Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Sunday 17, December 1995

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Rail:Inside Position.

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MORSE CODE Mr Jim P Taylor 10 55 N/A 9-4 Marooned / Magic Message
2 0 THE KING'S JET Bob McPherson D Miller (Jnr) 1 9 55 N/A 5-1 King's High / Beading
3 0 HAPPY GINZA Gordon O'Donnell Paul King 3 6 55 N/A 7-1 Carry a Smile / Suntory Lady
4 0 NEW PREDICTION Paula Wagg Paul Harvey 4 5 55 N/A 6-1 New Regent / Not Set
5 0 CLASSIC ADDITION Reg Rayment Jeff Noske 4.3 2 55 N/A 9-1 Vite Cheval / Latinity
6 0 JUST FOREVER Mr John Claite 5.3 1 55 N/A 9-2 Sarab / Baradonna
7 0 KNIGHT JESTER Jason Brown 7 11 55 N/A 20-1 Another Sir / Swift Arrival
8 0 GUNNERS ROAD Tom Balshaw Peter Knuckey 7.3 8 55 N/A 40-1 Drought / Highbury Street
9 0 MAGIC ISLAND Jason Sharp 9 13 52 N/A 80-1 Spike Island / Magic Geni
10 0 MALBEARO Mr Stephen Miller 9.3 12 55 N/A 12-1 Congressman / Penny Lane
11 0 ENERGY LAD Peter Hall 9.8 3 55 N/A 25-1 Nomrood / Flitingo
12 0 NO ANSWER Patrick Carbery 11 7 55 N/A 40-1 Hegemony / Orbital Road
13 0 WEST DIDSBURY Mr Brad Ball 13 4 55 N/A 40-1 Dangervorn / La Quinta
14 0 WOOD FIELD Vicki Harper P Farrell 13 15 52.5 N/A 25-1 Tin Woodman / Cotty
15 0 WEEKLY WAGE Jeremy Hustwitt 15 14 55 N/A 50-1 Drought / Chateau Claire
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MAESTRO'S MISCHIEF Peter Hall 4 55 N/A 9-2 Salieri / Signal to Noise
2 0 MULLED WINE D Miller (Jnr) 1.3 5 55 N/A 9-1 Old Spice / All Cider
3 0 BELTRIST P Farrell 3 10 52.5 N/A 5-1 Belele / Tristezza
4 0 ROYAL SPICE Graeme Webster (Jnr) 3.3 9 55 N/A 14-1 Old Spice / So Classic
5 0 JOSIE'S VILLA Jason Oliver 5.8 6 55 N/A 2-1 Old Spice / Edgewise
6 0 AMYOUN CLASSIC Paul King 5.8 11 55 N/A 20-1 Belele / Complete Pleasure
7 0 TESIO'S DREAM GIRL Jamie Barnett 7 3 52.5 N/A 25-1 Zemindar / Jubilee Quest
8 0 PAPACY Mr Paul Dyson 7.3 12 55 N/A 8-1 Papal Power / Forgivable Sin
9 0 FLORIDA SKY Jeremy Hustwitt 8 14 55 N/A 20-1 Belele / Gwenieve
10 0 RECHERCHE D Miller (Jnr) 8.8 15 52.5 N/A 20-1 Cheraw / Vagrancy
11 0 ZEMCHIC Ken Shanks J McLeod 9 2 52 N/A 12-1 Zemindar / Viva La Seaton
12 0 MISS POPPY Darren Haw 10 7 55 N/A 66-1 Old Spice / She's a Bird
13 0 JEWEL STAR Jeff Noske 10.3 13 55 N/A 100-1 Intrepid / Lady Janavine
14 0 ALIBRAN Terry Tapper Jason Sharp 11.3 1 52 N/A 20-1 Warring Nations / Fresh Honey
15 0 LANA'S GIRL Troy Turner 16 8 55 N/A 12-1 Pembroke / Zimbabwe Lass
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:18.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ZAMARDIA Dennis Gundry 10 55 N/A 5-2 Zabaleta / Somardia
2 0 YIN YIN P Farrell 0.8 3 51 N/A 2-1 Fimiston / Petite Sue
3 0 SHARBROMAN Ken Shanks Mark Forder 1.5 11 55 N/A 14-1 My Precocious Lad / Manaburgo
4 0 RED MISSILE Jason Oliver 3 7 55 N/A 20-1 Serheed / Fleet Whiskey
5 0 STAR PHYLI Graham Lambie 5.5 2 53.5 N/A 20-1 Official Receiver / Raintree Phyli
6 0 NATIONAL HOLLY Jeff Noske 6.3 6 53.5 N/A 50-1 Warring Nations / Holly Polly
7 0 JUNGLE ARROW Darrel Grenfell 7 8 53.5 N/A 7-1 Jevington / Jungle Chimes
