Northam: Northam Racing Club Thursday 06, October 1994

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SAN FIORI Mr George Davies 2 52 N/A 4-1 Pembroke / Callipygous
2 0 JONTORY LASS Mrs S O'Donnell 0.2 10 51 N/A 14-1 Jon George / Suntory Lady
3 0 PRECOCIOUS PAK Troy Turner 1 4 51 N/A 12-1 My Precocious Lad / Aquapak
4 0 MANLY JESTER Arnold Ramirez Mr Paul Dyson 1.3 3 53.5 N/A 11-4 Rory's Jester / Rare Crown
5 0 CRIMSON SUMIRE Mr Paul King 4.3 1 51 N/A 33-1 Protos / Faith Reigning
6 0 COLONEL GLEN Mr Aaron Bazeley 6 5 52 N/A 20-1 Of the Realm / Moon Show
7 0 STAR REVOLT Paul Harvey 6.3 9 55 N/A 4-1 Karioi Star / Ravolta
8 0 SPIRIT OF KENDI Mr Greg Maker 7 8 52 N/A 11-1 Nurely / Taj Bisc
9 0 ROYAL MARIDIAN Graham Lambie 7.5 11 51.5 N/A 33-1 Royaume / Scillmarilion
10 0 MORANT Troy Jackman 8.5 7 55 N/A 9-4 Bellwater / Hillcrest Girl
11 0 CAZINE M Elliott 10.3 6 49.5 N/A 100-1 Cazaly / All Machine
12 0 OUR MISS BROOK Jamie Barnett 10.5 12 50 N/A 50-1 Of the Realm / River Swan
13 0 LOCAL VERSION Jason Brown 12.5 13 53.5 N/A 33-1 Joindre / Mindful
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1250 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:15.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WAIHI GOLD Paul Harvey 13 55 N/A 25-1 Jevington / Moon Garden
2 0 THUNDER FLASH Troy Turner 0.4 9 52.5 N/A 10-1 Old Spice / Red Flash
3 0 GALA REVUE Jason Brown 0.5 15 52 N/A 8-1 Is It True / Decomater
4 0 JOPAREE Troy Jackman 1 2 53 N/A 7-2 Mourilko / New Wine
5 0 GRAND VISION Mr Paul King 2.8 3 54.5 N/A 9-4 Race for Pleasure / Gilt Vision
6 0 REIGN OF PLEASURE Chad Davies 3 12 52.5 N/A 16-1 Another Sir / Nova Mark
7 0 KYKURI Mr Tim Stubberfield 3.5 10 54 N/A 33-1 Serheed / Without Reserve
8 0 SPECIAL BEAU Gary Gulberti Mr John Claite 3.5 11 53 N/A 4-1 Sydney Beau / Menarie Miss
9 0 SAY HELLO Mr David Rudland 5.3 14 53.5 N/A 16-1 Legend Wind / Kealoha Miss
10 0 TACITURNITY Trevor Andrews Mr Paul Dyson 5.5 4 55 N/A 14-1 Bakharoff / Secrecy
11 0 FIRESIDE CHAT D Miller (Jnr) 7 8 52 N/A 33-1 Swift Zephyr / Still Engaged
12 0 AKANA W Muir 7.8 7 54 N/A 14-1 Belele / Indigo Wings
13 0 ORANGE LABEL Dom Tourneur 9.5 5 51 N/A 10-1 Bold Invader / Foreign Influence
14 0 HOT STEPPIN' Mrs S O'Donnell 9.5 1 52.5 N/A 10-1 Cheyne Walk / Perth Girl
15 0 MISS SORCERY Margaret Hewton Mr Greg Maker 12.3 6 52.5 N/A 66-1 Santa Brae / Magic Token
16 0 COSMIC CHER Graham Lambie 22 16 52.5 N/A 50-1 Cheraw / Cosmic Rocket
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:38.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GAELIC TOWERS Mr David Rudland 3 55 N/A 7-4 Gaelic / What Colour
2 0 SHINING SEA P Peaker 1.3 2 48 N/A 33-1 Celestial Buoy / Out of Season
3 0 BAYONNE EXPRESS Mr Paul Dyson 1.8 6 54 N/A 8-1 Overnite Express / Boldex
4 0 SPEAR THE KEG Troy Turner 2 5 51 N/A 7-2 Bold Invader / Pretty Memory
5 0 KILGEDDIN M Elliott 2.8 4 49 N/A 16-1 Keen / Gypsy Symbol
6 0 TERVAGANT D Miller (Jnr) 4.5 8 53.5 N/A 7-2 Corporate Raider / Termagent
7 0 GOLDEN CRASH Mr John Claite 4.8 1 53 N/A 15-1 Nuage D'Or / La Plombage
8 0 MOSS POWER Troy Jackman 5.3 7 51.5 N/A 12-1 Moss Trooper / Lady Saba
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1500 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:30.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 JON CHUATI Troy Jackman 2 52 N/A 5-2 Jon George / Chua Ti
