Riccarton: Canterbury Jockey Club Saturday 15, October 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
2 3 5 6 7 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16

Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1400 METRES)
Of $6,588. 1st $6,588
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:27.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 SHANTIRO Murray Hillier Bruce Herd 0.9 17 55 N/A Shannon / Tina Kotiro
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3Y HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,588. 1st $6,588
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:26.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
10 0 BONSAI PIPELINE ROBERT THOMAS Mr Paul Richards 10.8 6 55 N/A Waikiki Star / Crested Lass
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL2 HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,588. 1st $6,588
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:11.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DIABLO GIRL A L Pascoe 12 55.5 N/A Bletchencore / Bandonair
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL4 HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,411. 1st $7,411
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:11.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GO CATH Chris Johnson 11 55 N/A Kreisler / Dominate
5 0 LOADER D M Williams R S Bruce 5 3 56 N/A Pre Catelan / Rhapsody Rose
Race 7 - 12:00AM CANT CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $32,938. 1st $32,938Group 3
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 2:07.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MR. DOMINGO C O'Brien 12 59 N/A Mistral Dancer / Salutation
2 0 MAGNET BAY Danny Frye James Bates 0.5 5 57 N/A Gold And Ivory / Rivermist
5 0 JIMMY DASH Bradley 4.4 10 59 N/A Alleged Dash / Metuenda
7 0 CASTLETOWN Noel Harris 8.2 0 59 N/A One Pound Sterling / Mona Curragh
8 0 MY EAGLE EYE Ross Elliot 10.7 0 59 N/A Grosvenor / Ogle
9 0 NOBLE TASK Eric Musgrove D J Browne 14.7 8 59 N/A Noble Bijou / Princess Orchid
11 0 MAKUS MILLIONS D Wadley 19.2 0 59 N/A Racing is Fun / Rauriki Rose
Race 9 - 12:00AM CANT BREED (1400 METRES)
Of $12,352. 1st $12,352Listed
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 47kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:26.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 PALANCE D Wadley 1 6 51.5 N/A Palace Music / Self Help
4 0 SHIVNIVAS Bruce Herd 2.3 0 52 N/A Centaine / Showingly
Race 10 - 12:00AM CL4 HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $7,411. 1st $7,411
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:40.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 HIT Chris Johnson 0.5 11 52.5 N/A Straight Strike / Annifrid
3 0 STONE COLD Bruce Herd 4 0 57 N/A Icelandic / Star World