8 0 I'M ON MY WAY Ms Megan Midgley 8 14 50.5 N/A 20-1 Sikorsky / Feel the Need
9 0 FLYIN' FERGY Sharon Miller Mr Stephen Miller 10.3 5 55 N/A 4-1 Man of Rank / Queen Wave
10 0 COLVINA BEAU Paul King 11 12 55 N/A 33-1 Sydney Beau / Indian Squaw
11 0 ALCAEUS Jeremy Hustwitt 13 1 55 N/A 16-1 Sikorsky / Dainty Wish
12 0 VERY BRAVE HENRY PARSONS Patrick Carbery 16 13 55 N/A 16-1 Proven Valour / Stress
13 0 BITE THE TIGER Mr Greg Maker 19 4 55 N/A 50-1 The Persian Tiger / Just Nippy
14 0 LADY OF MYSTERY Phillip Alderman 32 9 53.5 N/A 33-1 Black Thunder / Lady of La Mancha
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:18.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ZABCOURTE LADY Mr Stephen Miller 2 53.5 N/A 9-4 Zabaleta / Redcourte Lady
2 0 RED LIGHTNING Nigel Reid Jason Oliver 2 13 55 N/A 7-1 Jevington / Lollipop
3 0 JUNGLE JESTER Paul King 2.3 8 53.5 N/A 7-2 Serheed / Jungle Humour
4 0 MUSIC HALL D S Garland Jamie Barnett 3.3 7 52.5 N/A 12-1 Salieri / Grace in Motion
5 0 WESTERN OASIS P Farrell 5.3 9 52.5 N/A 7-1 Best Western / Bright Oasis
6 0 IN THE PAPER Jeff Noske 5.3 10 53.5 N/A 20-1 Paper Shah / Dainty Filou
7 0 SPARTAN PRINCE Jeremy Hustwitt 5.5 11 55 N/A 66-1 Spartan Valley / Silver Web
8 0 ZEMARK Dennis Gundry 6.3 6 55 N/A 3-1 Zemindar / Arkenstar
9 0 BELLZAO Mrs S O'Donnell 6.3 3 53.5 N/A 33-1 Alzao / Deanie
10 0 FULL POWER Colin Webster Craig Staples 8 4 52 N/A 20-1 Bluebird / Cherry's Delight
11 0 CLAIM JUMPER Chris Willis Ms Megan Midgley 8.5 5 52 N/A 50-1 Legend Wind / Likely Prospect
12 0 LYRIC MAID Neville Fletcher Mark Forder 8.5 1 53.5 N/A 12-1 Corporate Raider / Racalyn Flyer
13 0 VIVANO Phillip Alderman 13 12 53.5 N/A 40-1 Slant / Coral Blossom
Race 5 - 12:00AM Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:18.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CARRY AN ANGEL Mr Stephen Miller 4 54 N/A 7-2 Carry a Smile / Evil Angel
2 0 HAPPY LANDING Phillip Alderman 1.5 7 53.5 N/A 8-1 Magellan / Russian Gold
3 0 BAMPH STAR Gerard Anthony Jeff Noske 1.8 13 55 N/A 50-1 Full On Aces / Bamph
4 0 CLASSIC BUNGLE I H Garrow Mrs S O'Donnell 2 14 55 N/A 8-1 Bungling / So Classic
5 0 OUR DONNY Graeme Clarke Mr Lincoln Coffey 3 5 52 N/A 3-1 Don Remon / Inerdale
6 0 POCKET INVADER Paul Harvey 3 12 53.5 N/A 16-1 Native Show / Hello Loo
7 0 LACE AND WHISKEY P Farrell 3.8 11 51 N/A 25-1 Lost Kingdom / Playing Up
8 0 GRAND VISION D Miller (Jnr) 3.8 9 55 N/A 20-1 Race for Pleasure / Gilt Vision
9 0 SERKEEPER Karen Kersley Mr Paul Dyson 4 6 55 N/A 20-1 Serheed / In Charge
10 0 QUEEN OF THIEVES Paul Tapper Paul King 4 3 52.5 N/A 20-1 Official Receiver / Penthouse Pet
11 0 TO CATCH A THIEF Dwayne Dunn 4.3 1 55 N/A 8-1 Palace Music / Arctic Frost
12 0 DURHAM ROAD Allan Macpherson Peter Knuckey 6.5 15 55 N/A 10-1 Sanhedrin / Roady
13 0 MARAUDINA Gai Waterhouse Mr John Claite 7 2 53.5 N/A 16-1 Marauding / Calculate
14 0 MY SHEBA Bruno Monteleone Craig Staples 8 8 50.5 N/A 8-1 Chanteclair / Family Fanfare
15 0 SABRE'S GIRL Jamie Barnett 11.3 10 51 N/A 50-1 Chest Mark / Silver Sabre
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp. (1500 METRES)
