Jandowae: Jandowae Race Club Saturday 22, February 1997

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27

Race 1 - 12:00AM Qris Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $1,600, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
QRIS bonus for qualified 2YOs

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:59.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TERRESTRIAL VIBES Evelyn Hearne W Barnes 4 54.5 N/A 4-6 Celestial Dancer / Right Vibes
2 0 JERONIE Darren Higgins Ms Debbie McMaster 3 6 51.5 N/A 5-1 Malley Boy / Ron's Reject
3 0 PALACE MODEL Peter J Fitzgerald Matthew Osmond 3.1 3 54.5 N/A 2-1 Semipalatinsk / Merry Model
4 0 BOBTAIL Ron Maund Glenn Lynch 3.6 1 56 N/A 5-1 Alshinfarah / Ante-Post
5 0 WESTIFIC Ms Kristy Banks 12.1 2 51.5 N/A 3-1 Pacific Ruler / Kalimina Bronze
6 0 TINY KELL Viv Humphreys Mr Peter Spry 42.1 5 54.5 N/A 5-1 Native Kingdom / Pridium
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $1,600, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:59.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PADDY'S BOY Max Smith William Cook 5 54 N/A 4-1 Silver Man / Princess Paddy
2 0 COOL EMBERS Ken Turner Ms Kristy Banks 0.3 2 51 N/A 6-1 Kiwi Slave / Falling Embers
3 0 DANCING DIERE Jason Judge Mr Wayne Glass 1.8 6 55.5 N/A 5-4 Celestial Dancer / Raidiere
4 0 ARIETTA GOLD Trevor Watson 2.8 1 55.5 N/A 7-4 Spritely Knight / Goldie's Daughter
5 0 BLUE SEQUENCE Neil Owen Ms Debbie McMaster 2.9 3 51 N/A 3-1 Harvey Pack / Blue On Red
6 0 PRECIOUS COPPER Mr Peter Spry 5.4 4 56 N/A 7-2 Yilgarn / Lush Pasture
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $1,600, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:12.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AUROFLIP Tom Dougall Ms Kristy Banks 2 53 N/A 6-4 Aurealis / Bold Meteor
2 0 ARDNAS Harry Richardson Wade Clasohm 2 5 55.5 N/A 5-4 Bataan / Heavenly Breeze
3 0 RHYTHM AND BLUES Sandy Lennox Mr Peter Spry 3.5 6 55.5 N/A 2-1 Celestial Dancer / Viv's Pick
4 0 MEMPHIS MAGIC Matthew Osmond 5 3 55 N/A 6-1 Raise a Stanza / Memphis Blues
5 0 CHIVALROUS Daniel Hutchins 7.8 4 53.5 N/A 6-1 Willingness / Golden Memory
6 0 CLEO'S SLAVE W Barnes 22.8 1 55 N/A 6-1 Kiwi Slave / Nero's Sister
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $1,600, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:13.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BRAZEN BILL Bill Jackson Daniel Hutchins 3 54.5 N/A 2-1 Caithness / Brazen Success
2 0 BELOMY LAD Ms Debbie McMaster 0.8 4 51 N/A 3-1 Ten Below / Economy Lass
3 0 TUDOR LIGHT Wade Clasohm 1 2 54 N/A 1-1 Light Kingdom / La Demoiselle
4 0 EVENING SLAVE Ken Turner Ms Kristy Banks 3 1 51 N/A 3-1 Kiwi Slave / Evening Bell
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1500 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $1,600, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:33.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TRIDIUM Shane Burns W Barnes 3 54.5 N/A 1-1 Karaman / Lovely Child
2 0 THE EMRYS C J White Mr Wayne Glass 3 1 56 N/A 4-1 Pag Asa / Salady
3 0 BLUE RETURN Trevor Watson 3.1 5 54.5 N/A 4-1 Galveston / Blue It
4 0 ENCLOSURE Neil Owen Ms Debbie McMaster 4.6 2 51.5 N/A 7-2 Marscay / Confine
5 0 LIGHT COPPER Daniel Hutchins 5.6 4 53 N/A 6-4 Light Kingdom / Princess Carla