Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie- Boulder Racing Club Saturday 27, August 1994

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62

Race 1 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1760 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:49.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NIJINSKY'S PARTNER Alan Mathews Mr Rod Kirkup 4 53.5 N/A 5-1 Serheed / Rose of Tod
2 0 SIR KEEP Mr Troy Morrissey 0.3 5 51 N/A 4-1 Sir Gerald / Keep in Mind
3 0 CHINA BEACH Spencer Knight 2 3 55 N/A 7-2 Rory's Jester / Oriental Charm
4 0 FLASH KALI R Mills 2.3 2 52 N/A 2-1 Portakali / Lavornet
5 0 EL CEZANNE Jamie Brown 2.8 1 52 N/A 6-1 El Frances / Allanah Queen
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $4,250. 1st $2,975, 2nd $850, 3rd $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:15.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MY BOY ROYCE Jamie Brown 8 52.5 N/A 9-2 Black Kite / Lucky Trip
2 0 NIRIMBA Albie Smith 1 6 55.5 N/A 4-1 Chanteclair / Estella
3 0 ACE ON COURSE Mr John Claite 1.3 7 55.5 N/A 12-1 Ace in Action / Irish Banquet
4 0 WRECKING BOY P G Graham R Mills 2.5 5 52.5 N/A 10-1 Le Grand Seigneur / Citreous
5 0 SAN DIEGO FREEWAY Mr Troy Morrissey 2.8 10 52.5 N/A 7-1 Islero / Ambassador Queen
6 0 KSAR FIELD Mr P J Miller 2.8 1 52.5 N/A 5-1 Ksar / Fine Finch
7 0 GOLD POST Spencer Knight 3 2 55.5 N/A 5-2 Sanatime / Regency Red
8 0 AVANTE Shane Gates 3.8 12 52.5 N/A 25-1 Ifrad / French Quarter
9 0 GOVIAC Mr Rod Kirkup 4.3 4 55.5 N/A 12-1 Chanteclair / Segovia
10 0 POPULAR VILLAIN I Kennedy 5.3 9 55.5 N/A 16-1 Popular / Lola Mine
11 0 BERMUDA LASS Chad Davies 6.5 3 54 N/A 25-1 Protos / Island Fire
12 0 GOLD TAKER Mr Jamie Bain 8 11 52.5 N/A 12-1 Sun And Shine / Lady Springfield
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BAR CODE Mr Rod Kirkup 4 54.5 N/A 9-2 Joindre / Bonnie Brigade
2 0 MR. WINK Garry Price R Mills 0.3 5 50 N/A 5-1 Black Kite / Winds of Thought
3 0 BRAVE PAT Mr John Claite 4.3 1 56 N/A 7-2 Brava Mento / Pampered Pat
4 0 MR. FOSTERS Spencer Knight 6 3 55.5 N/A 9-4 Haajii / Primed Seal
5 0 MOSSPAK Mr Troy Morrissey 7.5 6 50 N/A 6-1 Moss Trooper / Haulpak's Beauty
6 0 GILT PASSION Jamie Brown 8.5 2 51.5 N/A 12-1 Riverton / Arconteur
7 0 KOPARL Albie Smith 11 7 53 N/A 10-1 Advance Australia / Tanamba
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:40.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FOOLISH STATEMENT Mr John Claite 6 54.5 N/A 10-1 Sun Master / Belle of Goodwood
2 0 SHOVEL KING Mr Jamie Bain 1.3 5 49.5 N/A 6-1 Sikorsky / Chevidiamo
3 0 STARJO'S PRIDE Spencer Knight 1.5 3 56 N/A 5-2 Starjo / Royal Luana
4 0 FILTRATION Mr Rod Kirkup 1.8 8 55.5 N/A 9-4 Joindre / So Graceful
5 0 PAINTED PORTRAIT R Mills 2.5 9 51 N/A 6-1 Tate Gallery / La Dolce
6 0 MANDINGO Mr Troy Morrissey 5 4 49.5 N/A 10-1 Francis Bacon / Colleen I Adore