2 0 OUR BALLAVAIN W Muir 0.1 4 51.5 N/A 10-1 Truly Vain / Ringtwice
3 0 DOYLES Colin Webster Mr Paul Dyson 1 1 55 N/A 7-4 I'm in Luck / Sydney Heights
4 0 NET PROFIT Glen Webster Mr John Claite 2 8 54 N/A 5-1 Grosvenor / Kandy Mountain
5 0 BIG WET Troy Turner 2.8 9 52 N/A 10-1 Drought / Yukon
6 0 WAR PICTURE Michael Seymour-East M Elliott 2.8 7 49 N/A 8-1 Cheraw / Fine Picture
7 0 BETTER DANCER P Farrell 5.3 5 49 N/A 33-1 Popular / Nothing Better
8 0 ARTIST'S PARADISE D Miller (Jnr) 5.3 3 51.5 N/A 14-1 Ifrad / Pago Paradise
9 0 MANIDAR Mr David Rudland 7.5 10 53.5 N/A 7-1 Alydar / Manilata
10 0 WILD STEEL Graham Lambie 9 6 51 N/A 33-1 Steel Glow / Wild Eyes
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (2200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:19.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BIG CHANCE Mrs S O'Donnell 8 51.5 N/A 16-1 Yeats / Zoya
2 0 FLIRTATIOUS MISS Mr Paul Dyson 0.1 2 51 N/A 3-1 Ksar / Gay Affair
3 0 AJINSKY Troy Jackman 0.3 3 52 N/A 3-1 Serheed / Beau Tilla
4 0 SEA BOUNTY M Elliott 1 4 52 N/A 5-2 Admiral Lincoln / Miss Pleasure
5 0 POINT JEVINGTON Paul Harvey 1 5 51.5 N/A 8-1 Jevington / Bonus Point
6 0 HEXAMEROS Graham Lambie 5.5 7 51.5 N/A 25-1 Black Kite / Russian Doll
7 0 SILO KING Mr Aaron Bazeley 6.3 1 54 N/A 8-1 Riverton / Phylkin Belle
8 0 STONEWALL D Miller (Jnr) 8.3 9 51.5 N/A 12-1 Jackson Square / La Gem
9 0 FLYING HARLEQUIN Mr Paul King 8.3 6 51 N/A 11-1 Palace Music / Flying Lark
10 0 PURPLE PARA Mr Greg Maker 18 10 52 N/A 50-1 Moss Trooper / Festive Mood
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RUMVERTON Brian Boothman Shayne Miller 4 55.5 N/A 6-4 Riverton / Rumpelteazer
2 0 CONTROVERSIAL LADY Troy Jackman 0.2 2 51.5 N/A 10-1 Nuclear Power / Lady Janette
3 0 TOP LANE Mr Paul King 1.8 8 51 N/A 12-1 Top Operator / Jungle Lane
4 0 ANOTHER INVADER Chad Davies 2 5 54 N/A 3-1 Bold Invader / Another Medal
5 0 LONDON FLYER Jim Enright Troy Turner 2.8 6 51.5 N/A 9-2 Getting Closer / Lady By Choice
6 0 SUN SERENATA Jamie Barnett 5.5 1 50.5 N/A 7-1 Jackson Square / Autumn Serenade
7 0 EQUIDAE M Elliott 5.8 7 50.5 N/A 8-1 Jevington / Gay Bonnet
8 0 CHANTOR Mrs S O'Donnell 7.5 3 53.5 N/A 33-1 Inceptor / Sucre
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ASTROKIMA Graeme Webster (Jnr) 5 55 N/A 2-1 Star Way / Leica Chance
2 0 SWEET PAINTED LADY Troy Jackman 0.5 3 53.5 N/A 4-1 Dynamo / Girl On the Move
3 0 DYNAMO LADY Zane Mathie Mr Paul Dyson 2.3 12 52 N/A 5-2 Dynamo / Sunburn
4 0 KERCH CRUSADE L A Martin 3 4 51.5 N/A 12-1 Brave Salute / Musical Gem
5 0 RELENTLESS LADY Mr Greg Maker 3.5 7 52.5 N/A 20-1 Crown Man / Lady Lamonde
6 0 RARE ZEPHYR Craig Staples 4 1 48.5 N/A 10-1 Zemindar / French Bijou
7 0 BEAU PACE Jason Brown 5 6 54 N/A 4-1 Beau Zephyr / Lulworth Cove
8 0 SAILING WILD M Elliott 10 10 49 N/A 12-1 Favoured Bay / Osmara
9 0 VIVACITA Troy Turner 10 2 51.5 N/A 50-1 Zabaleta / Viva La Seaton
10 0 MULTANOVA Jamie Barnett 12.5 9 50 N/A 33-1 Family of Man / Breakaway Bay
11 0 STEEL TARA D Miller (Jnr) 13 11 50.5 N/A 50-1 Steel Glow / My Tara
12 0 WEATHER BOY Mrs S O'Donnell 13 8 51.5 N/A 33-1 Drought / Superfluous