Dargaville: Dargaville Racing Club Wednesday 24, November 1999

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 4 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 22

Race 1 - 12:00AM 3YCGMDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,446. 1st $3,446
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:12.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BRIOSO 0 56 N/A Kreisler / Bonera
2 0 CHARTERS Steve Englebrecht Leith Innes 1 0 56 N/A T5-5 Blues Traveller / Wren
3 0 KANDU 1.2 0 56 N/A Maroof / Concert Time
7 0 LLENDA CROWN Kenny Rae A J Wheadon 3.4 0 54.5 N/A T2-3 Wallenda / Kitty O'Shea
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1400 METRES)
Of $3,446. 1st $3,446
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:25.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LADY LOWELL 0 54.5 N/A Lowell / Native Rose
2 0 OUTBURST 0 0 56 N/A Manntari / Storm of Words
3 0 PENINSULA STRIKE 0 0 56 N/A Straight Strike / Katrick
5 0 PINHOOK Bruce Wallace Allan Peard 4.2 7 54.5 N/A T5-5 Centro / Fame And Fortune
Race 10 - 12:00AM CL1 HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,967. 1st $3,967
Set Weights, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm RATime: 1:26.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AUTHENTICITY 0 51.5 N/A
2 0 SOVEREIGN SPREE 1.3 0 56 N/A Kingdom Bay / Golden Spree
3 0 SPANDEX 2.1 0 55 N/A Tights / Spraypaint
6 0 ANNIE'S GIRL Ms Lynsey Hofmann 3.5 0 53 N/A T3-3 Mighty Grey / Anna Dell
9 0 SUNGLO Bill Mitchell A J Wheadon 0 54.5 N/A T7-7 Desert Sun / Cornwalk