Of $14,750. 1st $9,500, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:30.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 IN NAME ONLY Simon Barrass Mr Paul Dyson 8 54 N/A 33-1 Sir Lustrious / Lady Britannia
2 0 AKAMURA Patrick Carbery 0.5 6 52 N/A 20-1 Drums of Time / Ballylass
3 0 PINK DIAMONDS Troy Turner 0.8 3 52.5 N/A 14-1 Martec / Ina
4 0 RANTSON D Miller (Jnr) 1 2 52.5 N/A 8-1 Rant And Rave / Hill House
5 0 I'M IMPECCABLE Ricky Farrell 1 14 49 N/A 25-1 Bletchingly / Luskin Rain
6 0 ROC DU FER Mr Stephen Miller 1.8 7 52.5 N/A 8-1 Centaine / Spruce
7 0 UNCLE TOM Geoff Durrant Paul King 2 11 53.5 N/A 6-4 Cheyne Walk / Aunt Kate
8 0 FORT CARO Dennis Gundry 2.3 15 52 N/A 20-1 Cheraw / Eleerie
9 0 FINAL FEVER Jason Oliver 2.8 1 55 N/A 7-1 Twig Moss / Cimarra
10 0 RARE UNICORN Mrs S O'Donnell 3 5 53 N/A 10-1 Cheraw / Lomond Queen
11 0 BOULDER BLOCK P Farrell 6 12 52 N/A 9-2 Fimiston / Dear Joan
12 0 OAK STREET L A Martin 6.3 10 52 N/A 14-1 Archregent / Piccolascala
13 0 RAJ VILAS Mr Lincoln Coffey 6.8 4 49.5 N/A 33-1 Let's Go South / Suzerain
14 0 JUST MY STYLE Jamie Barnett 7.8 13 51 N/A 50-1 Pompeii Court / Mi Reason
15 0 ENFIN K Erceg 8.8 9 49.5 N/A 20-1 Vain Croft / Celosia
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (2100 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:11.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ALLICIOUS Paul King 1 52.5 N/A 10-1 Zeditave / Rastan
2 0 BEAUTIFUL ZOE Danny Lalich Phillip Alderman 1 4 54 N/A 10-9 Swift Zephyr / Pink Slipper
3 0 WISE WEST Tsokos D Shaw 1.5 6 52 N/A 50-1 Wise to Double / Jonijuana
4 0 FLOWER DANCER L A Martin 3.8 10 52 N/A 25-1 Serheed / Tazetta
5 0 OUR GEORGINA W Muir 4.3 9 55 N/A 7-1 Jon George / Moon Storm
6 0 YOUNG EINSTEIN Michael Lane Dwayne Dunn 4.5 7 52 N/A 14-1 Popular / Jondana
7 0 CONSUMING PASSION Jeff Noske 5.3 2 52 N/A 16-1 Fimiston / So Long Sailor
8 0 TOLOMERAN Mr Stephen Miller 6.5 11 52 N/A 3-1 Tolomeo / Skiff
9 0 DEV'S RUN D Miller (Jnr) 8.3 3 51.5 N/A 16-1 Devorant / She's a Beauty
10 0 WINNING FOR YOU Troy Turner 12.3 8 54 N/A 10-1 Jevell / Cossmoss Waves
11 0 IRISH REGALIA Peter Knuckey 15 5 52 N/A 33-1 McGinty / Regal Band
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FLAMBANIC Paul King 7 53.5 N/A 7-4 Official Receiver / Barntara
2 0 MAMIRI D Miller (Jnr) 0.8 3 53.5 N/A 15-1 Zephyr Zip / Indiana Jean
3 0 ORTEGO Craig Staples 1.3 9 49.5 N/A 9-2 Kaorugo / Chantelisa
4 0 ROYAL ZAO Mr Paul Dyson 1.5 5 55.5 N/A 3-1 Alzao / Snow Harbor
5 0 PURE REWARD Mr Lincoln Coffey 2 12 49 N/A 33-1 My Precocious Lad / Harley Street
6 0 ELLESMERE LASS Mr Stephen Miller 2.3 6 54 N/A 6-1 Cheraw / Twiggle
7 0 MUROS BRAVE Troy Turner 3 10 55 N/A 20-1 Muros / Indian Squaw
8 0 WHISKEY PLANET Jamie Barnett 3 4 50.5 N/A 33-1 Whiskey Lover / Rising Silver
9 0 BOYA WARBINY Mark Forder 3.3 13 52 N/A 14-1 I'm Your Boy / Jueldo's Pride
10 0 MONEY SPINNER Darrel Grenfell 3.8 8 53 N/A 33-1 Lucratif / Jungle Maid
11 0 CAPITAL CANE Don Tyrell Jeff Noske 4.5 2 52.5 N/A 16-1 Majuscule / Sweet Sap
12 0 GOLDEN BOND P Farrell 6 11 49.5 N/A 66-1 Corporate Raider / Scarlet Aurora
13 0 CHI Phillip Alderman 23 1 52 N/A 20-1 Ifrad / Cheridge