7 0 SATOWA Albie Smith 5.3 2 55 N/A 7-1 Northern Adventure / Wasavic
8 0 TOP REQUEST Jamie Brown 5.8 1 51.5 N/A 12-1 Popular / Delighted Sapphire
9 0 CRAYFISH Chad Davies 8 7 52.5 N/A 14-1 First City / Kaikoura
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1300 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:19.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SARINA'S SON I E Greig Spencer Knight 5 56.5 N/A 9-10 Ksar / Irina's Song
2 0 PARIS BRUNCH Mr John Claite 1 6 55 N/A 8-1 Dynamo / Parisian Style
3 0 GULFSTREAM FLIGHT Mr Troy Morrissey 1.5 3 53.5 N/A 10-1 Haulpak / Pure Flight
4 0 ACE IN THE WILD I Kennedy 1.8 8 55 N/A 7-1 Wild Rampage / Ace Reward
5 0 LACHER Jamie Brown 2.5 1 52 N/A 4-1 Cheraw / Secessional
6 0 CREATIVE CASH Albie Smith 5.5 4 54 N/A 10-1 Chanteclair / Newly Rich
7 0 ESTEVEZ Chad Davies 5.8 2 56.5 N/A 5-1 Rancher / Couldn't Miss
8 0 JAMIESON ROSE Mr Jamie Bain 5.8 7 52 N/A 20-1 Top Operator / Binary Bounty
Race 6 - 12:00AM Sprint Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,000, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DARK ASSAULT Mr Stacy King 8 51.5 N/A 12-1 Fine Show / Dark Pam
2 0 ON YOUR MARKS T N Scheer Mr Troy Morrissey 0.3 2 56 N/A 9-4 Inceptor / Full Marks
3 0 CHIEF HEADHUNTER Spencer Knight 1.3 9 58.5 N/A 9-4 Jugah / Rendition
4 0 STAR STATE Mr Jamie Bain 2.5 1 55.5 N/A 6-1 Oenjay Star / Stately Girl
5 0 EXCLUSIVE HONOUR Jamie Brown 3.8 3 51.5 N/A 14-1 Bellwater / Exclusive Heiress
6 0 NATHJARR R Mills 4.3 11 53 N/A 8-1 Hakim Boy / Envy
7 0 KING ROO Mr P J Miller 5 7 52.5 N/A 16-1 Kangaroo / Lithesome
8 0 LIASSIC Mr Rod Kirkup 5.3 6 54.5 N/A 6-1 Cheraw / Mesalliance
9 0 GOLD CAPITAL Shane Gates 6.5 5 49.5 N/A 25-1 Ksar / Pretty Sovereign
10 0 STRAINER POST Albie Smith 8.8 10 53.5 N/A 33-1 Top Post / Royal Appointee
11 0 FORT RULING Chad Davies 10.8 4 52.5 N/A 20-1 The Fort / Daisy Clover
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 1 (1100 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:07.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FOREIGN ALLIANCE Chad Davies 9 56.5 N/A 7-1 Protos / Slightly French
2 0 ALWAYS A WALTZ Mr John Claite 1 3 55 N/A 5-1 Black Kite / Midnight Waltz
3 0 NEW PROTEA Spencer Knight 1.3 1 55 N/A 4-5 Protos / Langtree Lass
4 0 LUCKY TILLA Mr Rod Kirkup 1.5 2 56.5 N/A 6-1 Arch Sculptor / High Polish
5 0 BUYER'S MARKET Mr Troy Morrissey 2.8 6 53.5 N/A 12-1 Desperate Dee / Fair Exchange
6 0 ROCKY INVADER Mr P J Miller 3 4 53.5 N/A 14-1 Bold Invader / Marlow's Miss
7 0 MISS SUNBEAM Jamie Brown 3.5 7 52 N/A 16-1 Slant / Grey Jungle
8 0 MY GIRL BLANCHE Geoff Durrant Mr Jamie Bain 3.8 10 52 N/A 20-1 Martec / Crossings
9 0 PROFAIN R Mills 5.8 5 53.5 N/A 16-1 Protos / Faith Reigning
10 0 JUDICIAL STING Albie Smith 6 8 56.5 N/A 7-1 Corporate Raider / Violets for All