Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 07, May 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Timing: Electronic

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2yo Class D Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,200. 1st $1,450, 2nd $450, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BISCARHYTHM Rob Wellington G Fliedner 11 55 N/A 10-1 Biscamine / Voodoo Show
2 0 STRANGE ADVICE Graham Power 1.5 4 53.5 N/A 1-1 Regal Advice / Estrange
3 0 MY HABIT Nick Souquet 2.3 1 54.5 N/A 3-1 Gay Habit / Bal a Versailles
4 0 DANDY FITZPATRICK Brendan Ward 6.1 6 53.5 N/A 12-1 Metal Precieux / Sanandra
5 0 POWERFUL PETER Katrina Bowditch Donald Terry 6.6 2 54.5 N/A 6-1 Orojoya / Ballina Rose
6 0 BURRA Roy Reardon B R Scott 6.9 9 54.5 N/A 8-1 Toy Pindarri / Sweet Filou
7 0 TEQUILA KID Donald Calder 7.2 10 55 N/A 10-1 Amigo / Dial Above
8 0 RUSSIAN ROULETTE Brenden Barfoot 9.2 5 52.5 N/A 25-1 Huntingdale / Russian Green
9 0 ROAMING DANCER Ernie Marchant 9.7 7 54.5 N/A 8-1 Danzatore / Market
10 0 WALK OFF Michael McDuff 13.2 8 53.5 N/A 20-1 New Regent / Sashiko
11 0 PRINCE VENOM Mrs Elaine Robl 16.2 3 50.5 N/A 10-1 Dom Cimarosa / Cherry Park
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $450, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GALVACO Robert Beattie 2 54.5 N/A 6-1 Noalcoholic / Senseless Vanity
2 0 MELAREE'S HOPE Graham Power 0.3 4 56.5 N/A 13-4 Dazzling Diamond / Bright Peta
3 0 ZINCOONO Mr Grant McCarthy 0.8 5 55 N/A 3-1 Coonong / Zinoviev
4 0 EARTHWORK Donald Terry 3.1 3 54 N/A 8-1 Parodos / Aquaduct
5 0 LITTLE LEGS Nick Souquet 4.9 7 55 N/A 11-4 Pevero / Black Defender
6 0 BULLROUT D P Blundell Michael McDuff 7.4 8 55.5 N/A 11-2 Kingfish / Lisbon Lass
7 0 LATIN VIEW Philip Gottschling 9.7 1 54 N/A 12-1 Meticulous / Bold Love
8 0 SPLENDID KNIGHT Robert Kendall 17.2 6 53.5 N/A 33-1 Knightly Manner / Splendid Romance
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $450, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CRIMSON JACK Brendan Ward 1 54 N/A 6-4 Near Future / Imaflash
2 0 CADE'S COMET Robert Beattie 4.5 4 53.5 N/A 9-2 Caledonian Planet / Saccade
3 0 WALDORLIER Ernie Marchant 6.5 5 55 N/A 5-1 Gondolier / La Kingdom
4 0 PAPA'S POINT T Stitt 6.7 3 50 N/A 5-1 Rassendyll / Silver Run
5 0 TERRITORY Donald Terry 8.7 6 52 N/A 6-1 Brave Regent / Flash Belle
6 0 REGAL TRUMPS Brendon Ryan 14.2 2 56.5 N/A 8-1 Fralo / My Regal
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1175 METRES)
Of $2,200. 1st $1,450, 2nd $450, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROMANTIC PRINCE Noel Arnold Brendan Ward 5 56.5 N/A 7-4 Demus / Poppa Princess
2 0 JONDARN B A Hutton Graham Power 0.2 9 54 N/A 14-1 Joindre / Bonita Pleasure
3 0 TELLING FIBS Mr Drew Hawthorn 2.2 1 54 N/A 33-1 Full Extent / Peter's Lass
4 0 MISS PINDARRI Philip Gottschling 2.3 12 54 N/A 16-1 Toy Pindarri / Future Gamble
5 0 WOODY'S LAD Robert Kendall 2.8 6 54 N/A 33-1 Greenwood / Miss Snooty
6 0 OUR DANIQUE Donald Terry 3.8 7 54 N/A 9-2 Balmerino / Vermeille
7 0 TRIFRAM Dick Dale Colin Matthews 4.3 3 54 N/A 20-1 Greenwood / Brenoria
8 0 DISA-JO Michael McDuff 4.6 11 54.5 N/A 9-1 Parodos / Super Charm
10 0 ROOKIE REBEL B R Scott 5.9 4 54 N/A 12-1 Luskin Star / Swing
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,950, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROBUST Mr Grant McCarthy 2 52 N/A 33-1 Mighty Avalanche / Hussar's Chance
2 0 LOST KEY Mr Drew Hawthorn 1.8 5 52 N/A 3-1 Jugah / New Toy
3 0 CAPTAIN WHO Nick Souquet 2 6 53.5 N/A 3-1 Captain's Gold / Hollyford
6 0 BIANCHINI PRINCE Graham Power 7.5 4 53 N/A 25-1 Warren Hill / Closed Book
7 0 CROWN ROUGE Colin Matthews 9.5 7 52 N/A 12-1 Arch Sculptor / Princess Marlin
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $450, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BAILADORA Brendan Ward 5 54 N/A 5-1 Danzatore / Boulevard Belle
2 0 SKY DEMUS Mrs Elaine Robl 1.5 4 49.5 N/A 12-1 Demus / Hello Sky
3 0 HUNT THE WIND Mr Drew Hawthorn 2 2 52 N/A 10-1 Blazing Sword / So Conceited
4 0 MCCAIN Kath Smith Terry Gillett 2.5 3 52.5 N/A 12-1 Chimes Square / Vique
5 0 STRAIGHT AVON Andrew Croome B R Scott 3.8 1 52 N/A 20-1 Fox Valley / Stay True
7 0 WOLFGANG T Stitt 4.2 13 50 N/A 25-1 Surrey Flight / Home Safe
8 0 HOT AND FIERY Colin Matthews 4.4 14 53.5 N/A 8-1 Bagdarra / Miss Sioux
9 0 BURSARY Robert Kendall 4.9 6 52 N/A 16-1 A Gift / Trust
10 0 ALL EXCLUSIVE Donald Terry 7.2 9 56.5 N/A 6-4 Exclusive Planet / Allscope
11 0 SUPER SUNDAE Mr Grant McCarthy 8.2 10 53.5 N/A 12-1 Sir Dapper / Peach Sundae
12 0 LITTLE EDNA Michael McDuff 9.7 7 54 N/A 9-1 Majaahed / Shifty Bonny
14 0 ZACCHAEUS Lawson 14.5 12 52 N/A 20-1 Raise a Cup / Skinny Malone