N/A 35-10 Marquee Star / Radiata Lady
6 0 MY GIFT Ms Debbie Lloyd 2.3 4 55.5 N/A 2-1 Otehi Bay / Rye
8 0 GREY OCCASION R Dodd 4.5 8 53 N/A 6-1 The Challenge / Occasionally
9 0 MOTEL MAN Mr Jon O'Connor 14.5 6 53 N/A 6-1 Man to Man / Motel Rumour
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SOON DUE Dwayne Dunn 6 57 N/A 6-1 Khozaam / Express
2 0 TRIM'S HERITAGE R Dodd 4.5 9 52 N/A 14-1 Francis Bacon / Royal Queen
5 0 DIAMOND FIGHTER King 7 4 55 N/A 2-1 The Pug / April Jewel
6 0 MR. MOROBE Paul Marks 9 8 55 N/A 12-1 Go Dancer / Sana Belle
7 0 MOON CHALLENGER Brett Marshall 11 5 52 N/A 12-1 Northern Adventure / Planet Ripple
9 0 GOD'S PEARL Simon Price 15.3 7 54.5 N/A 25-10 Godswalk / Pearl of Wisdom
10 0 BURSTIN Mr Jon O'Connor 19.8 3 53.5 N/A 10-1 The Barossa / Kandara
Race 6 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1700 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $4,200, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:44.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GO GLITTER GO Michael O'Leary Dwayne Dunn 4 55.5 N/A 25-10 Go Dancer / Glitter Star
2 0 SPIRIT OF ICARUS Jason Holder 0.2 1 52.5 N/A 6-1 Noalcoholic / Lacewing
3 0 PIN NUMBER R Dodd 1.7 5 56.5 N/A 6-1 Lappy / The Wren
4 0 MANARA LAD Damien Holland 2 7 52 N/A 8-1 Sir Gerald / Dandy's Delight
7 0 ACROBAT Danny Kavanagh 6.1 11 52 N/A 45-10 What a Guest / Nikhedonia
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1) (1350 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CORSAIR FREDDY Ashley Graham Simon Price 2 55 N/A 16-1 Stook / Charla Bay
2 0 CACTUS JACK Brett Marshall 0.2 6 53.5 N/A 16-10 El Vaquero / Samba
3 0 WARUNDA Damien Holland 3 3 52.5 N/A 10-1 Lappy / Midaketi
4 0 CINEMA Mr Richard Jolly 4.3 9 55.5 N/A 35-10 Kingston Dancer / Projection
6 0 SPIRIT OF ZAM Brendan Sweeney 6.1 12 53.5 N/A 10-1 Zamazaan / Sweet Papoose
8 0 BAROSAN Danny Kavanagh 9.9 1 53.5 N/A 4-1 The Barossa / Gay Askance
11 0 DON QUIXOTE Mr Jon O'Connor 26 5 53 N/A 20-1 Vain / Ballet Dress
Race 8 - 12:00AM Flying Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 EMERALD SET David Zawitkowski 0.4 4 53 N/A 5-1 Mustin Lake / Carenel
3 0 BARBOON John Francis Mr Richard Jolly 0.5 12 56 N/A 5-1 The Barossa / Gooley's Girl
6 0 MISTAKEN STAR V Danaraj 2.7 7 53.5 N/A 15-1 Mersey Star / Capital Smile
7 0 ON THE PUNT Brett Marshall 3.1 11 51 N/A 14-1 Almerzo / Kitten Punt
8 0 HIGH RESPONSE King 3.6 1 52.5 N/A 10-1 Neat And Fast / Up And Coming
10 0 BRONDZENT Danny Kavanagh 6.9 10 58 N/A 6-1 Brondesbury / Fiona's Dream
11 0 STEP TO IT Trevor Trenowden R Dodd 7.1 2 52.5 N/A 4-1 Go Dancer / Gallego
Race 9 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (2) (1350 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 YOUNG CAMPAIGN David Zawitkowski 13 53.5 N/A 9-1 Delta Lima / Manimist
3 0 SUPER GIRL Paul Marks 1.4 8 53 N/A 12-1 Habituate / Brumell Baby
5 0 NUNJI ROAD John Hall King 3.2 12 52 N/A 6-1 Digital / Lizette
13 0 TIME TO FIRE Brendan Sweeney 9.2 6 52.5 N/A 14-1 Digital / Where's the Fire